The InBetween (TV Series)
Where the Shadows Fall (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ruba Nadda |
Writing Credits
Moira Kirland | ... | (created by) |
Nick Parker | ... | (written by) |
Julia Fontana | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Lauren Barnett | ... | (executive story editor) |
Leland Jay Anderson | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Harriet Dyer | ... | Cassie Bishop | |
Justin Cornwell | ... | Damien Asante | |
Cindy Luna | ... | Maria Salinas | |
Anne-Marie Johnson | ... | Lt. Swanstrom | |
Paul Blackthorne | ... | Detective Tom Hackett | |
Sean Bolger | ... | Ed Roven | |
Grace Lynn Kung | ... | Amy Shu | |
David James Lewis | ... | Shane Vogel (as David Lewis) | |
Tim Ransom | ... | Hal Weaver | |
Dakota Guppy | ... | Avery | |
Dominic Mariche | ... | Ethan Grant | |
Aadila Dosani | ... | Vanessa Shaw | |
Jennifer Kitchen | ... | Carla | |
Edwin Perez | ... | Chris | |
Ninon Parent | ... | The Wraith | |
Sam Spear | ... | Officer Jansen (as Samantha Spear) | |
Maggie Ma | ... | Nurse | |
Quinnie Vu | ... | Peds Nurse | |
Angela Palmer | ... | Sally Bishop | |
Gregory Taven | ... | Maimed Male Ghost | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Artine Tony Browne | ... | Clay Reims | |
James Allore | ... | Civilian (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andres Anglade | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Gross | ... | executive producer |
Bill Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Moira Kirland | ... | executive producer |
Anderson Mackenzie | ... | co-producer |
Nick Parker | ... | producer |
Gabrielle G. Stanton | ... | co-executive producer (as Gabrielle Stanton) |
David Von Ancken | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Mike Spragg |
Editing by
Nina M. Gilberti | ... | (as Nina Gilberti) |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas | ... | (as Ian Thomas) |
Art Direction by
Peter Andringa |
Costume Design by
Andrea Des Roches |
Makeup Department
Ceilidh Dunn | ... | key makeup artist |
Karoline Mlynarczyk | ... | makeup artist |
Sarah Pickersgill | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lilia Afsahi | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalie Fiteni | ... | third assistant director |
Kit Marlatt | ... | first assistant director |
Alan Derksen | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
James Sprott | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Donna Brayshaw | ... | property master |
Gordon Brayshaw | ... | props |
Molly Carney | ... | set dresser |
Sean DeSalliers | ... | on set dresser |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic designer |
Sarah Hogarth | ... | set dresser |
Mark Linsley | ... | on set assistant property master |
Dean McQuillen | ... | construction coordinator |
Arian Mohseni | ... | set designer |
Rachel Nickerson | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jennifer Overend | ... | assistant property master |
Steve Geerlof | ... | On Set Carpenter (uncredited) |
Shona Knorr | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Everett Nolan | ... | props (uncredited) |
Collier Quinton | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Amy Barber | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris M. Jacobson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Leder | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jay Nierenberg | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Niesen | ... | dialogue editor |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | post-production sound |
Jonathan Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) / foley editor (uncredited) |
Noah James | ... | recordist (uncredited) |
Gerry Vazquez | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Davis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
William Albu | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Aurélien Ardissone | ... | lighting artist: folks vfx |
Harrison Barrett | ... | visual effects editor |
Geoff DuQuette | ... | compositing supervisor |
Frederik Grondin | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Jean Lapointe | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gabrielle Mailhot | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Rahul Manoharan | ... | compositor |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effect editor |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Matthew McDonald | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jordan Suedfeld | ... | i/o coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tamiko Brownlee | ... | stunt performer |
Lloyd Cunningham | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt rigger |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunt coordinator (as Melissa Stubbs) |
Becky Ferguson | ... | stunt double: Harriet Dyer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sergei Bachlakov | ... | still photographer |
Fred Donaldson | ... | lighting technician |
Jeremi Dupont-Mattar | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Bob Findlay | ... | camera operator: "b" camera & steadicam |
Caragh Fitzsimmons | ... | first assistant camera |
Denis Klubnichkin | ... | drone operator |
Dmitry Klubnichkin | ... | drone pilot |
Katie Matheson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alex Reno | ... | rigging grip |
Trevor Williams | ... | a dolly |
Edward Yin | ... | camera trainee |
Maya Nadine | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Brian Shaw | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Trevor Wallace | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Josh Ropiequet | ... | casting associate |
Erika Valliere | ... | extras casting |
Maria Georgescu | ... | casting assistant: Canada (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Phuong Chau | ... | set costumer |
Paula Negritto | ... | assistant costume designer |
Taryn Patterson | ... | costume coordinator |
Evan Shotropa | ... | truck costumer |
Anika Yuzak | ... | set costumer: Canada (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Matthew Capocci | ... | assistant editor |
Anthony Corsi | ... | dailies producer |
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Sierra Gomillion | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stephan Marliss | ... | digital dailies workflow supervisor |
David T.A. Warren | ... | video playback editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ken Brooker | ... | location manager |
Andrzej Dec-Williams | ... | assistant location manager |
Boris Detvaj | ... | key location assistant |
Kohl Jones | ... | location production assistant |
Cameron Tremblay | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Robbie Adams | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lana Krotenko | ... | script supervisor |
Sue Palmer | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michelle Almaz Tadege | ... | production coordinator |
Neil Forcadela | ... | production finance associate |
Meg London-Boche | ... | Assistant to David Von Ancken |
Joon Shin | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Sparke | ... | computer playback operator |
Tom Teotico | ... | production assistant |
Nathan Tichenor | ... | production coordinator |
Trevor Wallace | ... | playback coordinator |
Jeremy E. Wilcox | ... | production accountant (as Jeremy Wilcox) |
Junior Adusei | ... | hair cutting (uncredited) |
Katherine DiSavino | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Lorna Jacobsen | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Christopher-James Jeffrey | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: video designer (uncredited) |