Directed by
Georgina Lightning |
Writing Credits
Georgina Lightning | ... | (written by) and |
Christine K. Walker | ... | (written by) (as Christine Kunewa Walker) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Adam Beach | ... | executive producer |
Devorah DeVries | ... | line producer |
Dan Harrison | ... | associate producer |
Georgina Lightning | ... | executive producer |
Audrey Martinez | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Peterson | ... | co-producer |
Christine K. Walker | ... | producer (as Christine Kunewa Walker) |
Music by
George S. Clinton |
Cinematography by
Shane F. Kelly |
Editing by
Clayton Condit | ||
Michael R. Miller |
Casting By
Lynn Blumenthal |
Production Design by
Carol Strober |
Set Decoration by
Jill Broadfoot |
Costume Design by
Tere Duncan |
Makeup Department
Lisa DelleChiaie | ... | hair department head |
Tyanna Delmedico | ... | additional makeup |
Wendy Jerikovsky | ... | additional hair |
Sarit Klein | ... | special effects make-up: second unit |
Maureen Landa | ... | key makeup artist: second unit (as Maureen Landa McGavin) / make-up assistant (as Maureen Landa McGavin) / special effects make-up: second unit (as Maureen Landa McGavin) |
Bonnie Pasek | ... | additional make up |
David Presto | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Jason Cooper Hall | ... | production supervisor |
Paul Sadeghi | ... | post-production supervisor |
James Singleton | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Cooper Hall | ... | day player second assistant director |
Eric D. Howell | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Eric Howell) |
Scott Lazar | ... | second assistant director |
Matt Olson | ... | second second assistant director |
Jason Rody | ... | first assistant director (as Jason 'Rowdy' Rody) |
Qadree Holmes | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Cheri Anderson | ... | on set dresser |
James Owen Clark | ... | art department production assistant (as James Clark) |
Erin Goedtel | ... | graphic artist |
Jim Kindt | ... | leadman |
Sarah Kruchowski | ... | assistant to production designer (as Sarah Jean Kruchowski) |
Cody Lightning | ... | art department production assistant |
Elizabeth Obomsawin | ... | art department production assistant |
Patrick L. Owen | ... | set carpenter (as Pat Owens) |
Brian L. Riordan | ... | property master (as Brian Riordan) / property master |
Ryan Tallant | ... | on set dresser |
Chris Thickins | ... | props assistant |
Paul Tirebuck | ... | prop maker |
Sound Department
Zac Bates | ... | dialogue editor |
Ken Chastain | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Marco Augusto Comba | ... | a.d.r. mixer |
John Hays | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Jesse Marks | ... | sound effects editor |
J.T. Mueller | ... | boom operator |
Phil Sauer | ... | sound recordist |
Bartek Swiatek | ... | sound mixer |
Ed Turner | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Visual Effects by
Tom Jacobsen | ... | compositor |
Deb Kirkeeide | ... | digital matte painter |
Stunts
Eric D. Howell | ... | stunt coordinator (as Eric Howell) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tristan Allen | ... | additional grip |
Tara Beach | ... | photographer |
Eddie Cohen | ... | gaffer |
Edward Cohen | ... | gaffer |
Noah Ehlert | ... | grip: second unit |
Samuel Fischer | ... | additional photography |
Joseph Gallup | ... | best boy grip (as Joe Gallup) |
Chris Gegax | ... | grip: second unit |
Judd Greener | ... | camera production assistant |
Craig Hanson | ... | electrician / third electric |
Kristina Howes | ... | additional grip (as Kristina Marie Howes) |
Christopher Hultgren | ... | additional electric |
Scott Jolstad | ... | additional best boy grip |
Kevin Karpinski | ... | company electrics |
Cole Koehler | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera |
Michael Lindquist | ... | first assistant camera |
Maureen Morrison | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography |
Craig Peterschmidt | ... | steadicam operator |
Randall Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: second unit |
Steve Speers | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Darin Spring | ... | first grip |
Jeff Villars | ... | key grip |
Peter Vongrossmann | ... | company electrics (as Peter VonGrossman) |
Jason Webster | ... | electric: second unit |
Michael Winn | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Becky Di Lallo | ... | extras casting director |
Dawn Malcolm-Rixmann | ... | extras casting assistant |
Lorraine Norrgard | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Maria Rosario | ... | casting assistant |
Gale Thomas | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Chaffee | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Christianne Hedtke | ... | additional wardrobe |
Crystal Randall | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Lisa Thoreson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Kurt Angell | ... | on-line editor |
Mike Kolloen | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Oscar Oboza | ... | colorist |
Ryan Wheeler | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Location Management
Vinh Lu | ... | location manager |
Larry Lyons | ... | assistant location manager |
Joel Thingvall | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Bryon Rickerson | ... | score mixer |
Colby Trane | ... | music coordinator (as T. Colby Trane) |
Script and Continuity Department
Olenka Denysenko | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Curtis Wade Anderson | ... | driver |
Robin Garland | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rajiv Sarin | ... | driver |
Leo Skudlarek | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Peggy Anderson | ... | additional office production assistant |
Dennis Banks | ... | cultural advisor |
Tara Beach | ... | visual consultant |
Megan Brown | ... | Snowbate bookkeeper |
Ida Bull | ... | cultural advisor |
Carrie Bush | ... | key set production assistant |
Beverly Crier | ... | cultural advisor |
Aaron Cruz | ... | cultural advisor |
Adam DeLisi | ... | craft service |
Debbie DeLisi | ... | production office coordinator |
Jon Foss | ... | accounting production assistant / additional set production assistant / office production assistant / set production assistant |
Randal Gackstetter | ... | title designer |
Christopher Gegax | ... | assistant to accountant (as Chris Gegax) |
Kelly Gilpatrick | ... | assistant to production coordinator / production supervisor: second unit |
Francis Green | ... | cultural advisor |
Dan Harrison | ... | cultural advisor |
Becky Johnson | ... | additional set production assistant |
Jeremiah LaRoche | ... | set production assistant (as Jeremiah Feather LaRoche) |
Bryan Lightning | ... | cultural advisor |
Walter Lightning | ... | cultural advisor |
Clint Lugert | ... | website developer |
Neil Martin | ... | craft service / production assistant / set production assistant |
Andrew Murray | ... | security |
Dennis Philander | ... | psychiatric consultant (as Dr Dennis Philander) |
Annabeth Rickley | ... | production secretary |
Sarah Sheperd | ... | craft service intern |
Michelle Shining Elk | ... | publicist (as Michelle R. Shining Elk) |
James Singleton | ... | assistant to producer/director |
Anja Soyring | ... | additional office production assistant |
Marsha Trainer | ... | accountant |
Bryan Walker | ... | anesthesiology consultant (as Dr Bryan Walker) |
Brian Walstad | ... | set production assistant |
Thanks
George DeJong | ... | dedicatee |
Mohsen Sadeghi | ... | special thanks |