Outlander (TV Series)
Between Two Fires (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Woolfenden |
Writing Credits
Diana Gabaldon | ... | (based on the series of books written by) |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | (developed by) |
Toni Graphia | ... | (written for television by) & |
Luke Schelhaas | ... | (written for television by) |
Barbara Stepansky | ... | (story editor) and |
Stephanie Shannon | ... | (story editor) |
Megan Ferrell Burke | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Caitríona Balfe | ... | producer (as Caitriona Balfe) |
Elicia Bessette | ... | producer |
Maril Davis | ... | executive producer |
Alyson Evans | ... | co-executive producer |
Shaina Fewell | ... | supervising producer |
Toni Graphia | ... | executive producer |
Andy Harries | ... | executive producer |
Sam Heughan | ... | producer |
Jim Kohlberg | ... | executive producer |
Steve Kornacki | ... | co-executive producer |
Michelle Mason | ... | co-producer (as Michelle Grainger) |
Ben McGinnis | ... | associate producer |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Michael O'Halloran | ... | producer |
Matthew B. Roberts | ... | executive producer |
Luke Schelhaas | ... | co-executive producer |
Guy Tannahill | ... | producer |
Michael Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Alasdair Walker |
Editing by
Micky Blythe |
Casting By
Simone Pereira Hind | ... | (Scotland) |
Suzanne Smith | ... | (as Suzanne M. Smith) |
Production Design by
Jon Gary Steele |
Art Direction by
Chris Cornwell | ||
Emer O'Sullivan |
Set Decoration by
Stuart Bryce | ||
Lydia Farrell | ||
Justyn Jacobs |
Costume Design by
Trisha Biggar |
Makeup Department
Natalie Bell | ... | hair and makeup trainee |
Zac Coyle | ... | hair punching |
Annie McEwan | ... | makeup and hair designer (as Ann McEwan) |
Alex Rouse | ... | wigmaker |
Megan Sims | ... | crowd hair and make up trainee |
Kerry Skelton | ... | personal makeup artist: Caitriona Balfe |
Hazel d Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Paula Rebanks | ... | crowd daily hair and makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Hilary Benson | ... | executive in charge of production |
Hazel Borthwick | ... | production manager: second unit |
Lucy Fowler | ... | post-production supervisor |
Olivia Gifford | ... | production manager |
Alexandra Kosevic | ... | head of production |
Andy Ross | ... | unit manager |
Lyndsay Tannahill | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick Conroy | ... | first assistant director |
Joanna Matthews | ... | second assistant director |
Adrian McDowall | ... | second unit director |
Alex McKay | ... | third assistant director |
Mark O'Connor | ... | third assistant director |
Kieran Smyth | ... | assistant director trainee: OTP |
Kim Stewart | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Art Department
Helen Allingham | ... | assistant art director |
Kimberley Bright | ... | graphic designer |
John Casey | ... | property master |
Hugo Dias | ... | chargehand greensman |
Sara Dillon | ... | petty cash buyer |
Heather Donnelly | ... | standby art director |
Jasper Fitzgerald | ... | assistant art director |
Kelly Fitzsimmons | ... | set dec accounts assistant |
Armes Garcia | ... | additional sword maker |
Mhari Glober | ... | art department trainee |
Anna Gower | ... | props daily |
Derek Gray | ... | storyboard artist |
Emily Hunter | ... | art department assistant |
Justyn Jacobs | ... | drapesperson |
Ursule Kerbedyte | ... | scenic artist |
Ruth Laird | ... | art department assistant |
Eona McCallum | ... | art department coordinator |
Nicki McCallum | ... | supervising art director |
Craig McIntosh | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Kevin Mitchell | ... | dressing props |
Ronnie Papaleo | ... | assistant armourer |
Claire Pidgeon | ... | assistant set decorator |
Mike Pricket | ... | chargehand stagehand |
Julie h Ross | ... | draughtperson |
Iveta Smidtaite | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Neil A. Stone | ... | greens standby |
David Thomson | ... | props |
Sound Department
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
German Camardella | ... | adr editor |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Graham McCormick | ... | 2nd unit |
Brian Milliken | ... | production sound mixer |
Jackson Milliken | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Andrew Reid | ... | second assistant sound |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer / sound editor |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
John Milo Train | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Gerry Glynn | ... | special effects technician |
Jennifer Groves | ... | special effects technician |
Gavin Kidner | ... | special effects technician |
Ross McCluskey | ... | special effects technician |
Mark McGuinness | ... | daily special effects assistant technician |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: sfx baby |
Jordan Washington | ... | special effects technician (credit only) |
Visual Effects by
Gretchen Bangs | ... | vendor coordinator: Barnstorm VFX |
Joanna Barcikowska | ... | digital compositor |
Kerrie Bryant | ... | head of vfx production: Molinare |
Jolien Buijs | ... | visual effects line producer: Union |
Nick Chamberlain | ... | compositing lead |
Anna Dankova | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Camille Geier | ... | vfx executive producer / vfx executive producer: BOT VFX |
Michal Golebiowski | ... | visual effects editor: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Jake Green | ... | visual effects artist (as Jacob Green) |
Jan Guilfoyle | ... | visual effects producer: Union |
Connor Guyler | ... | digital compositor |
Martin Hobbs | ... | visual effects executive producer: Goodbye Kansas |
Brian Hobert | ... | digital compositor |
Piotr Karol Hurny | ... | matchmove |
Vicki Juhasz | ... | compositor |
Tomas Kalhous | ... | visual effects supervisor: UPP |
Jacob Kuhne | ... | visual effects artist |
Bhairavi Kulkarni | ... | vfx coordinator |
Charlotte Larive | ... | digital compositor |
Shiying Li | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Delaram Mirnaghibi | ... | roto artist |
Victoria Moreno | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Fraser Murdoch | ... | visual effects artist |
Jon Neill | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrea Umberto Origlia | ... | lead 3d artist |
Jim Parsons | ... | vfx supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Lucía París | ... | digital compositor |
Neal Patel | ... | lead compositor |
Julia Pfeffer | ... | digital compositor |
Michelle Rose | ... | visual effects producer |
Desiree Ryden | ... | visual effects producer |
Jasmine Sarais | ... | digital matte painter |
Colin Shulver | ... | digital sculptor |
Connor Tong | ... | prep artist/compositor: Union VFX |
Petr Vcelicka | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan Jean-Marie Wannyn | ... | visual effects artist |
Lee Watson | ... | digital compositor |
Zaira B. Aguilar | ... | data I/O coordinator (uncredited) |
Jana Antalová | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Ariel Heiblum | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Vaclav Kostun | ... | matchmove artist: DNEG (uncredited) |
Michal Polach | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Howell | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Dominic Preece | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sam Stefan | ... | stunt double: Sam Heughan |
Jonny Stockwell | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Bevan | ... | camera operator |
Winnie Brook Young | ... | additional camera trainee |
Michael Carstensen | ... | a camera/steadicam |
Antonio Colangelo | ... | electrician: daily |
Sean Corbett | ... | "b" camera operator/steadicam: second unit: dailies / "c" camera operator/steadicam: main unit: dailies |
Buzz Critchell | ... | grip trainee |
Ronan Devlin | ... | grip: second unit |
Alick Fraser | ... | c camera operator / camera operator: second unit |
Jonny Mackenzie | ... | lighting technician |
Jon McCormick | ... | b camera grip |
Grant McPhee | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jay Melrose | ... | camera trainee |
Alan Millar | ... | gaffer: 2nd unit |
Angelika Padberg | ... | additional electrician |
Keith Pflug | ... | camera trainee |
Josh Rowe | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Aimee Spinks | ... | still photographer |
Graeme Strachan | ... | grip assistant: 2nd unit (as Graham Strachan) |
Jon Towler | ... | console operator |
David Wilson | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Anna Dawson | ... | casting assistant |
Glenda Mariani | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Elizabeth Bennie | ... | stock coordinator |
Hazel Corcoran | ... | costume maker |
Helena Deerwater | ... | costume design assistant |
Vincent Dumas | ... | costume supervisor |
Linnea From | ... | junior principal standby |
