- 2 wins & 11 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Complete, Cast awaiting verification
Keanu Reeves | ... |
John Constantine
|
|
Rachel Weisz | ... |
Angela Dodson / Isabel Dodson
|
|
Shia LaBeouf | ... |
Chas
|
|
Djimon Hounsou | ... |
Midnite
|
|
Max Baker | ... |
Beeman
|
|
Pruitt Taylor Vince | ... |
Father Hennessy
|
|
Gavin Rossdale | ... |
Balthazar
|
|
Tilda Swinton | ... |
Gabriel
|
|
Peter Stormare | ... |
Satan
|
|
Jesse Ramirez | ... |
Scavenger
|
|
José Zúñiga | ... |
Detective Weiss
(as Jose Zuniga)
|
|
Francis Guinan | ... |
Father Garret
|
|
Larry Cedar | ... |
Vermin Man
|
|
April Grace | ... |
Dr. Archer
|
|
Suzanne Whang | ... |
Mother
|
|
Jhoanna Trias | ... |
Possessed Girl
|
|
Alice Lo | ... |
Old Woman
|
|
Nicholas Downs | ... |
Church Attendant
|
|
Tanoai Reed | ... |
Midnite Bouncer
|
|
Quinn Buniel | ... |
10 Year-Old Constantine
|
|
Ann Ryerson | ... |
Old Woman on Bus
|
|
Stephanie Fabian | ... |
Molly's Server
|
|
Connor Dylan Wryn | ... |
Teenage Constantine
|
|
Laz Alonso | ... |
Morgue Security Guard
|
|
Jeremy Ray Valdez | ... |
Liquor Store Clerk Nico
|
|
Jose Molina | ... |
Scavenger #2
|
|
Barbara Pilavin | ... |
Old Woman on Bus (Demon)
|
|
C.W. Pyun | ... |
Korean Man
|
|
Sharon Omi | ... |
Female Tenant
|
|
Edward J. Rosen | ... |
Liquor Store Clerk
|
|
John Gipson | ... |
Smoking Man
|
|
Roberto Kawata | ... |
Police Officer
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kevin Alejandro | ... |
Border Partrol (uncredited)
|
|
Valerie Azlynn | ... |
Angel (uncredited)
|
|
Victor Boneva | ... |
Locsam Ramos (uncredited)
|
|
Kadrolsha Ona Carole | ... |
Angel (uncredited)
|
|
Eileen Dietz | ... |
Zombie (uncredited)
|
|
Kevin Eckhardt | ... |
Demon (uncredited)
|
|
Joey Paul Gowdy | ... |
Hospital Half Breed - Demon (uncredited)
|
|
Domino Harvey | ... |
Angel in Nightclub (uncredited)
|
|
Mohammed Hassan | ... |
Club Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Wesley John | ... |
Male Tenant (uncredited)
|
|
Michael Keyes | ... |
Onlooker (uncredited)
|
|
Michael David Layne | ... |
Demon (uncredited)
|
|
Andres Londono | ... |
Demon - Nightclub (uncredited)
|
|
April Malina | ... |
Demon (uncredited)
|
|
Matthew McGrory | ... |
Demon (uncredited)
|
|
Billy Million | ... |
Bar Boy (uncredited)
|
|
Michelle Monaghan | ... |
Ellie (uncredited)
|
|
Abe Pagtama | ... |
Tenant (uncredited)
|
|
Martin Pierron | ... |
Club Dancer (uncredited)
|
|
Bidkar Ramos | ... |
Bidkar Ramos (uncredited)
|
|
R.A. Rondell | ... |
Man in Jeep (uncredited)
|
|
Erik Rusnak | ... |
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Robbin Ryan | ... |
Angel (uncredited)
|
|
Danny Salay | ... |
Dancer (uncredited)
|
|
Mahryah Shain | ... |
Hospital Worker (uncredited)
|
|
Gary Sievers | ... |
Precision Driver (uncredited)
|
|
Chad Stahelski | ... |
Demon in Hospital (uncredited)
|
|
Tony Swift | ... |
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Francis Lawrence |
Written by
Jamie Delano | ... | (comic book "Hellblazer") & |
Garth Ennis | ... | (comic book "Hellblazer") |
Kevin Brodbin | ... | (story) |
Kevin Brodbin | ... | (screenplay) and |
Frank A. Cappello | ... | (screenplay) (as Frank Cappello) |
Produced by
Gilbert Adler | ... | executive producer |
Michael Aguilar | ... | executive producer |
Lorenzo di Bonaventura | ... | producer (produced by) (as Lorenzo DiBonaventura) |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | producer (produced by) |
Cherylanne Martin | ... | co-producer |
Josh McLaglen | ... | co-producer |
Benjamin Melniker | ... | producer (produced by) |
Lauren Shuler Donner | ... | producer (produced by) |
Erwin Stoff | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michael E. Uslan | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Klaus Badelt | ... | (music by) |
Brian Tyler | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Philippe Rousselot | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Wayne Wahrman | ... | (edited by) |
Editorial Department
Gordon Antell | ... | first assistant editor |
Nicholas Hasson | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Dave Hussey | ... | color timer / colorist |
Patrick C Miller | ... | mastering colorist |
Laraine Moniz | ... | post-production assistant |
Eric Putz | ... | telecine colorist: dailies |
Erik Rogers | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Bronwyn Shields | ... | assistant editor (as Bronwyn Waddington) |
Kurt Smith | ... | film color timer |
Bill Daly | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Rob Doolittle | ... | digital on-line editor (uncredited) |
Christopher Reichel | ... | digital intermediate on-line editor (uncredited) |
John Scheer | ... | digital on-line editor (uncredited) |
Casting By
Denise Chamian | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Naomi Shohan |
Art Direction by
David Lazan |
Set Decoration by
Douglas A. Mowat |
Costume Design by
Louise Frogley |
Makeup Department
Steve Artmont | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Weisz |
Barney Burman | ... | makeup artist |
Jim Charmatz | ... | character designer / key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Ginger Damon | ... | hair stylist |
Susan Germaine | ... | hair department head |
Joel Harlow | ... | key makeup artist |
Teressa Hill | ... | hair stylist |
Janice Kavanagh | ... | makeup artist |
Shane Mahan | ... | makeup supervisor: Stan Winston Studio |
Candace Neal | ... | key hair stylist |
Ve Neill | ... | makeup department head |
Christopher Allen Nelson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
John Rosengrant | ... | makeup supervisor: Stan Winston Studio |
Robin Slater | ... | makeup artist |
Stan Winston | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jamie Kelman | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Pawel Araszkiewicz | ... | production associate (as Pawel Araszkewicz) |
Matthew J. Birch | ... | production supervisor |
B. Ted Deiker | ... | production supervisor: re-shoots |
Cherylanne Martin | ... | unit production manager |
Ilyse Reutlinger | ... | post-production supervisor (as Ilyse A. Reutlinger) |
Mark Scoon | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maria Battle-Campbell | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael L. Fink | ... | second unit director (as Michael Fink) |
Basil Grillo | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Basil Bryant Grillo) |
Rick Kelly | ... | second assistant director |
Josh McLaglen | ... | first assistant director |
Darin Rivetti | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
David M. Bernstein | ... | second assistant director: additional photography (uncredited) |
Art Department
Laine Abramson | ... | buyer |
Rich Andrade | ... | set dresser |
Chuck Askerneese | ... | prop assistant |
Jim Bandsuh | ... | prop illustrator |
Jason Bartolone | ... | gangboss |
Harald Belker | ... | illustrator |
Claudia Bonfe | ... | set decoration coordinator |
John R. Boucher | ... | set dresser |
Daragh Byrne | ... | carpenter |
Susannah Carradine | ... | set decoration assistant |
Kirk Corwin | ... | property master |
Paul Detlefson | ... | set dresser |
James Lyman Eddy | ... | set dresser (as James L. Eddy) |
Robert Fechtman | ... | assistant art director |
Mariano Fernandez | ... | welder |
Chela Fiorini | ... | assistant props |
Duane Floch | ... | previsualisation artist |
Rob Garlow | ... | construction general supervisor |
Lindsey Gary | ... | art department assistant |
Joey Genitempo | ... | set painter / stand-by painter: second unit |
William Gideon | ... | construction foreman |
Carmine Goglia | ... | location construction foreman |
Daniel Gommé | ... | art department crew: additional photography / art department: shooting crew |
Trevor Goring | ... | storyboard artist |
Tom Hammock | ... | art department assistant (as Thomas S. Hammock) |
Michael A. Heath | ... | prop paperwork |
Zack Heath | ... | art department assistant |
Tom Hrupcho | ... | paint supervisor |
Courtney Jackson | ... | buyer |
Paul Luther Jackson | ... | swing gang (as Paul Jackson) |
Brian Johnson | ... | art department assistant |
Charles Kern | ... | painter |
Steven Ladish | ... | set dresser |
William J. Law III | ... | set designer |
David Loitz | ... | set dresser |
Bobby Mara | ... | propmaker foreman |
Ray Maxwell | ... | propmaker |
Jim Meyer | ... | propmaker |
Christopher Morente | ... | gang boss |
Frank Musitelle | ... | greensman |
Carla S. Nemec | ... | art department coordinator |
Fred O'Connor | ... | propmaker |
Joe Ondrejko | ... | construction coordinator |
Eric Ramirez | ... | set dresser |
Micah Roehr | ... | carpenter / propmaker |
Chris Samp | ... | set painter gang boss |
David Scheid | ... | art department intern |
Steven Schwartz | ... | set designer |
Andrew M. Siegel | ... | assistant property master |
Brett C. Smith | ... | set dresser |
Jay Smith | ... | drapery foreman |
Jeff Snyder | ... | on-set dresser |
Vladimir Spasojevic | ... | senior illustrator |
Jason Sweers | ... | assistant art director |
Stan Tropp | ... | set designer |
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez | ... | sculptor |
Suzan Wexler | ... | assistant art director |
Jill Carvalho | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Kelly Deco | ... | prop painter (uncredited) |
Scott Lafferty | ... | gangboss (uncredited) |
Tim R. Lafferty | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Anthony Leonardi III | ... | creature designer (uncredited) |
Jay Martin | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Josue Rodriguez | ... | Additional Photography (uncredited) |
Constantine Sekeris | ... | conceptual designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
'Mr. Woody' Stubblefield | ... | utility cable (as Woody Stubblefield) |
Ulrika Akander | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael J. Benavente | ... | adr & dialogue supervisor |
Craig Berkey | ... | sound effects editor |
Sarah Bourgeois | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michael Broomberg | ... | foley artist (as Michael J. Broomberg) |
Willie D. Burton | ... | sound mixer |
David E. Campbell | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dave Campbell) |
Rob Cunningham | ... | boom operator: reshoots |
André Dias | ... | dubbing mixer |
Joe Dorn | ... | adr editor |
Joel Dougherty | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Susan Dudeck | ... | dialogue editor |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor: Restoration Atmos Remix |
John P. Fasal | ... | sound effects editor (as John Fasal) |
Stephen Hunter Flick | ... | sound effects editor |
Thomas Giordano | ... | production sound technician: re-shoots |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
P.K. Hooker | ... | sound intern |
Mark Johnston | ... | sound recordist |
Mary Jo Lang | ... | foley mixer |
Marvin E. Lewis | ... | boom operator |
Patricio A. Libenson | ... | sound effects editor |
Skip Lievsay | ... | supervising sound editor |
Charles Maynes | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist (as Alyson Moore) |
James Morioka | ... | sound effects editor |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
Jeremy Peirson | ... | sound designer |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
John T. Reitz | ... | re-recording mixer (as John Reitz) |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Gregg Rudloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg ten Bosch | ... | assistant sound editor |
John Joseph Thomas | ... | foley supervisor |
Janusz Tokarzewski | ... | sound engineer: Poland |
Matt Vowles | ... | restoration mastering |
Warren Hendriks | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Richard Alonzo | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects: additional miniatures |
Chris Cheatham | ... | mold and technical department: Stan Winston Studio |
John Cherevka | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Cory Czekaj | ... | mold and technical department: Stan Winston Studio |
Lawrence Decker | ... | special effects technician |
Ante Dugandzic | ... | special effects technician |
Pamela Elliott | ... | special effects assistant |
Csaba László Eröss | ... | special effects assistant |
Damian Fisher | ... | mold maker |
Christopher Gallagher | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Joe Gomez | ... | mold and technical department: Stan Winston Studio |
David Grasso | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio (as Dave Grasso) |
Chris Grossnickle | ... | mold and technical department: Stan Winston Studio |
Allen Hall | ... | special effects coordinator |
Matthew Hall | ... | special effects foreman |
Matt Heimlich | ... | key mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio |
Trevor Hensley | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Anthony Ray Herrera | ... | special effects foreman |
Brian Hillard | ... | mold and technical department: Stan Winston Studio |
Jack Jennings | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Kay | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Khachadoorian | ... | special effects technician |
Richard J. Landon | ... | key mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio |
Lindsay MacGowan | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Shane Mahan | ... | makeup and animatronics supervisor: Stan Winston Studio |
Keith Marbory | ... | key technician: Stan Winston Studio |
Nick Marra | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Clayton Martinez | ... | mold and technical department: Stan Winston Studio |
Jason Matthews | ... | concept designer: Stan Winston Studio / key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Joe Montenegro | ... | special effects assistant coordinator |
Stephen D. Moore | ... | special effects |
Jeff Ogg | ... | special effects technician |
Joey Orosco | ... | concept designer: Stan Winston Studio / key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Robert Ramsdell | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Joseph Reader | ... | key technician: Stan Winston Studio |
James Reedy | ... | special effects supervisor |
John Rosengrant | ... | makeup and animatronics supervisor: Stan Winston Studio / special effects makeup |
Aaron Sims | ... | concept art director: Stan Winston Studio |
Scott Stoddard | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Christopher Swift | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Frank Toro | ... | pyrotechnician |
Andy Weder | ... | special effects foreman |
Parry Willard | ... | special effects technician |
Stan Winston | ... | makeup and animatronic effects |
Visual Effects by
Gary Abrahamian | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Chris Allen | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Simon Allen | ... | lead animator: Tippett Studio |
Anuj Anand | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Brodie Andersen | ... | visual effects coordinator: ESC Entertainment |
Dovi Anderson | ... | lead animator: Tippett Studio |
Mimia Arbelaez | ... | cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio |
Allan Arinduque | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Jason Armstrong | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Steve Avoujageli | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Joel Behrens | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
John R.A. Benson | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment (as John Benson) |
Hitesh Bharadia | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Renee Binkowski | ... | lead texture artist: Tippett Studio |
Jeremy Bolan | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Aharon Bourland | ... | cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio |
Kirstin Bradfield | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Kane Brassington | ... | rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio |
Devin Breese | ... | matchmover: Tippett Studio |
Randy Bricker | ... | visual effects editor |
James W. Brown | ... | animator: Tippett Studio (as Jim Brown) |
Matt Brumit | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Daniel Bryant | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Tom Burney | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Howard R. Campbell | ... | cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio (as Howard Campbell) |
Shelley Campbell | ... | rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio |
Paul Campion | ... | texture artist: Tippett Studio |
Ruth Caspary | ... | texture artist: Tippett Studio |
John Cassella | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Joseph Cavanaugh | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Dan Cayer | ... | lead compositor: Tippett Studio |
Jeffrey Chan | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Lucinda Chee | ... | rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio |
Conrad Chu | ... | cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio |
Michael Clemens | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Aaron Cohen | ... | visual effects |
Joshua Cordes | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Mike Dalzell | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
John 'JD' Daniel | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment (as John Daniel) |
Russell Darling | ... | cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio |
Denise Davis | ... | visual effects producer |
David 'Grue' Debry | ... | cg supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Bradford deCaussin | ... | texture artist: Tippett Studio |
Owen Demers | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Dan Dixon | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Robert Dorris | ... | rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio |
Scott Dougherty | ... | visual effects and animation: Furious FX |
Brennan Doyle | ... | visual effects plate supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Chuck Duke | ... | animator: Tippett Studio (as Chuke Duke) |
Christopher J. Eng | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment (as Christopher Eng) |
Katharine Evans | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment (as Katharine 'Kat' Evans) |
Michael L. Fink | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Michael Fink) |
Nate Fredenburg | ... | texture artist: Tippett Studio (as Nathan Stinus Fredenburg) |
