Directed by
Michael Engler |
Writing Credits
Steve Franks | ... | (created by) |
Steve Franks | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Paulo De Oliveira | ... | consulting producer |
Steve Franks | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Chris Henze | ... | executive producer |
Tracey Jeffrey | ... | producer |
Kelly Kulchak | ... | executive producer |
Wendy Wallace | ... | associate producer (as Wendy Belt Wallace) |
Music by
Brandon Christy | ... | (as Brandon Christie) |
Adam Cohen | ||
John Robert Wood | ... | (as John Wood) |
Cinematography by
Gregory Middleton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Crabtree |
Casting By
Elizabeth Marx | ... | (as Liz Marx) |
Production Design by
Jill Scott |
Art Direction by
Eija Johnson |
Set Decoration by
Mary-Lou Storey |
Makeup Department
Jill Bailey | ... | assistant makeup |
Terry Hanson | ... | assistant hair |
Adina Shore | ... | key hair |
Andrea Simpson | ... | assistant hair |
Jacky Wilkinson | ... | key makeup |
Candice Stafford | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jean Bock | ... | post supervisor |
Erin Smith | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steven Catlin | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Collins | ... | third assistant director |
Paul Garrison | ... | third assistant director |
Patrice Leung | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Les Ford | ... | playback animator |
Glenn Hilworth | ... | props |
David Lewis | ... | greensman (as David A. Lewis) |
Ian P. OBriain | ... | assistant set decorator (as Ian OBriain) |
Derek Pineo | ... | assistant property master |
Martin Quesnel | ... | construction coordinator |
Hans Ter Horst | ... | property master |
James Cordeiro | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Shannon Courte | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) / assistant graphic designer (uncredited) |
Dena Skalin | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor (as Vincent Balunas) |
Chris Boyett | ... | adr editor |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound effects editor (as Jeff Brunello) |
Daniel Colman | ... | sound effects editor |
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | adr supervisor |
Don Digirolamo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Hibberson | ... | boom operator (as Michael Hibberson) |
Sean Keegan | ... | foley |
Todd Langner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Doug Madick | ... | foley |
Rob Young | ... | sound mixer |
Anke Bakker | ... | sound supervisor (uncredited) |
Erich Gann | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Glen Noseworthy | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Karen Schell | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Joshua Stevenson | ... | assistant dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Murray Campbell | ... | special effects |
Andrew Chamberlayne | ... | special effects coordinator (as Andy Chamberlayne) |
Michael Radil | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Attila Vaski | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Paul Cox | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Terry Hutcheson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Shawn vision |
Marco Cantaluppi | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Petra Lendvai-Lintner | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Pete Mastalyr | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Michael Ranalletta | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ed Anders | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brett Armstrong | ... | stunts |
Jason Cecchini | ... | stunts |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunts |
Dan Shea | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jason Calder | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Askey | ... | key grip |
Terry Calhoun | ... | best boy |
Marty Coady | ... | best boy (as Marty Coaty) |
Mark Cohen | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Douglas Craik | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Doug Craik) |
Stephen Jackson | ... | gaffer (as Steve Jackson) |
David Kershaw | ... | dolly grip |
Brian Rose | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Grizz Salzl | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Stefan Burianyk | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Enrique Del Rio | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jon Jovellanos | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Scott Wallace | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Jeff Weddell | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stuart Aikins | ... | casting: Canada |
Elisa Bayley | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
Ariana Mufson | ... | casting assistant: USA |
Natasha Tony | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Toni Burroughs-Rutter | ... | assistant costume designer (as Toni Rutter) |
Summer Dietz | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Carole Griffin | ... | costume truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Hollie McBeth | ... | costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited) |
Heather Seshadri | ... | costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Brad Durante | ... | assistant editor |
Julie Kang | ... | post pa |
Vee Saieh | ... | post pa (as Roberto Saieh) |
Location Management
Deborah D. Bose | ... | location manager (as Deb Bose) |
Simon Bright | ... | assistant location manager |
Tonya Hartz | ... | location scout |
David Tamkin | ... | assistant location manager |
Myles Lennig | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Tammy Tamkin | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Melissa Deanne Ferguson | ... | music editor (as Melissa Ferguson) |
Steve Franks | ... | composer: theme |
The Friendly Indians | ... | performer: theme song |
Kerri Drootin | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Natasha Young | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Buxton | ... | transportation captain (as Bob Buxton) |
Glen Hunter | ... | transportation co-captain |
Gord McMillan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Gordie McMillan) |
Miroslaw Syta | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rob Archibald | ... | office pa |
Kelly Fry | ... | craft service |
Kim Fry-Mosdell | ... | assistant craft service |
Amanda Hanson | ... | assistant to producers |
Karin Korchinski | ... | assistant production coordinator |
April D. Matthews | ... | assistant accountant (as April Matthews) |
Bliss McDonald | ... | production coordinator |
Jane McKernan | ... | production accountant |
Lindsay Oleksiuk | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Brandon Owen | ... | assistant chef |
Dana Perlman | ... | assistant accountant |
Kristy Rempel | ... | production assistant |
Christine Reyes | ... | assistant chef (as Christie Reyes) |
Lisa Rowson | ... | assistant chef |
Jeremy Smith | ... | assistant to producers |
Ann Troyer | ... | chef |
Howard Blank | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Mike Bogdanovic | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Glenn Brooks | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Aaron Fitzgerald | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Jon Funk | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Darren Giblin | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Bonita McKay-Larsen | ... | clerk (uncredited) |
Brandon Pond | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Steve Porohowski | ... | security (uncredited) |
Christopher K. Stenberg | ... | computer/video playback operator (uncredited) |
Matthew Tingey | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |