Directed by
Julien de Volte | ||
Arnaud Tabarly |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Arnaud Tabarly | ... | (writer) |
Julien de Volte | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Julien Courbey | ... | Stephana | |
Johan Libéreau | ... | Gertre | |
Fabien Ara | ... | Yvon | |
Marion Mezadorian | ... | Augustine | |
Jo Prestia | ... | Le cousin | |
Jean-François Gallotte | ... | Le savant fou | |
Jacques Boudet | ... | Le PDG | |
Ludovic Schoendoerffer | ... | Le fermier | |
Laurent Bouhnik | ... | Le mercenaire | |
Audrey Giacomini | ... | Marcelline | |
Davy Mourier | ... | Le villageois | |
Florence Bebic-Veruni | ... | Georgette | |
Hervé Pierre-Gustave | ... | Francis (as HPG) | |
Dominique Bettenfeld | ... | Le deuxième savant fou | |
Natalia Pujszo | ... | Georgette (voice) | |
Samuel Dutertre | ... | Adepte 1 | |
Clémentine Pons | ... | La villageoise contaminée | |
Caroline Mathieu | ... | La hippie | |
Cyrille Hertel | ... | Adepte 2 |
Produced by
Laura Townsend | ... | producer |
Music by
Aurélien Marini |
Cinematography by
Prisca Bourgoin | ... | (Additionnal Cinematographer) |
Vincent Vieillard-Baron |
Editing by
Paul Ferré |
Production Design by
Marie-Cerise Bruel | ||
Benjamin Lamps |
Makeup Department
Stéphanie Couste | ... | assistant makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Harold Levy | ... | key special effects makeup artist |
Cédric Martin | ... | makeup artist |
Vanessa Ricolleau | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Bastien Marrot | ... | unit manager |
Julie Meyer | ... | assistant unit manager |
Mathias Sariel | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julie Gourdain | ... | third assistant director |
Jawahine Zentar | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Amaury Lebouteux | ... | sound |
Jérôme Schmitt | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Cyril Féron | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Cyrille Hertel | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregoire Albertini | ... | first assistant camera |
Prisca Bourgoin | ... | first assistant camera |
Lou Cezon | ... | electrician (as Lou Cézon) |
Kanelle Contout-Gardon | ... | second assistant camera |
Johann Jolivet | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Baptiste Marnière | ... | d.i.t |
Etienne Muller | ... | assistant camera |
Alain Payet | ... | gaffer |
Romain Schar | ... | electrician |
Dimitri Sorel | ... | grip |
Editorial Department
Prisca Bourgoin | ... | makeup colorist |
Thomas Fernandez | ... | consulting editor |
Charles Ledlaire | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Erwann Chandon | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Mathilde Biard | ... | script supervisor |