Brian Freisinger | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Haskell Friedman | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Scott Fritts | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Mathias Frodin | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood (as Matthew Adams) |
Michael Gaiser | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Amy Garback | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Adam Gerardin | ... | visual effects digital color timer: Tippett Studio |
Chris Gibbons | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Joe Gigantelli | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment (as Joseph Gigantelli) |
Aaron Gilman | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Rick Glenn | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Jennifer Gonzalez | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Chris Hall | ... | visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio |
Jason M. Halverson | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Tyler Ham | ... | matchmover: Tippett Studio |
Joseph Hamdorf | ... | lead cg modeller: Tippett Studio (as Joseph E. Hamdorf) |
Uma Havaligi | ... | cg effects artist: Tippett Studio |
Craig Hayes | ... | visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Jason Heapy | ... | visual effects producer: Tippett Studio |
Lyndal Heathwood | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Joe Henke | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Bryan Hirota | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Amy Hollywood Wixson | ... | visual effects producer: Tippett Studio |
Ryan Hopkins | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Beth Howe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
George Hull | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Ian Hunter | ... | visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios |
Nathaniel Hunter | ... | cg effects artist: Tippett Studio |
Amanda Instone | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Aruna Inversin | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
James Jackson | ... | cg effects artist: Tippett Studio |
Matt Jacobs | ... | lead compositor: Tippett Studio |
Julie Jaros | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Sven Jensen | ... | cg modeler: Tippett Studio |
Joshua H. Johnson | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Krystin Johnson | ... | cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio |
Greg Juby | ... | visual effects supervisor: ESC Entertainment |
Zack Judson | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Tina Kane | ... | visual effects coordinator: ESC Entertainment |
Dong Yong Kang | ... | matchmover: Tippett Studio |
Michael Karp | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Patrick Kavanaugh | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Andrew Young Kim | ... | cg effects artist: Tippett Studio |
Kristy King | ... | visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio (as Kristy Marie King) |
Michael Kitchen | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Jonathan Knight | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
John Koester | ... | cg modeller: Tippett Studio |
Bill Kunin | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Takashi Kuribayashi | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Donna Langston | ... | visual effects producer |
Krystine Lankenau | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood (as Kristine Lankenau) |
Demetrius Leal | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Rich Lee | ... | previsualization supervisor |
Stephanie C. Lee | ... | visual effects coordinator: ESC Entertainment (as Stephanie Lee) |
Michael Leonard | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Gregory D. Liegey | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood (as Greg Liegey) |
Erik Liles | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Rosa Lin | ... | cg effects artist: Tippett Studio |
David Lingenfelser | ... | visual effects and animation: Furious FX |
Adam Lisagor | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Jonathan Litt | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Zachary Lo | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Bob Lyss | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Rick Markle | ... | lead rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio (as Rex Markle) |
Eric Marko | ... | matchmover: Tippett Studio |
Adam Martinez | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Ramona Martinez | ... | rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio |
Shannon McGee | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Tony Meagher | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Brian Mendenhall | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Clear Menser | ... | cg effects artist: Tippett Studio |
Diana Miao | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Chris F. Moore | ... | visual effects (as Chris Moore) |
Chris Morley | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Stephen Moros | ... | matchmover: Tippett Studio |
Dani Morrow | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Natalya Lissa Mortimer | ... | cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio (as Lissa G. Klanor) / digital artist: ESC Entertainment (as Lissa Klanor) |
Matthew Muntean | ... | character rigger: Tippett Studio |
George Murphy | ... | visual effects supervisor: ESC Entertainment |
Guido Muzzarelli | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Marc Nanjo | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Julia Neighly | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette) |
David Richard Nelson | ... | character rigger: Tippett Studio |
Peter Newsome | ... | character rigger: Tippett Studio |
Duy Tan Nguyen | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Bruce Nicholson | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Alessandro Ongaro | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment (as Alex Ongaro) |
Julie Orosz | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Ellery Ortiz | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Chris Paizis | ... | matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Alexandra Papavramides | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio (as Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre) |
Stephen J. Parker | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment (as Stephen Parker) |
Eric Pascarelli | ... | visual effects plate supervisor |
Eric Pender | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Gerard Benjamin Pierre | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Ann Podlozny | ... | visual effects producer: ESC Entertainment |
Athena Portillo | ... | visual effects associate producer: Tippett Studio (as Athena Yvette Portillo) |
Konstantin Promokhov | ... | cg effects artist: Tippett Studio |
Steven Quinones-Colon | ... | cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio |
John Rader | ... | cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio |
Naomi Ruth Raine | ... | visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio |
Steve Rheinfrank | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Daniel Riha | ... | rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio (as Dan Riha) |
Daniel Rolinek | ... | lead cg effects artist: Tippett Studio |
Kevin Romond | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Eric Roth | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Ari Rubenstein | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Chris Ryan | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood (as Christopher Ryan) |
Heather MacPhee Ryan | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood (as Heather MacPhee) |
Jose Samson | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
David Schnee | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Janelle Schneider | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Julien Schreyer | ... | lead lighting artist: Tippett Studio |
Sarah Schubart | ... | visual effects editor: Tippett Studio (as Sarah Schubert) |
Charles Schwartz | ... | matchmover: Tippett Studio |
Misty Segura-Bowers | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio (as Misty Segura Barbour) |
Ralph Sevazlian | ... | cg effects artist: Tippett Studio |
Joel Sevilla | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Mark Shoaf | ... | visual effects and animation: Furious FX |
Mark Siew | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Sara Simon | ... | texture artist: Tippett Studio |
R. Matt Smith | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Jeremy Sternberg | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
John Stillman | ... | compositing supervisor: ESC Entertainment |
Sean Stranks | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
James Straus | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment (as James Satoru Straus) |
Colin Strause | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Greg Strause | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Rina Strause | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Matthew Tomlinson | ... | visual effects digital color timer: Tippett Studio |
