Change Your Image
akshaypatil-92684
Reviews
Kaala (2018)
A very confusing movie !
Don't know what the director wanted to show ? Movie is all against Marathi Persons and have portrayed Marathi people in completely wrong way ! Glorifies poverty, glorifies crime ! Marathi person is shown as villian and even they show Mumbai Police sexually assaulting women ! This is completely wrong and I'll never support such movies ! This movie is anti Marathi people and even the police was portrayed as villians ! Dharavi was shown in completely different way. Don't know what to say but this movie was very confusing. Nana and Rajinikanth was outstanding in terms of acting. Huma Qureshi role was pathetic !
Gen V (2023)
Good spinoff to the boys ! Not much interesting !
The series starts with some very below average characters and a backlash to The Boys story ! It further goes a bit interesting and the end was epic as always but not up to the mark ! Homelander cameo was outstanding as always ! The character resembles DC and Marvel characters which anyone can notice ! Characters like Jean Grey, Prof X, Magneto, Scarlet witch, Night crawler is seen ! Which seems quite odd ! It starts with a bit disappointment but gets a bit interesting after 3 Episodes. Loved the character which shrinks , her love story was interesting. Overall a bit confusing, but can be a good spinoff to the legendary series The Boys.
Justice League: Warworld (2023)
What the hell was that ? DC is evolving, just backwards !
What the hell was that ? I mean the writers were heavy on drugs while writing the script ? Where's the logic ? Wonder Woman saving some strangers in Cow Boy style. Batman killing people becoming a Viking who has no morals, no killing rule is a joke, Batman is showed selfish. Superman is shown like a coward. I mean what the hell was DC thinking ? The 60% part of the movie was pathetic and dosent even made any sense ? I mean just watch the remaining last 20-30 mins and you'll get the entire story without any wasted scenes ! This was the most dumbest , the most pathetic and the most boring DC animated movie I've ever seen !
Koto no ha no niwa (2013)
A movie with beautiful scenery and nature edits !
This movie tells us about a boy struggling with his daily tasks and his relationship with his mother. The one who dreams to become a shoemaker because his mom used to love shoes. Another side is a woman struggling to deal with life and some disorders. They both meet at a place in a rainy day. And the story goes on.... Later he finds that she is his teacher and starts to feel for her. The end should've been a bit good as it's somewhat confusing. Overall a good story with beautiful scenery which shows rain, nature and some great animation. Should've been a good story and some more music. Must watch for those who loves nature animations.
Kanojo to kanojo no neko (1999)
Amazing movie
I watched the movie in end 2022 ! It's hard to believe that the movie was made in 1999 ! If I would've seen the movie in 1999 i would've 100% said the this is the best movie I've ever seen. I can definitely relate to this movie as I have lost many cats and dogs in my life ! As an animal lover i always admire the animation which includes animals ! This anime portraits the cat in a most perfect way ! Although I watched this in Hindi dubbed , i still loved it ! Amazing details and makoto Shinkai is always a treat to watch ! Will definitely watch his other movies and work soon ! The your name movie is simply outstanding.
Kimi no na wa. (2016)
This is by far The Most Beautiful Anime Movie I've Ever Seen
What an animation. The stunning scenes of Tokyo, the nature and the story is outstanding. I've never seen such a concept in any movie. This is the best anime movie I've ever seen for a long time. Great story ! I saw the movie in end 2022 but believe me this movie still surprised me and at the end I was all in joy and happiness. This would've been the most dark movie ever if the scene would've ended after the explosion at the end ! This is clearly a masterpiece and one should watch this movie atleast once in his/her lifetime ! Makoto Shinkai is truly a genius when it comes to story and anime ! Must watch.
Batman and Superman: Battle of the Super Sons (2022)
That's what a movie should look like !
Super amazing script and what a good writing ! After a super flop animation of Catwoman, DC is back with a bang ! This movie is absolutely amazing all with characters, script, story writing, animation and even in the sound ! Amazon movie , a must watch for superman and Batman fans out there ! Will definitely recommend one to watch this ! If felt great to see justice league all in action, not all characters were there but they managed to show some ! Teen titans refrence was good ! Hope this will lead to Teen Titan movie ! Great work by DC ! Hope to see more movies like this in future. Just don't ruin movies like Catwoman by animation !
Catwoman: Hunted (2022)
Worst Animation and No Story !
What a pathetic story ! Baseless Animation and Fight scenes were aweful. I mean common demons, vampires, robots, magic and yakuza, black mask mens all fights with just batwoman and Catwoman and still loses ? What a pathetic animation of Cheetah looked like I was watching dragon ball z ! I mean this was definitely the biggest mistake DC ever made ! Just made Catwoman sexy and bold ! Made a joke of batwoman ! And characters were missing ! Wasn't even a typical DC movie ! Movie made for kids not for DC fans ! DC should consider making good movies for the sake of fans ! Atleast in animation department. Movie department already sucks !
Rangasthalam (2018)
Lack of direction
Story was fantastic but one can clearly observe lack of direction. This movie could've been more scaled and more intense like kgf. Samantha and Ram acting was awesome, cinematography was awesome and songs were very nice. Just the end could be more dramatic. Very good suspense.
