Daniel Deronda (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.3 (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Hooper |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrew Davies | ||
George Eliot | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: WGBH Boston |
Kate Harwood | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Laura Mackie | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Louis Marks | ... | producer |
Lee Morris | ... | line producer |
Music by
Rob Lane |
Editing by
Philip Kloss |
Casting By
Nina Gold |
Production Design by
Don Taylor |
Art Direction by
Grant Montgomery |
Set Decoration by
Nicola Barnes |
Costume Design by
Mike O'Neill |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Cole | ... | makeup artist |
Ashley Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Caroline Noble | ... | hair designer |
Tapio Salmi | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Crispin Hardy | ... | unit manager |
Caroline McCarthy | ... | unit manager |
Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro | ... | production manager: Malta |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Booth | ... | second assistant director |
Guy Heeley | ... | first assistant director |
Ali Keshavji | ... | third assistant director |
Vicky Marks | ... | third assistant director |
Alex Oakley | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nicola Barnes | ... | production buyer |
Sarah Bicknell | ... | assistant art director (as Sarah Stuart) |
Frank Carr | ... | stagehand |
Craig Cheeseman | ... | dressing props |
Noel Cowell | ... | chargehand |
Chris Cull | ... | prop master |
Robert J. Dugdale | ... | assistant scenic artist |
Claire Grainger | ... | set dresser |
Douglas Ingram | ... | storyboard artist |
Charles Kirkby | ... | prop designer |
Oliver Kubicki | ... | art department assistant |
Charlie Macher | ... | stand-by rigger |
Rob MacPherson | ... | stand-by props |
Barry Moll | ... | construction manager |
Alan Payne | ... | stand-by art director (as Alan S. Payne) |
Tony Power | ... | stand-by painter |
Martin Richards | ... | stagehand |
Simon Riley | ... | stand-by props |
Chris Sibley-Hale | ... | carpenter |
Nick Slater | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Howard Weaver | ... | scenic artist |
Billy Wilson | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Robert Brazier | ... | foley editor |
Paul Cridlin | ... | boom operator |
Paul Hamblin | ... | dubbing mixer |
Graham Headicar | ... | sound effects editor |
Stefan Henrix | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christian Joyce | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Steve Little | ... | assistant sound editor |
Becki Ponting | ... | sound effects editor |
John Taylor | ... | production sound mixer |
Rowena Wilkinson | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Colin Gorry | ... | special effects coordinator |
Roderick Pulis | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Bumble Davis | ... | visual effects producer |
Steve Murgatroyd | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lorea Hoye | ... | visual effects producer: Mill Film (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gareth Milne | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bird | ... | best boy |
Steve Casey | ... | electrician |
Adam Coles | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Martin Foley | ... | camera operator |
Gary Hayler | ... | electrician |
Ray Meere | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Molloy | ... | electrician |
Ronan Murphy | ... | grip |
Scott Napier | ... | electrician |
Paul Preca Trapani | ... | video assist operator |
Jamie Southcott | ... | clapper loader |
Laurie Sparham | ... | still photographer |
Simon Starling | ... | camera operator |
Fred Tammes | ... | lighting director |
Roger Tooley | ... | steadicam operator |
Ollie Upton | ... | still photographer (as Oliver Upton) |
Tammo van Hoorn | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Jon White | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Rosalie Clayton | ... | casting assistant |
Mavis Formosa | ... | casting coordinator: Malta |
Tamara Gillon | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yvonne Zarb Cousin | ... | set costumer |
Denny Edwards | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Angela Egan | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sjølander Embroidery | ... | embroidery (as Thomas Sjolander) |
Rebecca Gore | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Samantha Horn | ... | assistant costume designer |
Faith Thomas | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Emma Brown | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rupert Hall | ... | assistant editor |
Adam Scott | ... | telecine operator |
Location Management
Adam Browne | ... | location manager |
Tom Crooke | ... | location manager |
Gerry Gore | ... | location manager: malta |
Cindy Thomson | ... | location manager: Scotland |
Music Department
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Jones | ... | script supervisor |
Kate Lewis | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Martin Birmingham | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Maggie Anson | ... | artist contracts |
Adrian Borg Ghigo | ... | production runner: Malta |
Emma Brown | ... | production secretary |
Christine Buttner | ... | title designer |
Christopher Coote | ... | production runner |
Clifford De Spenser | ... | dialect coach (as Clifford De Spencer) |
Steve Dent | ... | horse master |
Mavis Formosa | ... | production secretary: Malta |
Henry Forsyth | ... | floor runner |
Jane Gibson | ... | choreographer |
Christine Healy | ... | production coordinator |
Melanie Howard | ... | production executive |
Neil Jones | ... | production accountant |
Charles Kirkby | ... | marine coordinator |
Daniel Liddiard | ... | assistant accountant |
Darren Mackie | ... | floor runner |
Carole Montague | ... | production coordinator |
Heather Noble | ... | floor runner |
Jane Perkins | ... | unit nurse |
Helen Sackville | ... | production accountant - malta |
Jenny Uglow | ... | historical advisor |
Joan Washington | ... | voice coach |
Wendy Zych | ... | co-ordinator: Malta |