Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Failed Experiments (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Wendey Stanzler |
Writing Credits
Stan Lee | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) and |
Jack Kirby | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) |
Joss Whedon | ... | (created by) & |
Jed Whedon | ... | (created by) & |
Maurissa Tancharoen | ... | (created by) |
Brent Fletcher | ... | (written by) |
Daniel J. Doyle | ... | (story editor) (as DJ Doyle) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jeffrey Bell | ... | executive producer |
Megan Thomas Bradner | ... | co-producer |
Garry A. Brown | ... | co-executive producer |
Geoffrey Colo | ... | transmedia producer |
Emma Fleischer | ... | co-producer |
Stan Lee | ... | executive producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Maurissa Tancharoen | ... | executive producer |
Craig Titley | ... | consulting producer |
Jed Whedon | ... | executive producer |
Joss Whedon | ... | executive producer |
Paul Zbyszewski | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Production Design by
Gregory S. Melton |
Art Direction by
John B. Vertrees |
Set Decoration by
Emmanuelle Hoessly | ||
Melissa Levander |
Costume Design by
Ann Foley |
Makeup Department
Wendi Lynn Avignone | ... | key makeup artist |
Glenn Hetrick | ... | department head special effects makeup |
Michele Monaco Hetrick | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Michele Monaco) |
Dara Jaramillo | ... | makeup artist |
Lori Madrigal | ... | makeup department head |
Megg Massey | ... | hair stylist |
R.J. McCasland | ... | makeup artist |
Shay Sanford-Fong | ... | key hair stylist |
Scott Williams | ... | hair & make-up stylist |
Production Management
R. Kyle Hiemenz | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ingrid K. Behrens | ... | second assistant director |
Garry A. Brown | ... | second unit director |
Keith Potter | ... | first assistant director |
Bryan Snodgrass | ... | second second assistant director |
Tara Nicole Tjahjadi | ... | additional second assistant director (as Tara Nicole) |
Art Department
Scott Bauer | ... | property master |
Allen Coulter | ... | set designer |
China Fox | ... | assistant property master |
Shoghig Gagossian | ... | art department coordinator |
Aaron Guertin | ... | art department assistant |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Miriam Cole | ... | additional dialog editor / adr editor |
Daniel Colman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Fernanda Domene | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stefani Feldman | ... | dialogue editor |
Brent Findley | ... | adr mixer |
Kenn Fuller | ... | sound mixer |
Ronald Hairston Jr. | ... | sound utility |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound effects librarian |
Michael Krikorian | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Mike Marino | ... | foley mixer |
Timothy O'Malley | ... | utility sound technician: second unit |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist |
Thomas A. Payne | ... | boom operator |
Dan Smith | ... | adr editor / adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Jared Baker | ... | special effects technician |
Darrell Burgess | ... | special effects |
Burk Sauls | ... | Interface Design and Animation |
Visual Effects by
Gary Abrahamian | ... | Animation Lead |
Joseph Adams | ... | tracker/matchmover (as Joseph Adams Rivera) |
Sabrina Arnold | ... | visual effects producer |
John Baer | ... | visual effects producer |
Sebastian Brown | ... | digital compositor |
Caitlin Campbell | ... | visual effects producer: Greenhaus GFX |
Michael Capton | ... | cg supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Mark A. Davis | ... | visual effects artist |
Sarina De Leon | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX |
John Decker | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX |
Chris Faczek | ... | visual effects artist: FuseFX |
Sarah Frederico | ... | compositor: Greenhaus GFX |
Chris Fregoso | ... | flame artist |
Nico Garceron | ... | visual effects artist |
Zoran Glisovic | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Divya Gupta | ... | compositor |
Josh Hamester | ... | vfx editor: pixomondo |
Mark Kolpack | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christopher Lance | ... | visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Kevin Lingenfelser | ... | vfx supervisor: FuseFX |
Matthew Massarella | ... | compositor: FuseFX |
Kelly Mcswain | ... | compositor |
Gregory Medina | ... | visual effects producer: Greenhaus GFX |
Crisanta Melendez | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX |
Daniel Mellitz | ... | composting supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Amol Parulekar | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Kristin Patterson | ... | digital production manager |
Lance Ranzer | ... | roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo |
Simon Richardson | ... | digital compositor |
Gary Romey | ... | FuseFX VFX Producer |
Karl Rumpf | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX |
Dustin Scholl | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Andrea R. Stephens | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tyler Tometich | ... | compositor: Greenhaus GFX |
Yinglei Yang | ... | visual effects artist |
Kevin Yuille | ... | digital effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects executive producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Mahmoud Elragheb | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Matt Hillyer | ... | visual effects video assist (uncredited) |