Chris Trimble | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Christine Troianello | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Melissa Tseng | ... | cg effects artist: Tippett Studio |
Nowell Valeri | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Jesse Vickery | ... | animator: Tippett Studio (as Jess Vickery) |
Andres Vitale | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Ben Vonzastrow | ... | cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio (as Bernhard VonZastrow) |
Kenneth Voss | ... | lead rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio |
Matt Wallin | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Christopher Walsh | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment (as Chris Walsh) |
Davy Wentworth | ... | cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio |
Neha Wickramasekaran | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Matthew T. Wilson | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood (as Matt Wilson) |
Yoshiya Yamada | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Kyle Yamamoto | ... | visual effects: CIS Hollywood |
Chris Qi Yao | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment (as Chris Yao) |
Ken Yao | ... | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Paul Zinnes | ... | cg modeller: Tippett Studio |
Greg Abbas | ... | research & development (uncredited) |
Nathan Abbot | ... | film I/O supervisor: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Tony Abejuro | ... | matchmove artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Matthew Adams | ... | compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Casey Allen | ... | compositor: Hydraulx (uncredited) |
Enrico Altmann | ... | painter: New Deal Studios (uncredited) |
Chris Anderson | ... | roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Matt Ashton | ... | senior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Erika Bach | ... | 3D scanning assistant coordinator (uncredited) |
Cheryl Bainum | ... | executive producer: Hatch (uncredited) |
Louise Baker | ... | previsualization artist: Proof (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski | ... | digital manager: Furious FX (uncredited) |
Thomas Barg | ... | visual effects staff: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Jason Barlow | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Jamie Baxter | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Jeremy Beadell | ... | digital operations manager (uncredited) |
Greg M. Boettcher | ... | lead model maker (uncredited) |
Jayni Borgaro | ... | paint and roto artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Randy Bosh | ... | digital archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited) |
Brian Brecht | ... | production manager: ESC Entertainment (uncredited) |
Nicholas Brooks | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Steven Browning | ... | cg modeler (uncredited) |
Catherine Burns | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Jen Cantwell | ... | paint/roto artist (uncredited) |
Michael Carp | ... | visual effects consultant (uncredited) |
Salvatore Catanzaro | ... | assistant visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Jung Min Chang | ... | modeler (uncredited) |
Brian Corpus | ... | technical operations manager (uncredited) |
Ron Crabb | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Nick Crew | ... | visual effects intern (uncredited) |
Thomas A. Davila | ... | president: ESC Entertainment (uncredited) |
Matt Davis | ... | spydercam rigger technician (uncredited) |
Tom Daws | ... | inferno artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Michael DeBeer | ... | matchmove artist: ESC Entertainment (uncredited) |
Kent Demaine | ... | creative director: interactive design (uncredited) |
Tim Drnec | ... | spydercam coordinator/rigging (uncredited) |
Amy Duarte | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Brian Ducharme | ... | visual effects artist: Hydraulx (uncredited) |
Mark Edwards | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hatch Production (uncredited) |
Janeen Elliott | ... | digital compositor: ESC Entertainment (uncredited) |
Chow Emrich | ... | CG artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Douglas Epps | ... | r&d supervisor (uncredited) |
Jesse Fernley | ... | compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Deak Ferrand | ... | senior matte painter: Hatch Production (uncredited) |
Derek Fisher | ... | previsualization designer: Proof Inc. (uncredited) |
Donald Fly | ... | general manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Adam Francis | ... | motion control technician (uncredited) |
Janet Freedland | ... | paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Shannon Blake Gans | ... | visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios (uncredited) |
Corey Garnett | ... | systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Larry Gaynor | ... | senior paint and roto artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Ashraf Ghoniem | ... | cloth/hair technical director: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Thomas Giordano | ... | visual effects video assist operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Dylan Gottlieb | ... | character modeler: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Randy Goux | ... | digital effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Jericho Green | ... | modeler (uncredited) |
William Groebe | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Lee Hahn | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Pam Hammond | ... | visual effects: Furious FX (uncredited) |
Brian Hanable | ... | digital effects compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited) |
Chris Haney | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Joe Harkins | ... | character setup: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Aaron Haye | ... | lead modelmaker (uncredited) |
Trevor Hazel | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob | ... | lead painter: New Deal Studios (uncredited) |
Montu Jariwala | ... | matchmove artist: ESC Entertainment (uncredited) |
Kirk Jung | ... | matchmove artist: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Brooke Keesling | ... | visual effects: New Deal Studios (uncredited) |
Seryong Kim | ... | modeling supervisor: Digitrove, Inc (uncredited) |
Scott Kinsey | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Anne Putnam Kolbe | ... | visual effects executive (uncredited) |
Peter Konig | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Michael Kory | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Derek Krauss | ... | digital paint & rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Bomsok Ku | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Roger Kupelian | ... | digital matte artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Todd Labonte | ... | animator: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Ryan Lastimosa | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Maryjane Layani | ... | production accountant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Mike Leben | ... | motion control operator (uncredited) |
Kevin Lin | ... | paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
David A. Link | ... | digital camera operator: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Sophia Lo | ... | digital compositor: Furious Fx (uncredited) |
Anthony Lucero | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Tony Magaletta | ... | first assistant cameraman (uncredited) |
Craig Mathieson | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Paul Maurice | ... | lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited) |
Ed Mendez | ... | digital compositor: ESC Entertainment (uncredited) |
Justin Mettam | ... | compositing and effects (uncredited) |
Scott Michelson | ... | visual effects executive producer: Hydraulx (uncredited) |
Tadao Mihashi | ... | visual effects: ESC (uncredited) |
Seth F. Miller | ... | roto/paint artist: ESC Entertainment (uncredited) |
Michael Mortimer | ... | reasearch and development: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Ross Nakamura | ... | rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Blake Nickle | ... | visual production assistant (uncredited) |
Brian Nugent | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Sean O'Connor | ... | compositing supervisor: Furious FX (uncredited) |
Kim O'Donnell | ... | digital compositor: Furious FX (uncredited) |
Gregory Oehler | ... | compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Kym Olsen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Scott Paider | ... | spydercam head rigger (uncredited) |
Chris Paxson | ... | motion control technician (uncredited) |
Chris Payne | ... | compositor: Hydraulx (uncredited) |
Andrew Pearce | ... | senior software manager (uncredited) |
Todd Sheridan Perry | ... | lighting technical director (uncredited) |
Nicholas Peterson | ... | motion control producer (uncredited) |
Devorah Petty | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Patrick Phillips | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Paul Postal | ... | electrician: visual effects (uncredited) |
