Heroes (TV Series)
Chapter Six 'Dying of the Light' (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Attias |
Writing Credits
Tim Kring | ... | (created by) |
Chuck Kim | ... | (written by) & |
Christopher Zatta | ... | (written by) |
Yule Caise | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jack Coleman | ... | Noah Bennet | |
Greg Grunberg | ... | Matt Parkman | |
Ali Larter | ... | Tracy Strauss | |
James Kyson | ... | Ando Masahashi (as James Kyson Lee) | |
Masi Oka | ... | Hiro Nakamura | |
Hayden Panettiere | ... | Claire Bennet | |
Adrian Pasdar | ... | Nathan Petrelli | |
Zachary Quinto | ... | Sylar | |
Sendhil Ramamurthy | ... | Mohinder Suresh | |
Dania Ramirez | ... | Maya Herrera | |
Cristine Rose | ... | Angela Petrelli | |
Milo Ventimiglia | ... | Peter Petrelli | |
David Anders | ... | Adam Monroe | |
Jessalyn Gilsig | ... | Meredith Gordon | |
Ashley Crow | ... | Sandra Bennet | |
Jamie Hector | ... | Benjamin 'Knox' Washington | |
Brea Grant | ... | Daphne Millbrook | |
Blake Shields | ... | Flint Gordon | |
Alan Blumenfeld | ... | Maury Parkman | |
Ntare Guma Mbaho Mwine | ... | Usutu | |
David H. Lawrence XVII | ... | Eric Doyle | |
Ron Perkins | ... | Doctor | |
Robert Forster | ... | Arthur Petrelli | |
Malcolm McDowell | ... | Daniel Linderman | |
Mark Vanselow | ... | Neighbor | |
Matthew Wiese | ... | Milosh (as Matthew R. Wiese) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joseph J. Micucci | ... | Guy at airport (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jesse Alexander | ... | co-executive producer |
Allan Arkush | ... | executive producer |
Adam Armus | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Beeman | ... | executive producer |
Jim Chory | ... | co-executive producer |
Aron Eli Coleite | ... | producer |
Nora Kay Foster | ... | co-executive producer (as Kay Foster) |
Rob Fresco | ... | consulting producer |
Dennis Hammer | ... | executive producer |
Michael J. Ketelsen | ... | associate producer (as Mike Ketelsen) |
Tim Kring | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Jeph Loeb | ... | co-executive producer |
Cathy Mickel Gibson | ... | co-producer |
Lori Motyer | ... | producer |
Joe Pokaski | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Lisa Coleman | ||
Wendy Melvoin |
Cinematography by
Nathaniel Goodman | ... | director of photography (as Nate Goodman) |
Editing by
Jon Koslowsky |
Casting By
Natalie Hart | ||
Jason La Padura |
Production Design by
Ruth Ammon |
Art Direction by
Tim Eckel | ||
Sandy Getzler | ||
Matthew C. Jacobs | ... | (as Matthew Jacobs) |
Set Decoration by
Ron Franco | ... | (as Ron V. Franco) |
Costume Design by
Debra McGuire |
Makeup Department
Wendi Lynn Avignone | ... | key makeup artist (as Wendi Lynn Allison) |
Lee Ann Brittenham | ... | key hair stylist |
Erin Draney | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cory Fisher | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios |
Glenn Hetrick | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi | ... | makeup artist |
Tim Jarvis | ... | special makeup effects lab technician |
Lori Madrigal | ... | key makeup artist |
Richard Maybery | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Richard Mayberry) |
Ken Niederbaumer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Phyllis Temple | ... | makeup artist |
Mark Viniello | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Steve Winsett | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Alyson Black-Barrie | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
E. Larry Day | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
R.J. McCasland | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Cathy Mickel Gibson | ... | unit production manager |
Brenda J. Pulos | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Diane Calhoun | ... | second assistant director |
Yuko Ogata | ... | second second assistant director |
Robert Scott | ... | first assistant director |
Rachel Caproni | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Ross Anderson | ... | property master |
Thomas J. Arp | ... | construction coordinator |
Chris Clark | ... | set dresser |
Peter Kang | ... | set dresser |
James LaBarge | ... | leadman |
Frank Leasure | ... | propmaker |
Rebecca Rosenthal | ... | props |
Tim Sale | ... | art consultant |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | head plasterer |
Hillel Chaim Smith | ... | assistant props |
James Tsvetkofski | ... | gangboss/set dresser |
Victor Anderson | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Walter Eckert | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Dea Jensen | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Trevor Larkin | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Owen Martin | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Dana McCall | ... | props (uncredited) |
Chandler Poling | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | plaster foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Kenn Fuller | ... | production sound mixer |
Erich Gann | ... | sound editor |
Stephen Grubbs | ... | adr editor / sound supervisor |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Randal S. Thomas | ... | dialogue editor |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart) |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Seth A. Eubanks | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Thomas A. Payne | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Chris Quilty | ... | boom operator: simul unit (uncredited) |
Scott Stolz | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gary D'Amico | ... | special effects supervisor |
Blair Foord | ... | special effects foreman |
Randy Fitzgerald | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Ken Rudell | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Ken Tarallo | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Spence Fuller | ... | visual effects artist |
Eric Grenaudier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Johnny Han | ... | visual effects supervisor (as John H. Han) |
Kristin Johnson | ... | matte artist |
Christopher D. Martin | ... | digital compositing supervisor |
Megan Omi | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Spatny | ... | visual effects producer |
Rodrigo Armendariz | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Daniel Kumiega | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Jon Rosenthal | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Anthony Safarik | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Nobuteru Sasagawa | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Ryan Wieber | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunts |
