Directed by
Anca Miruna Lazarescu |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Silvia Wolkan |
Cast (in credits order)
Ella Frey | ... | Jessica Gabriel | |
Martin Wuttke | ... | Stefan Gabriel | |
Emilia Bernsdorf | ... | Sabrina Gabriel | |
Christian Friedel | ... | Dr. Wolfgang Teuter | |
Tina Ruland | ... | Melanie Kranz | |
Stephan Grossmann | ... | Horst Kranz | |
Sophie Rois | ... | Renate Gems | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tim Dieck | ... | Nicolai | |
Manuel Klein | ... | Patient | |
Christian Lex | ... | Fernseh-Presenter | |
Anna Schumacher | ... | Janine | |
Kim Riedle | ... | Gloria Teuter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jörg Schneider | ... | commissioning editor |
Tobias Walker | ... | producer |
Philipp Worm | ... | producer |
Music by
Ketan Bhatti | ||
Vivan Bhatti |
Cinematography by
Christian Stangassinger |
Editing by
André Bendocchi-Alves | ||
Hansjörg Weißbrich |
Casting By
Suse Marquardt |
Production Design by
Iris Trescher |
Costume Design by
Anna Wübber |
Makeup Department
Annika Rahner | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Elliot Eckmann | ... | set manager |
Zsuzsanna Gurath | ... | unit manager |
Roman Savary | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hellmut Fulss | ... | first assistant director |
Hannah Jünger | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sofie Goldau | ... | property master: indoor |
Debbie Holler | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Marco Hanelt | ... | adr editor |
Dana Hopfe | ... | adr editor |
Mario Hubert | ... | dialogue editor / sound designer |
Jan Koch | ... | assistant sound |
Max-Thomas Meindl | ... | sound mixer |
Heiko Müller | ... | sound postproduction manager |
Alexander Oberrader | ... | adr recordist |
Benedikt Uebe | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Uwe Zillner | ... | foley artist / foley recordist |
Stunts
Nikolai Mohr | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christoph Dehmel-Osterloh | ... | gaffer |
Markus Eckert | ... | underwater camera |
Gero Kutzner | ... | steadicam operator |
Daniel Lasius | ... | best boy |
Maximilian Meyer | ... | second assistant camera |
Jan Peltzer | ... | electrician |
Bernd Spauke | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Maren Friedrich | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Beckmann | ... | wardrobe |
Martine Koetz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nadin Steffen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Friederike Doerffler | ... | assistant editor |
Maria Hartig | ... | assistant editor |
Aljoscha Hoffmann | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Andrea Giesel | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicole Dillinger | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Christian Sonnberger | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Paul Baumann | ... | assistant set manager |
Andrea Frischholz | ... | assistant to producers |
Annette Seggert | ... | caterer |