Siren (TV Series)
The Toll of the Sea (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joe Menendez |
Writing Credits
Eric Wald | ... | (created by) & |
Dean White | ... | (created by) |
Eric Wald | ... | (written by) & |
Emily Whitesell | ... | (written by) |
Sarah Wise | ... | (story editor) & |
Cole Fowler | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Michael Gans | ... | executive producer |
Zoë Green | ... | co-producer |
Gavin Johannsen | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Lhotka | ... | producer (produced by) |
Liz Maccie | ... | co-producer |
Joe Menendez | ... | co-executive producer |
Kurt Moritz | ... | co-producer |
Richard Register | ... | executive producer |
Ian Sobel | ... | producer |
Heather Thomason | ... | producer |
Eric Wald | ... | executive producer |
Dean White | ... | executive producer |
Emily Whitesell | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Lindsay George | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Abramson | ... | (as David E.K. Abramson) |
Casting By
Elizabeth Barnes | ||
Tannis Vallely |
Production Design by
James Hazell |
Art Direction by
Joanna Dunn |
Set Decoration by
Josh Plaw |
Costume Design by
Maria Livingstone |
Makeup Department
Lee Coulombe | ... | hair stylist |
Lyne Denomme | ... | key makeup artist |
Teia Dumaresq | ... | makeup artist |
Tara Hadden-Watts | ... | key hair stylist |
Wanita May | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Robbi O'Quinn | ... | makeup department head |
Aimee Plant | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Miranda Upton | ... | hair department head |
Marjorie Wood | ... | 1st assistant makeup |
Cate Carmichael | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Diana Donaldson | ... | unit manager |
Melanie Garduno | ... | post-production supervisor |
Neil Williams | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anne Angeles | ... | trainee assistant director |
Linda Crain | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Crain | ... | first assistant director (as Mike Crain) |
Art Department
Stevan Aziz | ... | greensperson |
Athena Bradshaw | ... | set decoration buyer |
Rami Farhan | ... | on set dresser |
Catherine Gunn | ... | lead scenic artist |
Tim Howay | ... | lead set dresser |
Rainbow Poffinbarger | ... | graphic designer |
Vince Prokop | ... | paint foreman |
Rio Prystay | ... | lead set dresser |
Ryan Karl Schmidt | ... | assistant set decorator |
Grace Schoorl | ... | scenic artist |
Kara Schwandt | ... | set decoration office coordinator |
Baron Shaver | ... | construction coordinator |
Jake Warren | ... | props |
Terry Weaver | ... | property master |
Cameron Boon | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Taylor Mander | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Chris Corpuz | ... | sound assistant |
Tony Gort | ... | sound designer / sound supervisor |
Bonnie Lambie | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Miller | ... | sound mixer |
Shacora Mitchell | ... | adr mixer |
Angelo Nicoloyannis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick Senechal | ... | foley engineer |
Robert Webber | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Jeff Lailey | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Aurélien Ardissone | ... | lighting artist: folks vfx |
Alexis Belanger | ... | compositing supervisor: Folks VFX |
Keaton Cardoza | ... | digital compositor: MARZ VFX |
Louis-Philippe Clavet | ... | fx artist |
Cesar Dacol Jr. | ... | creature art director |
Simon Devault | ... | visual effects supervisor: Folks |
Dan Dixon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David François | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Michael Gladkey | ... | digital compositor / matchmove artist |
Yash Gowda | ... | compositing supervisor: Marz VFX |
Frederik Grondin | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Thomas Hallé | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Terry Hutcheson | ... | visual effects producer |
Arnaud Jalbert | ... | visual effects editor |
Ankit Kenia | ... | lighting & render td |
Dida Khouly | ... | Vfx Editor: Spin Vfx |
Yoga Kurniawan | ... | sequence lead |
Alexandre Lamontagne | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Carmain Lemoyne | ... | rigger: Folks Artiste VFX |
Gabriel Martin | ... | visual effects artist |
Juan Diego Medellin | ... | layout/tracking artist |
Mozy Mervin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nandan Mylavarapu | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan Ng | ... | fx artist: Folks VFX |
Dan Nicholls | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dave Olivares | ... | pipeline technical director |
Chloé Ostiguy | ... | fx artist: Folks VFX |
Carson Pfahl | ... | visual effects editor |
Anika Racine | ... | compositor |
Ron Rauch | ... | visual effects editor |
Ariana Saadat | ... | digital compositor |
Moika Sabourin | ... | art director: Folks |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effects editor |
Steeve St-Pierre | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Philippe Thibault | ... | digital compositor |
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais | ... | cg supervisor: Folks Vfx |
Lukasz Druzynski | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Kaiser Thomas | ... | Matte Painter (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ed Anders | ... | stunt coordinator |
Roberta Cenedese | ... | cast water training/cast water safety |
Lisa Chandler | ... | stunt double: Tiffany Lonsdale |
Kathy Hubble | ... | stunts |
Shaun Magee | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Lori O'Connell | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Alexander | ... | key grip |
Matteo C. Angeles | ... | video playback operator |
Caragh Fitzsimmons | ... | camera operator |
Shane Goodenough | ... | grip |
Braden Haggerty | ... | underwater camera operator |
Leigh Jenkins | ... | a camera first assistant |
Landon Kuntz | ... | lighting technician |
Francisco Passuelo | ... | c cam 1st assistant camera |
Patricia Pemberton | ... | lighting technician |
Jeffery Seeger | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brian Shaw | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Don Tupper | ... | key rigging grip |
Jessica Uribe | ... | underwater key grip |
Allen Chiu | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
Sawan Joe | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Eric Fulford | ... | animator |
Pedram Goshtasbpour | ... | senior animator |
Michaela Gulasy | ... | animator |
KeshavKourav | ... | key animator (animation segment) |
Natchapat Drive Jamtaksa | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Boykewich | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Monique Kim | ... | casting associate |
Tiffany Mak | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frances Jackson | ... | costumer (as Frances Poole) / key prep costumer (as Frances Poole) |
Nancy Jones | ... | set costumer |
Farrahlyn Owen | ... | truck supervisor |
Jessy Pantella | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jeremy Diller | ... | assistant editor |
Lynn La | ... | post-production assistant |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Daniel Marsh | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael Sohcot | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Matt Wells | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
James Doherty | ... | location assistant |
Kassandra Rockandel | ... | assistant location manager (as Kassandra Schmidt) |
Sarah Shaw | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Nick Wade | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bo-Xun Lin | ... | composer assistant |
Jano Manzali | ... | composer: additional music / lead arranger |
Drew Mikuska | ... | composer: additional music |
Laura Webb | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Deirdre de Butler | ... | script supervisor |
Alix Sternberg | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Eric Rose | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jessica Uribe | ... | boat operator |
Additional Crew
Tony Alcantar | ... | dialect coach |
Jason Crosby | ... | marine coordinator |
Roqaya A. Hameid | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Nate Hopper | ... | consultant |
Lisa Lilge | ... | payroll accountant |
Brad Luff | ... | consultant |
Christopher McDonell | ... | Location Scout / location scout |
Christy Anne Ocampo | ... | assistant accountant |
Mark Orr | ... | writers' assistant |
Patricia Pemberton | ... | assistant |
Michele Picard | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sasha Piltsin | ... | dialect coach: Russian |
RD Robb | ... | consultant |
Dean White | ... | consultant |
Aiden Zanini | ... | Dive Supervisor |
Connie Boston | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |