Directed by
Robert Townsend |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Cheryl L. West | ... | (teleplay) |
Cheryl L. West | ... | (play) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ving Rhames | ... | Holiday Heart | |
Alfre Woodard | ... | Wanda Dean | |
Jesika Reynolds | ... | Niki Dean (as Jessika Quynn Reynolds) | |
Mykelti Williamson | ... | Silas | |
Johnathan Wesley Wallace | ... | Jambalaya Blue (as Johnathan Wallace) | |
Philip Maurice Hayes | ... | Sergeant | |
Blu Mankuma | ... | Pastor Henry | |
Lorena Gale | ... | Mrs. Owens | |
James Kidnie | ... | Penthouse M.C. | |
Benz Antoine | ... | Fisher | |
Guy Fauchon | ... | Travel Agent Dan | |
Ron Selmour | ... | LT (as Ronald Selmour) | |
Patricia Idlette | ... | Mrs. Walker | |
Mary Antonini | ... | Sarah | |
Emy Aneke | ... | Ricky | |
Roger Haskett | ... | UPS Delivery Man | |
Errol G. Farquharson | ... | Goon | |
Bob Dawson | ... | Farmer | |
Doug Cameron | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Scott Swanson | ... | Principal | |
Willie Taylor | ... | Willie Taylor | |
Steven Miller | ... | Velveeta | |
Mark Finley | ... | Drag Queen #3 | |
Rhys Williams | ... | Deuce | |
Peter Williams | ... | Phillip St. Paul |
Produced by
Robert De Niro | ... | executive producer (as Robert DeNiro) |
Brad Epstein | ... | executive producer |
Steven Felder | ... | line producer |
Jane Rosenthal | ... | executive producer |
Cheryl L. West | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Stephen James Taylor |
Cinematography by
Jan Kiesser | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sabrina Plisco | ... | (as Sabrina Plisco-Morris) |
Casting By
Mindy Marin | ||
Coreen Mayrs |
Production Design by
Eric Norlin |
Art Direction by
Liz Goldwyn |
Set Decoration by
David Birdsall |
Costume Design by
Kate Healey |
Makeup Department
Carrie Angland | ... | makeup artist: Alfre Woodard |
Sterfon Demings | ... | hair stylist: Alfre Woodard |
Joan Isaacson | ... | makeup artist |
Gina Sherritt | ... | hair stylist |
Joan Nygren | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Rose Lam | ... | executive in charge of production |
Robert C. Rodriguez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kim Steer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julia Done | ... | first assistant director |
Chris Ferguson | ... | third assistant director |
Michelle Fitzpatrick | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Victoria Balharry | ... | art department assistant |
Norm Spence | ... | scenic artist |
Terry Weaver | ... | property master |
Lorne Poole | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor (as Mike Graham) |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roger Stafeckis | ... | sound mixer |
Dean A. Zupancic | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dean Zupancic) |
Stunts
Mike Crestejo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rick Allen | ... | key grip |
Colin Gray | ... | chief lighting technician |
Neil Seale | ... | camera operator |
John Geisler | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Dean Reca | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Amanda Harding | ... | casting associate |
Natasha Tony | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Lythgoe-Green | ... | assistant costume designer |
Bonnie Sutherland | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Scott Burnette | ... | assistant editor |
Roger La Prairie | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jae Marchant | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Justin Taylor | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracy Young | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gary Chibi | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Laurie Boyle | ... | production accountant |
Russell Clark | ... | choreographer |
Kate Gajdosik | ... | accounting clerk |
Selena La Brooy | ... | production controller |
Lisa Ragosin | ... | production coordinator |
Alison Wells | ... | unit publicist |