Ms. Marvel: Seeing Red (2022)
Pathetic
Don't know why people give it a 9 star ! This is pathetic, disgusting and horrible. I knew they would make a fun of farkah akhtar ! They wanted a show which was Pakistan centric ended up making india centric. This is more disgusting than ekta kapoor tv serials ! Shuch a shame that marvel is going no where ! I would give this -10 if possible.
Ms. Marvel: Destined (2022)
Worst episode ! Seems like a B Grade Bollywood TV serial !
How old are the director's ? 5 ? This is complete disaster ! Seems like a ekta kapoor tv drama. Everything was Bollywood, not seemed like any other thing ! Definitely marvel in on weeds !
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Not even a 1% of what if !
This is very disappointing series ! The single episode of What If showing Dr Strange is better than this entire movie ! The multiverse concept is worst and should've learnt something from Spiderverse movies ! Wanda Wanda Wanda , everything was Wanda ..... Extra characters was like a joke ! Black bolt , prof x was a big joke ! Pathetic !
Moon Knight (2022)
All Stars for Oscar Isaac 💖
What a legend this man is ! Oscar Isaac is pure actor with Amazing variations ! The story was a Bit off than comics and should've been much sorted ! Felt like a headache after a while. Needed a lot to process. Oscar nailed the roles.
The New Mutants (2020)
Shame on Marvel !
You call this a marvel movie ? That too an XMen movie ? This movie is a shame on X-Men universe. I mean what were you thinking , a bear ? Really ? Do you even call that a superpower ? And they make magic a joke ! And a warewolf without any transition ? Marvel has lost its mind in this one ! The end was most pathetic ever !
Hawkeye: Never Meet Your Heroes (2021)
9 stars for the entry scene alone !
What a start ! The starting scene was outstanding. The way Kate was inspired by looking Hawkeye was quite impressive. Very impressive episode. Good start.
Hawkeye: Ronin (2021)
Hindi dubbed voice of Yelena was pathetic !
The moment I heard Hindi dubbed voice given to Florence aka Yelena , I just stopped the episode and watched in English. It was just pathetic, even the serious scenes sound comedy. Dubbing is not good at all. Overall was good episode. Yelena should've given more focus. Was not up to the mark.
Sherni (2021)
A very neutral and biased review !
10 stars for story !
10 stars for showing the real life struggles of a Forest Officer.
8 stars for the nature and scenes !
5 stars for slow story and unnecessary shots !
5 stars for loose ends.
4 stars for Direction , could've been much much better.
The story is very nice and shows the real struggles in the Feild of Wildlife and forest in India. The movie tends to be very slow in middle and one starts to loose interest. End should've been much clear and precise. Very poor Direction.
Legends of Tomorrow: Back to the Finale: Part II (2021)
Very good episode
Just hate the fact that Sara is DEAD ! It's actually her clone and that too 50% alien ! That's strange ! Many loopholes to be covered in next episodes. Overall a very good episode.
Superman & Lois: A Brief Reminiscence In-Between Cataclysmic Events (2021)
Best episode ever !
What an amazing episode ! It was thrilled to look at the entire journey of Superman and his life ! Just like the trailer but a bit more. Loved the last scene too (won't give the spoilers) Would love to see STEEL in action ! Looking excited to watch next episode.
Army of the Dead (2021)
Zack Snyder and Dave Bautista ! Amazing !
Amazing direction.
The story starts with a scene which dosent makes any sense when compared with the entire movie. I mean no such thing connected with that scene. Many loose ends for the movie like , who's the zombie boss ? Where do those 2 other go from the start of the movie ? Where all the military zombies go ? Who was the lead boss of the zombie in the middle of theovie and the love story of a zombie ? Who was the Chinese guy and why is he working with military ? Why did he want the head of zombie queen ? Why did the guy ended up outside of Casio when he was headed towards top for chopper? Why didn't he killed the pilot ? Where did Geeta go ? All missing links makes movie hollow ! But thanks to Zack Snyder and his direction it fills the holes with entertainment.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
The best Justice League Movie !
This is by far the best Justice League and one of the best DC movie ever made ! A brilliant piece of art by Zack Snyder ! #RestoreTheSnyderVerse.
Coolie No.1 (2020)
Why the hell do you want to make a remake of such a successful movie ?
Why in the world do anyone wants to make a remake of such a successful movie ? Govinda is such a actor whose charisma and charm isn't matched with anyone ! No one can match the level of Govinda and this movie proved it !
Tenet (2020)
You need a high level of IQ to understand this movie !
This is pure masterclass ! What an amazing movie ! Something new and exciting ! You need a good knowledge of physics and time travelling ! This takes it to another level ! A must watch movie for all !
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Very poor script and worthless CGI ! (7stars only for Gal Gadot)
Very poor script ! Even animated movies have more drama and actions than this ! A very good message in the end but didn't executed well ! They made a joke of cheetah and should've included more ! Wonder woman also looked like a joke , her powers and attitude all was not done ! This movie is definitely a disappointment for those who are comics and animated movie fans but will find a decent for those who don't watch animated movie and comics ! Overall a good movie to watch if you have much free time to spare ! Love for Gal Gadot I watched just for her
Batman: Death in the Family (2020)
You call this a movie ?
Is this even called a movie ? It's just a 30 mins recap of Batman Under the Red Hood ! All you did is cut some scenes and put them in a 30min scene and made a movie ! Just added few seconds of superman dialogue ! Shame !