Randy Fitzgerald | ... | stunt rigger |
Tim Gilbert | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ryan Happy | ... | stunt performer |
Karin Justman | ... | stunt double |
Heather Arthur | ... | stunt double: Ali Larter (uncredited) |
Darryl Chan | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Horace Knight Jr. | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gavin Alcott | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Dwayne Barr | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Steve Bentley | ... | set lighting technician |
Matthew Berger | ... | electrician |
Harry C. Box | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Harry Box) |
Charles Crivier | ... | key grip (as Chuck Criver) |
Christopher Crivier | ... | grip |
Damon Doherty | ... | rigging grip |
Fernando Frausto | ... | rigging key grip |
Jeff Levy | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jon Lindsay | ... | second assistant camera |
Patriq Luo | ... | electrician |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback supervisor |
Peter Mercurio | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Robert A. Preston | ... | key grip: simul unit |
John Steur | ... | grip |
David J. White II | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as David White) |
Elisha Christian | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Brian Christie | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jesse Crusing | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Ron Elliott | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Sam Griffin | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
William Lehnhart | ... | additional dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
BJ McDonnell | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Dave Perkal | ... | cinematographer: additional scenes (uncredited) |
John Rhode | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Bruce Sharp | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Adam L. Taylor | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Ramian E. Williams | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kendra Patterson Heintz | ... | casting assistant (as Kendra Patterson) |
Keri Owens | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Matt Chase | ... | set costumer |
Nancy Gould | ... | costume supervisor |
Nancy Jarzynko | ... | key costumer |
Winifred Kennamer | ... | costumer |
Lisa Wong | ... | key costumer |
Julie Medeiros | ... | wardrobe production assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel Parkin | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Krissy Rudell | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dantonio Alvarez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sue Kesler | ... | assistant editor |
Megan Kukla | ... | post-production office coordinator |
Bruce Motyer | ... | on-line editor |
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts | ... | assistant post production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dianne Ketchum Friedgen | ... | location manager (as Dianne Friedgen) |
Steven F. Hasson | ... | location manager (as Steve Hasson) |
Alex Reid | ... | supervising location manager |
Jason Savage | ... | location manager |
Amil Fuentes Jr. | ... | production assistant: locations department (uncredited) |
Michael Shanahan | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Aviv Surkin | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jennifer Barak | ... | music editor |
Michael Perfitt | ... | music engineer / music mixer / score mixer |
Alicen Catron Schneider | ... | music supervisor |
Shenkar | ... | vocalist |
Script and Continuity Department
Bill Hooper | ... | script coordinator |
Valerie E. Norman | ... | script supervisor (as Valerie Norman) |
Transportation Department
J. Wesley Adams | ... | transportation |
Michael Coady | ... | transportation co-captain |
Mike Painter | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Frank Porras | ... | transportation co-captain |
Brian Steagall | ... | transportation coordinator |
Richard Vincent | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Mark Webb | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jon White | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Meg Cassidy | ... | production assistant |
Carmen Chan | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Kristen M. D'Angelo | ... | 1st assistant production accountant |
Allison Rustin Dillard | ... | production safety manager (as Allison Dillard) |
Daniel J. Doyle | ... | assistant to co-executive producers (as DJ Doyle) |
Erin M. Fitzgerald | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Erin Fitzgerald) |
Chris Hanson | ... | medical technical advisor |
Dan Harder | ... | lot medic |
Tom Holzhauer | ... | production assistant |
Sophia Karaioannoglou | ... | assistant accountant |
Timm Keppler | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Chuck Kim | ... | executive story editor |
Pearl A. Lucero | ... | production coordinator (as Pearl Lucero) |
Jim Martin | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Stephen Foz McDermott | ... | assistant to co-executive producers (as Foz McDermott) |
Jackie Morrison | ... | production assistant |
Lawrence Pacheco | ... | stage manager |
Liz Salinas | ... | production secretary |
Margaret Scarpello | ... | production accountant |
Kelly Todd | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Kelly Sullivan) |
Nathan A. Aronson | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Jamira Bryant | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Matthew A. Cherry | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
B.J. Farmer | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Blake Greenbaum | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Jonathan Harmon | ... | key office production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeremy Jacobs | ... | stage manager (uncredited) |
Stefón L.C. | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Joseph J. Micucci | ... | production intern (uncredited) |
Steven Oliveri | ... | set production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
John Weselcouch | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Harrison Wilcox | ... | clearance coordinator (uncredited) |