Melody Horton | ... | render wrangler: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Hossein Jafari | ... | systems administrator: FuseFX (uncredited) / systems engineer: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Jeremy Lang | ... | head of technology: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Ryan Lathey | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Sitha San | ... | visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Brian Tatosky | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Edward Paul Yu | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jamie Yu | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kristina Baskett | ... | stunt double: Chloe Bennet |
Chad Bennett | ... | stunt double: agent |
Nick Brett | ... | lead stunt rigger |
Rico Burgos | ... | stunt rigger |
Tanner Gill | ... | stunt coordinator |
Josh Lakatos | ... | stunts |
Matt Mullins | ... | stunt double: brett dalton |
Shahaub Roudbari | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Jahnel Curfman | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eddie Apodaca | ... | grip |
John L. Baker | ... | video assist |
Richard W. Botchlet | ... | best boy electric: second unit, action unit / electrician |
Nate Childe | ... | dolly grip (as Nathan S. Childe) |
Marc Christie | ... | key grip |
Kevin Culligan | ... | grip |
Ryan DeGrazzio | ... | digital imaging technician |
Darrin DeLoach | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Scott Everett White | ... | still photographer |
John K. Farr | ... | chief lighting technician (as John Farr) |
Greg Fausak | ... | best boy grip |
Coby Garfield | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Derek Hackett | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera |
Kyle Jewell | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Benjamin Kilmer | ... | key grip: 2nd unit |
Steven J. Kovalesky | ... | lighting technician |
Justin Langston | ... | rigging grip |
Josh Larsen | ... | first assistant camera |
David Levich | ... | rigging key grip |
Chris Lindsay | ... | rigging grip |
Kelsey Shaw McNeal | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Oliver | ... | camera utility |
Joseph Teague | ... | rigging grip (2013-2015) |
Don Telles | ... | rigging grip |
Tracy Tucker | ... | a-dolly grip |
Troy White | ... | rigging gaffer |
David Youel | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Jeremy Lambert | ... | extras casting assistant |
Rob Swanson | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristin Adams Achtmeyer | ... | costumer (2016) |
Daniel Fortin | ... | costume assistant |
Whitney Galitz | ... | costume shopper |
Radford Polinsky | ... | set costumer |
Erica D. Schwartz | ... | set costumer |
Karo Vartanian | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | final colorist |
Erica Guimaraes | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits (uncredited) |
Location Management
Miles Beal-Ampah | ... | assistant location manager |
Justin W. Hill | ... | location manager |
Melissa Martinez-Areffi | ... | key assistant location manager (as Melissa Areffi) |
Rick Surad | ... | key assistant location manager |
Donovan Terranova | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Jason Akers | ... | composer: additional music / scoring assistant |
Sean Barrett | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Michael Beach | ... | composer: additional music |
Jonathan Beard | ... | orchestrator |
Omer Ben-Zvi | ... | additional music / scoring assistant |
Obadiah Brown-Beach | ... | intern: music department |
Jon Chau | ... | tech scoring assistant (as Jonathan Chau) |
Jessica Rae Huber | ... | scoring manager |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer |
Gavin Keese | ... | composer: additional music |
David Matics | ... | score assistant / scoring assistant |
Bear McCreary | ... | composer: theme music |
Jonathan Ortega | ... | composer: additional music |
Joanna Pane | ... | scoring assistant |
Phillip Peloubet | ... | composer: additional music |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional score engineer |
Jamie Thierman | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Jeff Tinsley | ... | orchestrator |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator |
Kaiyun Wong | ... | scoring coordinator |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Ryan Sanchez | ... | additional mixing engineer (uncredited) |
Joel Santos | ... | intern: music department (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Michael Avallon | ... | driver |
Rock LeRoy | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Mauli Delaney | ... | production assistant |
Griffin Fils | ... | stage manager |
Kendra Frank | ... | first assistant accountant |
Barbara Gutman | ... | production accountant |
George Kitson | ... | assistant to showrunner: Jeffrey Bell |
Madison Lee | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Nathan Lupo | ... | set production assistant |
Tessa Marts | ... | set production assistant |
Arianna Mattson | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
A.J. Navarro | ... | production assistant |
Lisandro Novillo | ... | set production assistant |
Cutter Ray Palacios | ... | production assistant |
Mitul Patel | ... | security |
Jeff Steck | ... | assistant accountant |
Thomas Thomas | ... | additional production assistant |
Greg Brohamer | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Doug Luberts | ... | solutions architect: ABC Studios (uncredited) |
Em Schulz | ... | graphics fabricator (uncredited) |