Lance Powell | ... | texture painter: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Matthew M. Robinson | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Christopher Roda | ... | cg artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Dennis Rogers | ... | first assistant cameraman: second unit (uncredited) |
Jules Roman | ... | president: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Alonzo Ruvalcaba | ... | head of production: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Nicole Samarron | ... | roto/paint artist (uncredited) |
Steve J. Sanchez | ... | digital compositor: ESC Entertainment (uncredited) |
David Sanger | ... | producer: New Deal Studios (uncredited) |
Joe Santana | ... | assistant visual effects editor: ESC Entertainment (uncredited) |
Jarmila Seflova | ... | flame artist (uncredited) |
Rene Segura | ... | digital artist: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Todd Semmes | ... | spydercam coordinator/rigging (uncredited) |
Nick Seuser | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Gregory Shimp | ... | paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Andrew Shuford | ... | unit production manager: Fantasy II Film Effects (uncredited) |
Craig Shumard | ... | motion control technician (uncredited) |
Aaron Singer | ... | matchmove artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Tiffany Smith Llorens | ... | visual effects producer: Furious FX (uncredited) |
Ben Britten Smith | ... | spydercam flight control (uncredited) |
Maciek Sokalski | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Robert Spurlock | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Brock J. Stearn | ... | junior modeler: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Tamara Stone | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Joshua Storck | ... | production engineering software (uncredited) |
Jeff Sturgill | ... | visual effects assistant cameraman (uncredited) |
Helder Sun | ... | motion control technician (uncredited) |
Masuo Suzuki | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Doug Swam | ... | computer systems engineering (uncredited) |
Deborah Thomas | ... | data wrangler: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Paul G. Thuriot | ... | character technical director (uncredited) |
James D. Tittle | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title (uncredited) |
Karla Ventocilla | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Rich Volp | ... | spydercam flight control (uncredited) |
Christopher Warren | ... | director of photography: Fantasy II Film Effects (uncredited) |
Jerry Weil | ... | cg artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Andrew C. Whitelaw | ... | digital artist: Hatch Production (uncredited) |
Edson Williams | ... | inferno artist (uncredited) |
Midori Witsken | ... | digital artist: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Vicki Wong | ... | digital film I/O manager: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Janet Yale | ... | visual effects producer: ESC Entertainment (uncredited) |
Scott Younkin | ... | digital compositor: ESC Entertainment (uncredited) |
PeiPei Alena Yuan | ... | pre-visualization artist: Proof Inc (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kenny Alexander | ... | stunts |
Hank Amos | ... | stunts |
Greg Anthony | ... | stunts |
Michael T. Brady | ... | stunts |
Bob Brown | ... | stunts |
Clint Cadinha | ... | utility stunts |
Richard Cetrone | ... | stunts |
Paul Crawford | ... | stunts |
Brian Duffy | ... | stunts |
Jared S. Eddo | ... | stunts (as Jared Eddo) |
Lena Fennema | ... | stunts |
Thomas M. Ficke | ... | stunts (as Tom Ficke) |
Jeremy Fitzgerald | ... | stunts |
Christian J. Fletcher | ... | stunts |
Jeremy Fry | ... | stunts |
Andree Gibbs | ... | stunts |
Thirl Haston | ... | stunts |
Steven Ho | ... | stunts |
David Hugghins | ... | stunts |
Clint James | ... | stunts |
Brandon Johnson | ... | stunts |
Mike Justus | ... | stunts |
Henry Kingi | ... | stunts |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunts |
Samuel Le | ... | stunts (as Xuyen Sam Valdivia) |
Brad Martin | ... | stunts |
Heidi Moneymaker | ... | stunts |
Gloria O'Brien | ... | stunts (as Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot) |
Doug O'Dell II | ... | stunts (as Doug O'Dell) |
Jane Oshita | ... | stunts |
Chris Palermo | ... | stunts (as Christopher Palermo) |
J.J. Perry | ... | stunts (as J.J. Loco Perry) |
Rex Reddick | ... | stunts (as Rex J. Reddick) |
Tim Rigby | ... | stunts |
Jason Rodriguez | ... | stunts |
Scott Rogers | ... | stunts |
Erik Rondell | ... | stunts |
R.A. Rondell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Debby Lynn Ross | ... | stunts (as Debby Ross Rondell) |
Matthew Rugetti | ... | stunts |
David Schultz | ... | stunts |
Karin Silvestri | ... | stunts |
Chad Stahelski | ... | fight choreographer |
Marcus Young | ... | stunts |
Jacob Chambers | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Clay Cullen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Christian J. Fletcher | ... | stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited) |
Mike Justus | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Ralf Koch | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Hiro Koda | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
David Leitch | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mike Massa | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Casey O'Neill | ... | stunt double: Shia le beouf (uncredited) |
Jane Oshita | ... | stunt double: Jhonna Trias (uncredited) |
Bridgett Riley | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Felipe Savahge | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
David Wald | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Aaron Walters | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Babineaux | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Huston Beaumont | ... | rigging grip |
Hans Bjerno | ... | aerial director of photography |
Luciano Blotta | ... | video assist operator |
Bryan Booth | ... | electrician |
Branch M. Brunson | ... | rigger: ACLT |
Eric Budlong | ... | grip |
John S. Campbell | ... | rigging grip |
Michael Cassidy | ... | first assistant camera |
Xiomara Comrie | ... | assistant camera |
Brian Crane | ... | best boy |
Jeff Cutter | ... | additional photographer |
Michael Dronge | ... | rigging grip |
Jack English | ... | gaffer |
Shawn Ensign | ... | company grip |
Erik A. Erichsen | ... | electrician |
Bryan Fletchall | ... | technocrane operator |
Richard Foreman Jr. | ... | still photographer: re-shoots |
Michael Franco | ... | electrician |
Todd Fullerton | ... | digital video assist operator |
David Ghegan | ... | studio best boy electric: additional photography |
Eddie G Gutierrez | ... | rigging grip |
Gene Hara | ... | electrician |
R. Dana Harlow | ... | grip |
Matt Hawkins | ... | rigging |
Darryl Humber | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
David James | ... | still photographer |
Troye Jenkins | ... | documentary camera operator |
Jeb Johenning | ... | digital video assist operator |
April Kelley | ... | camera loader |
Michael Kelly | ... | electrician: re-shoots |
Jason Kilgore | ... | rigger |
Seth Kotok | ... | additional camera operator |
Mark La Bonge | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Peter Lee | ... | first assistant camera: underwater scenes |
Thomas E. Lee | ... | rigging grip |
Bob Leitelt | ... | rigging key grip |
Dennis J. Lootens | ... | rigging gaffer |
Gary Lowrance | ... | electrician |
James A. Lundin | ... | base camp generator operator |
Jesse Mather | ... | lighting technician |
Juan Morse | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Jon Newell | ... | Rigging electric |
Jason Newton | ... | company grip |
Neal Norton | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Pat O'Mara | ... | grip |
Vince Onken | ... | rigging grip |
James H. Pair III | ... | company grip |
David A. Parks | ... | electrician |
Stephen Martin Paull | ... | rigging electrician |
C. Alan Rawlins | ... | key grip |
Robert J. Reilly | ... | key rigging grip: re-shoots |
Pamela Rittelmeyer | ... | assistant camera |
Timothy Roarke | ... | camera operator |
Jared Rosen | ... | 24 frame playback apprentice |
Chris Rountree | ... | grip (as Chis Rountree) |
Alan M. Rowe | ... | lighting console programmer |
Cary Sachs | ... | rigging electrician |
Riko Schatke | ... | best boy grip (as Riko R. Schatke) |
Frank R. Sims | ... | rigging grip (as Frank Sims) |
Charles Smith | ... | rigging grip best boy |
N. Owen Taylor Jr. | ... | additional video assist operator |
Andrew Taylor | ... | key grip: second unit |
Stephen Thorp | ... | electrician (as Steve Thorpe) |
Jarred Waldron | ... | gaffer: additional photography |
Ronald De Torres | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit (uncredited) |
Kelly Diehl | ... | libra head technician (uncredited) |
Michael-Ryan Fletchall | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Daniel Hanych | ... | first assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited) |
Shane D. Kelly | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Mark Mele | ... | stage rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Robert J. Reilly | ... | rigging grip foreman (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Chuck Duke | ... | animator |
Scott Fritts | ... | animator |
Josh Kent | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Dena Berman | ... | casting assistant |
Vesper Burnett | ... | extras casting assistant |
Tracy Dixon | ... | extras casting |
Carrie Hilton | ... | casting: UK |
Scout Masterson | ... | casting associate |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson) |
Neal Dodson | ... | casting reader (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik | ... | costumer |
Ellen Falguiere | ... | costumer |
Julia Gombert | ... | assistant textile artist |
Monica Haynes | ... | costumer |
Valerie Laven-Cooper | ... | costumer |
Jennifer Lax | ... | costume shopper |
Marina Marit | ... | set costumer |
Robert Q. Mathews | ... | costume supervisor |
Melanie Miranda | ... | set costumer |
Bob Moore Jr. | ... | set costumer |
Valerie T. O'Brien | ... | key costumer |
Nina Padovano | ... | costumer |
Jamie Rama | ... | costume illustrator |
Garet Reilly | ... | key costumer |
Richard Schoen | ... | key costumer |
Nancy Smytka | ... | set costumer |
Kacy Treadway | ... | specialty costumes |
Location Management
Molly Allen | ... | location manager |
Richard A. Clark | ... | key assistant location manager |
Peter Costelli | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kristin Dehnert | ... | location manager |
Leann Emmert | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jane E. Graves | ... | key assistant location manager |
Douglas S. McClintock II | ... | location manager: second unit |
Rachel Swenson | ... | assistant location manager |
Andrew R. Gardiner | ... | key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited) |
Zachary Kahn | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Dave Brubeck | ... | musician: "Take Five" |
Wolfram de Marco | ... | additional music arranger |
Robert Elhai | ... | orchestrator |
Ian Honeyman | ... | additional music arranger |
Billy Howerdel | ... | composer: song "Passive" |
Joel Iwataki | ... | music score mixer |
Daryl B. Kell | ... | music editor (as Daryl Kell) |
Robyn Klein | ... | executive in charge of music |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor |
Joe Lisanti | ... | music editor |
Matthew Margeson | ... | assistant to composer |
Alan Meyerson | ... | music scoring |
Dana Niu | ... | orchestrator |
Jeffrey Pollack | ... | music consultant |
Andrew Raiher | ... | additional music arranger |
Sinead Smyth | ... | score production coordinator |
Martin Tillman | ... | musician: cello |
Robert Townson | ... | soundtrack producer |
Brian Tyler | ... | conductor |
Brad Warnaar | ... | orchestrator |
Rob Williams | ... | score programmer |
Nico Abondolo | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Mark Adams | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Richard Altenbach | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Steve Amerson | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Carter Armstrong | ... | executive in charge of music (uncredited) |
Rick Baptist | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Mark Beasom | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Samela A. Beasom | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Steve Becknell | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
John Beeney | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Robert Berg | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Chris Bleth | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Gary Bovyer | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Susan Boyd | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Brand | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Leanna Brand | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Aleta Braxton | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Christopher Brooks | ... | score co-producer (uncredited) |
Denyse Buffum | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Jodi Burnett | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Joanna Bushnell | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Darius Campo | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Roberto Cani | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Elin Carlson | ... | chorus (uncredited) |
Agostino Castagnola | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Heather Clark | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Paul Cohen | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Dwayne Condon | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Kevin Connolly | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tony Cooke | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Matthew Cooker | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Larry Corbett | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Franklyn d'Antonio | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Douglas Davis | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Mario De Leon | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Brian Dembow | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Drew Dembowski | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Joel Derouin | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Thomas Diener | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) / musician: percussion (uncredited) |
David Duke | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Timothy Eckert | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Steve Edelman | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Steve Erdody | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Christine Ermacoff | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Alan Estes | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Richard Feves | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Marlo Fisher | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Samuel Formicola | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Matthew Funes | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Neil Garber | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Michael Geiger | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Rick Gerding | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Julie Gigante | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Gregory T. Goodall | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Steven Gordon | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Jennifer Graham | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Jenny Graham | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Endre Granat | ... | concertmaster (uncredited) |
Fred Greene | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Keith Greene | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Larry Greenfield | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Trevor Handy | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Jennie Hansen | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
John Samuel Hanson | ... | technical score assistant (uncredited) |
Tom Hardisty | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
Linda Harmon | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Walter S. Harrah | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Terry Harriton | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Clayton Haslop | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tamara Hatwan | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Todd Hemmenway | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Trey Henry | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Amy Hershberger | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Oscar Hidalgo | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Paula Hochhalter | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Steve Holtman | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Eric Hosler | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Norman Hughes | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Alex Iles | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Sheri Izzard | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Luana Jackman | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Piotr Jandula | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Bob Joyce | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Jon Joyce | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Jim Kanter | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Dennis Karmazyn | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Roland Kato | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Daniel Kelley | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Peter Kent | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Randy Kerber | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Teri Koide | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Miran Kojian | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Aimie Kreston | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Steve Kujala | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Ana Landauer | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Timothy Landauer | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Michael Lang | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Victor Lawrence | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Roger Lebow | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Songa Lee | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Sungil Lee | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Natalie Leggett | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Edie Lehmann Boddicker | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Dimitrie Leivici | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Phillip Levy | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Jon Lewis | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Peter Limonick | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Virenia Lind | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Dane Little | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Rick Logan | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