Mhairi Gibb | ... | costume coordinator |
Lorraine Grice | ... | dye/breakdown artist: senior dye/breakdown artist (as Lorraine Boyle) |
Terry Herfield | ... | assistant crowd costume supervisor / assistant crowd supervisor |
Sam Keyte | ... | senior costume maker |
Siiri Korhonen | ... | costume trainee |
William McGovern | ... | key crowd costume |
Catriona Muir | ... | junior dye/breakdown artist |
Carole O'Neal | ... | principle ladies cutter |
Harriet Ogden | ... | costume trainee |
Eloise Park | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rebekah Rai | ... | costume trainee |
Rachel Robinson | ... | costume maker |
Andrey Ryabovichev | ... | concept artist (credit only) |
Kirsty Steel | ... | senior dye/breakdown artist |
Kate Thomson | ... | dye/breakdown supervisor |
Thomas Traxler | ... | costume cutter |
Amy Wallace | ... | principal costume standby |
Editorial Department
Alanah Jones | ... | assistant editor |
Kaljeven Singh Lally | ... | assistant editor: UK |
Mairi Macdonald | ... | post-production coordinator (as Mairi MacDonald) |
Location Management
Fionn Corbett | ... | location assistant |
Jonny MacKinnon | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Jason Akers | ... | composer: additional music |
Sean Barrett | ... | orchestrator |
Dylan Gentile | ... | singer: theme song |
Bailey Gordon | ... | composer: additional music |
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser | ... | Assistant to Composer / assistant to composer |
Benjamin Hoff | ... | orchestrator |
David Matics | ... | scoring assistant |
Bear McCreary | ... | music by |
Etienne Monsaingeon | ... | additional music |
Angelina Park | ... | scoring coordinator |
Praneet Reddy | ... | composer: additional music |
Jessica Rotter | ... | singer |
Ryan Sanchez | ... | score mixer |
Anna Schubert | ... | singer: theme song |
Ben Sedano | ... | recording engineer: Score Editor |
Jessie Shulman | ... | singer: theme song |
Jamie Thierman | ... | orchestrator |
Ryan Walsh | ... | additional recording engineer |
Qin Yu | ... | composer: additional music |
Andrea Zomorodian | ... | singer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Yvonne Carroll | ... | script supervisor trainee |
Margaret Graham | ... | script supervisor |
Lauren Lambie | ... | script production assistant |
Transportation Department
Russell D. Equi | ... | transportation |
Andy Finnie | ... | transportation co-captain |
John Wright | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
David Atkinson | ... | production safety manager |
Louise Bannerman | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ashley Black | ... | assistant production office coordinator: travel |
Hazel Borthwick | ... | production coordinator (as Hazel Borthwick McShannon) |
Madeline Brestal | ... | assistant: Matt Roberts |
James Burke | ... | accounts cashier |
Alex Carrodus-Cook | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Melanie Christie | ... | production runner |
Carol Ann Crawford | ... | dialect coach |
Oliver Dayman | ... | assistant horsemaster |
Sam Dent | ... | horse supplier |
Jim Elliott | ... | armorer |
Jamie Fleming | ... | payroll accountant |
Laura Foy | ... | photo double and stand in |
Diana Gabaldon | ... | consultant |
David Goodall | ... | loop group performer |
Victoria Griffin | ... | production assistant |
Lon Haber | ... | pr consultant |
Diane Harvie | ... | accounts assistant |
David Hodgkinson | ... | studio design consultant |
Jena Hunter | ... | production assistant |
Sam Knowles | ... | business affairs: left bank |
Kathleen Lambie | ... | 2nd assistant accountant (as Kathleen MacLeod) |
Catrina Luna | ... | construction accountant |
Jacqui McBride | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ellen McDonald | ... | financial controller |
Evan McGahey | ... | writers assistant |
Katie Mullally | ... | business affairs: left bank / junior legal & business affairs executive |
Lisa Neely | ... | production accountant |
Fiona Peace | ... | second assistant accountant |
Dominic Preece | ... | horsemaster |
Louisa Radcliffe | ... | publicist |
Mairi Ritchie | ... | health & safety advisor |
Ariana Rodriguez | ... | writer's production assistant |
Rachel Traynor | ... | production trainee |
Katie Waldron | ... | writers assistant |
Graham Wallace | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Kirstin White | ... | producer's assistant |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Iain Wilkie | ... | body double: Sam Heughan |