Science Fiction Theatre (TV Series)
The Unexplored (1955)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eddie Davis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Arthur Weiss | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Truman Bradley | ... | Host / Narrator | |
Kent Smith | ... | Professor Alex Bondar | |
Osa Massen | ... | Julie Bondar | |
Harvey Stephens | ... | Henry Stark | |
George Eldredge | ... | Dean Trimble | |
Madge Kennedy | ... | Mrs. Canby | |
Paul Hahn | ... | Police Lt. Healy | |
Ruta Lee | ... | Student | |
George Crise | ... | Student |
Produced by
Robert L. Rosen | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Ivan Tors | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Jack Shaindlin | ... | (uncredited) |
Cinematography by
Curt Fetters | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John B. Woelz | ... | film editor |
Duncan Mansfield | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Bruce MacDonald |
Makeup Department
George Gray | ... | makeup artist |
Naomi Cavin | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ivan Tors | ... | in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard McWhorter | ... | assistant director |
Bobby Ray | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jack T. Collis | ... | set designer (as Jack Collis) |
Max Pittman | ... | property master |
Archie Hall | ... | construction chief (uncredited) |
Harry Ott | ... | assistant prop man (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gus Galvin | ... | sound supervisor |
Garry A. Harris | ... | sound mixer (as Garry Harris) |
Elmer Haglund | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Charlie King | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Gene Lloyd | ... | cableman (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Harry Redmond Jr. | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard L. Rawlings | ... | camera operator (as Dick Rawlings) |
S.H. Barton | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
James Bell | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Walter Culp | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Charles Hangar | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Fred Hounshell | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Tex Jackson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Louis Kriger | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Carl Miksch | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Charles Stockwell | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alfred Berke | ... | wardrobe |
Script and Continuity Department
Larry Lund | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Maxwell Smith | ... | scientific advisor: electronics and radar operation |
Donald Tait | ... | film coordinator |
Joe Wonder | ... | production coordinator |