David Low | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Warren Luening | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Jonathan Mack | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Melissa MacKay | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Guy Maeda | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Andy Malloy | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Rene Mandel | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Shawn Mann | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Marina Manukian | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Michael Markman | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Liane Mautner | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Scott McRae | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Ed Meares | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Donna Medine | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Victoria Miskolczy | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Bruce Morgenthaler | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Kristy Morrell | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Dan Neufeld | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Mike Nowak | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Brian O'Connor | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Michael O'Donovan | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Robin Olson | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Simon Oswell | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Bobbi Page | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Sid Page | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Sara Parkins | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
David Parmeter | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Nicolas Philippon | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Andrew Picken | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Katia Popov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tim Powell | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Shanti D. Randall | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Sue Ranney | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Bill Reichenbach | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Diane Freiman Reynolds | ... | singer (uncredited) |
John Reynolds | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Emil Richards | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Michele Richards | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Steve Richards | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Cassandra Richburg | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
David Riddles | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Steven Roberts | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Ryan Robinson | ... | scoring technical support engineer (uncredited) |
Jay Rosen | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Anatoly Rosinsky | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Geraldine Rotella | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Marc Sazer | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
John Scanlon | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Steve Schaeffer | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Dan Seidenberg | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Stan Sharp | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
David Shostac | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Andrew Shulman | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Jeanne E. Skrocki | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Kurt Snyder | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
David Speltz | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | singer (uncredited) / vocal contractor (uncredited) |
Susie Stevens-Logan | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Eric Stonerook | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Lisa M. Sutton | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Phillip A. Teele | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Sarah Thornblade | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Martin Tillman | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Richard Todd | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Kevan Torfeh | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Cecilia Tsan | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Joann Turovsky | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Carmen Twillie | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Brian Tyler | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Michael Valerio | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Shalini Vijayan | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Irina Voloshina | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
James Walker | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
David Walther | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
John Walz | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Miwako Watanabe | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dick Wells | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Roger Wilkie | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Don Williams | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Ralph Williams | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Phillip Yao | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Kenneth Yerke | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Sam Zeines | ... | scoring editor (uncredited) |
Bob Zimmitti | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mark Bomback | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Randy Burke | ... | transportation captain |
Bernice Culbertson | ... | transportation office coordinator |
Gregory S. Hoslet | ... | construction driver |
Craig Lietzke | ... | picture car coordinator |
Dan Marrow | ... | transportation coordinator (as Daniel C. Marrow) |
Chad Moore | ... | transportation co-captain |
Mark Valdez | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Brooks Baldwin | ... | dialect coach: Ms. Weisz |
Thomas Barg | ... | production staff |
Jackie Brady Baugh | ... | production accountant (as Jackie Baugh) |
David Beaubaire | ... | Production Executive |
Janey Bergam | ... | assistant: Mr. Reeves (as Janey L. Bergam) |
Ralph Bertelle | ... | production coordinator: additional photography |
Natalie Borlaug | ... | assistant: Ms. Weisz |
Trent Broin | ... | staff assistant |
Raymond Bulinski | ... | craft service: re-shoots |
Kami Calevro | ... | second assistant accountant |
Elizabeth C. Camp | ... | set production assistant |
Christopher Chacon | ... | technical adviser/creative consultant |
Elizabeth Cline | ... | office production assistant: additional photography |
Richard Cody | ... | craft service (as Rich Cody) |
Colleen Conroy | ... | assistant: Mr. di Bonaventura |
Leslie Coogan | ... | second assistant accountant |
Patrick Corcoran | ... | assistant to producer |
Michael Cuffe | ... | creative supervision |
J.J. Dalton | ... | production assistant |
B. Ted Deiker | ... | production coordinator |
Natasha Delahunt | ... | production assistant |
F.J. DeSanto | ... | assistant: Mr. Melniker and Mr. Uslan |
Enfys Dickinson | ... | creative producer / manager |
Jon Donahue | ... | production assistant: day player |
Joseph Dowd | ... | body double |
Jack Dubnicek | ... | production assistant |
Juliana FauntLeRoy | ... | production assistant |
Jordan Brendan Finnegan | ... | Staff Assistant: Additional Photography |
Richard Franceschini | ... | production resources executive |
Lisa Furia | ... | second assistant accountant: re-shoots |
Sean Garcia | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Gee-George | ... | adr loop group |
Kate Gordon | ... | assistant: Mr. Stoff |
Susan Hegarty | ... | dialect coach: Rachel Weisz |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
J. Elizabeth Ingram | ... | assistant production coordinator: additional photography (as Elizabeth Ingram) |
Judith Jennings | ... | studio teacher (as Judy Jennings) |
Antonia Kalmacoff | ... | assistant: Mr. di Bonaventura |
Zachary Kamen | ... | production assistant |
Gregg Kawecki | ... | production assistant |
Perry M. Kimura | ... | digital scanning and recording |
Jane Kelly Kosek | ... | assistant: Mr. Goldsman |
Michael Lagnese | ... | key set production assistant: second unit |
Robert Lamkin | ... | chef |
Richard J. Landon | ... | puppeteer |
Kathy Liska | ... | executive assistant: Ms. Shuler Donner |
Larry Madrid | ... | animal trainer |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Lance Mancuso | ... | studio medic |
Todd A. Marks | ... | computer/video playback supervisor |
Nathan Maruccio | ... | craft service: re-shoots |
Rob McCabe | ... | stand-in: Keanu Reeves |
Randy McKenney | ... | extras coordinator |
Santino Morea | ... | production assistant |
Jerimiah Morey | ... | digital input/output |
Janine McEuen Newell | ... | construction accountant (as Janine McEwen Newell) |
Alexander Nicolas | ... | marketing |
Paulette Osorio | ... | unit publicist (as Paulette E. Osorio) |
Bryan Palliccia | ... | second second assistant accountant |
Harley Pasternak | ... | personal trainer |
Keith Potter | ... | production assistant: re-shoots |
Nadia Randazzo Bombino | ... | second assistant accountant (as Nadia Randazzo) |
Nate Ruegger | ... | production assistant (as Nathan Ruegger) |
Bobby Sabelhaus | ... | assistant: Ms. Shuler Donner |
Ahmed Saker | ... | key set medic |
Rodney Saulsberry | ... | adr voice |
Greg Schneider | ... | effects production assistant |
Taffy Schweickhardt | ... | payroll accountant |
Kevin Smets | ... | effects production assistant |
Logan Sparks | ... | production assistant |
Jeremy Stein | ... | assistant: Mr. Aguilar |
Tony Swatton | ... | spear maker |
Ed Tapia | ... | assistant: Gil Adler |
David Tsao | ... | systems engineer |
Gretel Twombly | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael P. Twombly | ... | production secretary |
Janette Vecchiarelli | ... | assistant: Mr. Lawrence |
James P. Warren | ... | animal trainer |
Robert Milo Williams | ... | synthesizer programmer |
Ken C. Wu | ... | set production assistant |
Katie Zaslaw | ... | production accountant |
Mario R. Coello | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Nick Corbett | ... | digital cinema package (uncredited) |
Liam Ford | ... | data manager: CO3 (uncredited) |
Hans Hernke | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Annie Jackson | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Jim Lau | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |
Matthew Margeson | ... | assistant: Klaus Badelt (uncredited) |
Ryan Schnizlein | ... | software developer (uncredited) |
Helen Alexis Yonov | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Production Companies
- Warner Bros. (presents)
- Village Roadshow Pictures (in association with)
- DC Comics (in association with)
- Lonely Film Productions GmbH & Co. KG. (in association with)
- Donners' Company
- Batfilm Productions
- Weed Road Pictures
- 3 Arts Entertainment
- Di Bonaventura Pictures
Distributors
- Fox-Warner (2005) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
- Golden Village (2005) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- Karo Premiere (2005) (Russia) (theatrical)
- Roadshow Entertainment (2005) (Australia) (theatrical)
- Sandrew Metronome Distribution Sverige AB (2005) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- Sandrew Metronome Distribution (2005) (Finland) (theatrical)
- Village Films (2005) (Greece) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. Pictures (2005) (Austria) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. Pictures (2005) (India) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2005) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2005) (Brazil) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2005) (Canada) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2005) (Czechia) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2005) (France) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2005) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2005) (Italy) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2005) (Japan) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2005) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2005) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2005) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2005) (United States) (theatrical)
- Warner Sogefilms S.A. (2005) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Argentina Video Home (2005) (Argentina) (DVD)
- Argentina Video Home (2005) (Argentina) (VHS)
- Argentina Video Home (2009) (Argentina) (Blu-ray)
- Argentina Video Home (2012) (Argentina) (DVD) (Warner Home Video Colección Premium edition) (1-disc edition)
- Audio Visual Enterprises (2005) (Greece) (DVD)
- Film1 (2006) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- HBO Max (2020) (United States) (video) (VOD)
- Iris (2016) (Italy) (tv)
- Mainostelevisio (MTV3) (2008) (Finland) (tv)
- Movie One (2007) (Australia) (tv)
- NITV (2023) (Australia) (tv)
- Nu Metro Home Entertainment (2005) (South Africa) (DVD)
- Sandrew Metronome Distribution (2005) (Finland) (DVD)
- Sandrew Metronome Distribution (2005) (Finland) (VHS)
- Sandrews (2005) (Sweden) (DVD)
- Veronica (2008) (Netherlands) (tv)
- Warner Bros. Entertainment Finland (2008) (Finland) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2005) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2008) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2005) (Sweden) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2008) (Sweden) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2005) (Germany) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2005) (Switzerland) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2005) (United Kingdom) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2005) (United States) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2008) (Germany) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2008) (United Kingdom) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2008) (United States) (Blu-ray)
Special Effects
- Stan Winston Studio (makeup and animatronic effects)
- Tippett Studio (visual effects)
- ESC Entertainment (visual effects)
- CIS Hollywood (visual effects)
- Hydraulx (visual effects)
- Furious FX (visual effects and animation)
- New Deal Studios (miniatures)
- Hatch Production (visual effects)
- Gentle Giant Studios (cyber scanning)
- Proof (pre-visualization)
Other Companies
- Bits Studios Ltd. (game development)
- Cartoon Network (copyright owner: "Courage the Cowardly Dog")
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (cranes and dollies)
- Chef Robért Catering (catering)
- Direct Tools & Fasteners (expendables)
- Filmtools (expendables)
- Hollywood Film Chorale (choir)
- Hollywood Studio Symphony (score performed by)
- Lidar Services (visual effects) (Lidar scanning and modelling)
- Pacific Title (opticals and credits)
- Reel Chefs Catering (catering)
- Reel Security (production security)
- Sabron Payroll Services (payroll: orchestra)
- Todd-AO Scoring Stage (score recorded at)
- Transportation Resources (transportation equipment)
- Varèse Sarabande (score album published by)
- Varèse Sarabande (soundtrack)
- William F. White International (grip and lighting equipment)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
John Constantine is approached by Det. Angela Dodson who needs his help to prove that her twin sister Isabel's death was not a suicide. The dead woman was a devout Catholic and Angela refuses to accept she would have taken her own life. She's asked Constantine for help because he has a reputation for dealing with the mystical. In fact, he is a demon hunter whose sole purpose on Earth is to send demons back to the nether regions. John himself has been to Hell and knows that he is destined to return there on his death - but hopes his good deeds may find him a place in Heaven. As he looks into Isabel's death, he realizes demons are trying to break through to the human world, and his battles lead him into a direct conflict with Satan. Written by garykmcd |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Hell wants him. Heaven won't take him. Earth needs him. See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $100,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $29,769,098, 04 Mar 2012 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $230,884,728, 08 Jan 2006 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | The look of Hell was based on old footage of nuclear tests, specifically the sudden shockwave immediately after the blast that disintegrated anything in its path, hence the crumbling landscape. See more » |
Goofs | (at around 1h 26 mins) Angela fires her gun consecutively 30 times without reloading, but her Smith and Wesson Model 6906 holds a total of 13 rounds. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Constantine: Heaven, Hell and Beyond (2005). See more » |
Soundtracks | Los Recuerdos del Troquero See more » |
Crazy Credits | SPOILER: After the credits, there's an epilogue to the action of the movie, with Constantine leaving his lighter on a gravestone, whereupon Chaz Kramer shows up as an angel. See more » |
Quotes |
Angela Dodson:
[after taking off her jacket]
So, do I have to take the rest of my clothes off or can I leave them on? [pause] Angela Dodson: John? John Constantine: I'm thinking... See more » |