Directed by
Randall Einhorn |
Writing Credits
Aaron Guzikowski | ... | (created by) |
Patricia Breen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Martin Henderson | ... | Harold Jensen | |
Jason Momoa | ... | Phillip Kopus | |
Julianne Nicholson | ... | Jean Jensen | |
Tamara Tunie | ... | Marie | |
Kiowa Gordon | ... | Junior | |
Allie Gonino | ... | Rachel Jensen | |
Tom Sizemore | ... | Jack Kopus | |
Rena Owen | ... | Medicine Woman | |
Antoni Corone | ... | Capt. Warren | |
Nick Gomez | ... | Frank Morgan | |
Wes Studi | ... | Chief Levi Gall | |
Lisa Bonet | ... | Sky Van Der Veen | |
Timothy Douglas Perez | ... | Charlie Meer | |
Del Zamora | ... | Eddie | |
Kara Flowers | ... | Sonya (as Kara Michele Wilder) | |
Jackson Beals | ... | Bernard Prins | |
Daneya Mayid | ... | Melvin Vos (as Dan Mayids) | |
David DeSantos | ... | Stanley Hoff | |
Griff Furst | ... | Lieutenant Aschell | |
Javier Carrasquillo | ... | Matthew | |
Kimberley Drummond | ... | Receptionst | |
Carrie Walrond Hood | ... | Niece (as Carrie Walrond) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Juanita P. Taylor | ... | Tribe Member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Patricia Breen | ... | co-executive producer |
Sarah Condon | ... | executive producer |
Randall Einhorn | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Guzikowski | ... | executive producer |
Shana Fischer Huber | ... | co-producer |
Robin Sweet | ... | producer |
Tanya M. Swerling | ... | associate producer (as Tanya Swerling) |
Ben Wasserstein | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Daniel Licht |
Cinematography by
Cameron Duncan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tanya M. Swerling | ... | (as Tanya Swerling) |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Chase Harlan |
Art Direction by
Nicole Elespuru |
Set Decoration by
Lance Totten | ... | (as C. Lance Totten) |
Costume Design by
Karyn Wagner |
Makeup Department
Jo Jo Stephens | ... | hair department head |
Jacquelyn Taylor | ... | hair stylist: additional |
Debi Young | ... | makeup department head |
Mi Young | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Nathan Cramton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Colin Walsh | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Seth Edelstein | ... | first assistant director |
Tracey Poirier | ... | second assistant director |
Jen Willis | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Brady | ... | on set dresser |
Karen A. Felix | ... | property master (as Karen Felix) |
Jared Fleury | ... | assistant property master |
Joey Martin | ... | scenic foreman |
Danielle Moss | ... | set decoration assistant |
David H. Nash | ... | construction coordinator |
Tam O'Brien | ... | set dresser |
Dan Riker | ... | props |
Michelle Sink Langford | ... | art department coordinator (as Elle Langford) / art department coordinator |
Stephen Wilson | ... | greensman |
Michael Robert Zieper | ... | onset painter (as Michael Zieper) |
Ben Dishun | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Craig Gilmore | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Gabe Harrington | ... | scenic charge (uncredited) |
Daphne Hayes | ... | head buyer (uncredited) |
Nina Kyle | ... | set dresser: gang boss (uncredited) |
Henry McGee | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Miller | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Jason Vigdor | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Stan J. White | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Chris Durfy | ... | production sound mixer |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jacob Falls | ... | boom operator |
Jared Orlando | ... | sound recordist |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael Wilhoit) |
Evan Daum | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Kimberly Ellis | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Casey Genton | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Will Loftin | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
John St. Denis | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Paul Causey | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Michael Aj Dzenowagis | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Berkowitz | ... | visual effects artist |
Peter Davis | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tyler Foell | ... | visual effects producer |
Sean Thigpen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brad Lucas | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Scott Dale | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Arnold | ... | grip |
Frank Boone | ... | key grip (as William Franklin Boone III) |
Glenn Brown | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Tom Burke | ... | gaffer (as Tom 'Crusher' Burke) |
Justin Cowart | ... | electrician |
Steven Shorty Haralson | ... | electrician |
Alan Jacoby | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Scott Jolliff | ... | best boy electric |
Ryan M Ketchum | ... | lighting technician |
Shawn Knight | ... | grip |
Caitlin Rodiek | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Reynaldo Ali Sable | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Spears | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Kim | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Michael D. Patterson | ... | rigging best boy electric (uncredited) |
Nathaniel Peirson | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
William D. Wynn | ... | a camera dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Blair Foster | ... | casting associate: Georgia |
Tracy Kilpatrick | ... | casting: Georgia |
Josh Ropiequet | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mercedes Cook | ... | shopper: principals |
Kim Rollins Dometrovich | ... | set costumer: principals |
Arica S Olive | ... | costume assistant |
Terri de Haan | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Kim Rollins Dometrovich | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Alison Fields | ... | costume pa (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Anna Hauger | ... | assistant editor |
Taja Perkins | ... | post-production coordinator |
Steve Porter | ... | colorist |
Dan Aguilar | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Arthur Ditner | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
James Koon | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Wes Hagan | ... | location manager |
Ethan D. Firestone | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Matt V. Messina | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Caroline Nightbird | ... | locations scout (uncredited) |
Carlos Rey del Castillo | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Gonzo Rey del Castillo | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) / music supervisor |
Andrew Gowan | ... | music supervisor |
Marshall McDaniel | ... | music assistant |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Jon Licht | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Reagan Brandon | ... | script supervisor (as Reagan L. Brandon) |
Transportation Department
Manuel Cespedes | ... | stakebed driver |
Robert Foster Jr. | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dennis Hallman | ... | transportation co-captain |
Oranz Walker | ... | transportation captain |
David Frith | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Bradley Lozano | ... | transportation dispatcher (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service |
Dan Delage | ... | medic |
Cindy Doan | ... | office production assistant / production assistant |
Courtney Dyson | ... | office production assistant |
Natalie Marie Fernandez | ... | Assistant to R. Sweet |
Flavio Gaertner | ... | stand-in |
Robin Ginsberg | ... | production accountant (as Robin L. Ginsberg) |
Denise Godoy | ... | unit publicist |
Jason Korn | ... | key craft service |
Monroe L. Maxwell | ... | writers assistant (as Meghan Welsh) |
Nick Morris | ... | production accountant |
Leif Reinstein | ... | outside counsel |
Adam P. Schneider | ... | writers assistant |
Autumn Wind Scott | ... | technical consultant |
Tyler Smith | ... | set production assistant |
Sarah Spearing | ... | production coordinator |
Amy Taylor | ... | assistant: R. Einhorn |
Scott Burns | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Ryan Gentilucci | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dylan Gravley | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Michelle Ann Liu | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Laurent Marchand | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Kamisha McCullough | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Lance Resch-Anger | ... | key set production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Aaron Shore | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Greg Tresan | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Claire Williams | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |