Daredevil (TV Series)
Seven Minutes in Heaven (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Surjik |
Writing Credits
Stan Lee | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) and |
Bill Everett | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) |
Drew Goddard | ... | (created by) |
Marco Ramirez | ... | (written by) & |
Lauren Schmidt Hissrich | ... | (written by) |
Whit Anderson | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Luke Kalteux | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Sneha Koorse | ... | (executive story editor) |
Wally Wood | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Charlie Cox | ... | Matt Murdock / Daredevil | |
Deborah Ann Woll | ... | Karen Page | |
Elden Henson | ... | Foggy Nelson | |
Jon Bernthal | ... | Frank Castle | |
Elodie Yung | ... | Elektra Natchios | |
Vincent D'Onofrio | ... | Wilson Fisk | |
William Forsythe | ... | Dutton | |
Danny Johnson | ... | Benjamin Donovan | |
Geoffrey Cantor | ... | Mitchell Ellison | |
John Pirkis | ... | Stan Gibson | |
Ron Nakahara | ... | Hirochi | |
Korey Jackson | ... | Stewart | |
Peter Shinkoda | ... | Nobu | |
Eric Michael Gillett | ... | Dr. Gregory Tepper | |
Steve Sanpietro | ... | Roy Olsky | |
Lucas Elliot Eberl | ... | Daniel Gibson | |
Laurence Blum | ... | Corrections Officer | |
Jerry D. O'Donnell | ... | Booking Clerk (as Jerry O'Donnell) | |
Allison Winn | ... | Caged Woman | |
Doug Plaut | ... | Infected #1 | |
Massiel Mordan | ... | Infected #2 | |
Shari Abdul | ... | Infected #3 | |
Lawrence Bingham | ... | Miguel | |
Jose Guns Alves | ... | Teardrop Brother | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mike Struck | ... | Police in Riot Gear (uncredited) | |
Bill Walters | ... | Inmate (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dan Buckley | ... | executive producer |
Jim Chory | ... | executive producer |
Alison Engel | ... | executive producer |
Alan Fine | ... | executive producer |
Emma Fleischer | ... | co-producer |
Drew Goddard | ... | executive producer |
Allie Goss | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Hank | ... | co-producer |
Kris Henigman | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Schmidt Hissrich | ... | co-executive producer |
Cindy Holland | ... | executive producer |
John C. Kelley | ... | consulting producer |
Stan Lee | ... | executive producer |
Tom Lieber | ... | co-producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Keira Morrisette | ... | co-producer |
Erik Oleson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Douglas Petrie | ... | executive producer |
Joe Quesada | ... | executive producer |
Marco Ramirez | ... | executive producer |
Michael Stricks | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Verheiden | ... | executive producer |
Karim Zreik | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
John Paesano |
Cinematography by
Martin Ahlgren | ||
Petr Hlinomaz | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael N. Knue |
Casting By
Julie Schubert |
Production Design by
Scott P. Murphy | ... | (as Scott Murphy) |
Art Direction by
Jan Jericho | ||
Henriette Lopez |
Set Decoration by
Stephanie Q. Bowen | ... | (as Stephanie Bowen) |
Costume Design by
Lorraine Calvert |
Makeup Department
Shannon Dollison | ... | makeup artist |
Carrie Fernow | ... | hair stylist |
Gina Leone | ... | key hair stylist |
Brian Spears | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Joelle Troisi | ... | key makeup artist |
Josh Turi | ... | prosthetic makeup effects designer |
Production Management
Jeffrey T. Bernstein | ... | unit production manager |
Darren Frankel | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Daniel Hank | ... | executive in charge of production |
Rajeev Malhotra | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Stricks | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jacquie Dore | ... | second second assistant director |
Jason Ivey | ... | first assistant director |
Conor Kelly | ... | second assistant director |
Philip J Silvera | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Adrien Blanc | ... | assistant property master |
Greg Boatwright | ... | scenic industrial |
Alex Bradford | ... | visual development artist |
Eli Browning | ... | on-set dresser |
David Cagen | ... | props / set dresser |
Gabriel Alicto Chavez | ... | construction grip |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer / propmaker |
Doreen Cortell | ... | set dec buyer |
Jerry DeRogatis | ... | property master |
Elizabeth Eggert | ... | set dresser |
Cindy Fain-Vreeland | ... | set dresser |
Milly Fearon | ... | props |
Michael William Finnerty | ... | construction grip |
Kevin Gillespie | ... | scenic artist |
Joanna Hartell | ... | set dresser |
A. Jake Holland | ... | prop pa |
Ian Jarvis | ... | graphic artist / graphic designer |
Ed Joseph | ... | props |
Tyanna Lazauskas | ... | construction pa |
Marc Lesser | ... | props |
Wes Louie | ... | concept artist |
Jason Marzano | ... | camera scenic |
Christopher McArdle | ... | set dresser |
Santos Montano | ... | set dresser |
Stephen Morahan | ... | assistant art director |
Mike Murphy | ... | leadman |
Elicia Riggs | ... | props assistant |
Manny Sanchez | ... | construction coordinator |
Noreen Souza-Bailey | ... | buyer: last season |
Cat Spilman | ... | scenic industrial (as Cat Green) |
Trish Torrales | ... | prop pa |
Marie Lynn Wagner | ... | assistant art director |
Carly Whitaker | ... | art department coordinator |
Santa Wolanczyk | ... | scenic industrial |
Ernest Yurich | ... | key construction grip |
Elias Inaty | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor |
Eddie Bydalek | ... | mix technician |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Heather Fink | ... | sound utility |
Graham Gardner | ... | boom operator |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Lederer | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Lauren Stephens | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jerrell Suelto | ... | adr mixer |
Seth Tallman | ... | additional sound mixer / sound utility |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Damian Fisher | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Regina Jiganti | ... | special effects crew |
Pete Kelley | ... | specialty costumes: Quantum Creation FX |
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects coordinator |
Heidi Mistic | ... | special effects technician: body shopper |
Stephen Powers | ... | special effects foreman |
Gordon Tanner | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Kurt Bernardin | ... | visual effects artist |
Tori Buenger | ... | digital compositor |
Janine Conway | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Karl Coyner | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Nicholas Daniels | ... | compositing supervisor |
David De Leon | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Dennison | ... | visual effects artist |
Brandi Dimino | ... | visual effects artist |
Brandon Endy | ... | vfx data wrangler: shade vfx |
Max Gabl | ... | matte artist |
Bryan Godwin | ... | visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX |
Pasquale Greco | ... | plate coordinator: shade vfx (as Pasquale Anthony Greco) |
Emily Austin Griswold | ... | visual effects |
Katherine Jacobs | ... | vfx production coordinator (as Katie Jacobs) |
Sam Kim | ... | digital compositor |
Alyssa Koncelik-Diemer | ... | camera tracker |
Julie Long | ... | vfx production manager: shade vfx |
Stephen Mann | ... | cg supervisor: shade vfx |
Saurabh Maurya | ... | look development/lighting technical director |
Scott McPhate | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michael Means | ... | digital compositor |
Neiko Nagy | ... | associate comp lead |
Preston Openshaw | ... | visual effects artist |
Ismael Salcedo | ... | digital sculptor: 3D Modeler |
Daniele Scialdone | ... | visual effects artist |
Miyuki Shimamoto | ... | digital compositor |
Kjell Strode | ... | effects technical director (uncredited) |
Donald Strubler Jr. | ... | compositing supervisor: shade vfx |
Stephan Szpak-Fleet | ... | visual effects supervisor: Zoic |
Pedro Tarrago | ... | visual effects editor: Shade VFX |
Joseph Taylor | ... | digital compositor: Shade vfx |
Chris Tezber | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Justin David Burton | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Brewster | ... | stunt double: Daredevil |
Christopher Clements | ... | stunt pre-vis |
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunts |
Zoli Dora | ... | stunts |
Roberto Gutierrez | ... | 2nd unit stunt coordinator / assistant fight coordinator |
Califf Guzman | ... | stunt performer / stunts: convict 8 |
Ed Heavey | ... | stunt performer |
Aaron Joshua | ... | stunts |
Lauren Mary Kim | ... | stunt double: Elodie Yung |
Mariusz Kubicki | ... | stunt rigger |
David Lavallee Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Matt Leonard | ... | stunts |
Luke Lesko | ... | stunts |
Corey Michael Lincoln | ... | stunt pre-viz / utility stunts |
Eric Linden | ... | 2nd unit stunt coordinator / stunt double: Jon Bernthal |
Stephen Mann | ... | stunt rigger |
Jason Mello | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Pettograsso | ... | stunts |
Bob Roseman | ... | stunt double: John Pirkis |
Joe Ross | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Philip J Silvera | ... | fight coordinator / stunt coordinator |
Jimmy P. Wong | ... | stunt performer |
Kenny Wong | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bob Becchio | ... | first assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Christopher Cafaro | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Rod Calarco | ... | steadicam operator: "b" camera |
Sean Coia | ... | electrician |
Alisa M. Colley | ... | second assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Marque DeWinter | ... | assistant camera |
Jimmy DiGiandomenico | ... | rigging grip |
Kenneth Dodd | ... | gaffer |
Corey Fontana | ... | electrician |
Brian Gambardella | ... | rigging electrician |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer |
James Gucciardo | ... | camera operator |
Petr Hlinomaz | ... | a camera operator / additional cinematographer main unit |
Jamal Jason Jones | ... | best boy electric |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Jon Ladd | ... | set lighting technician |
Gene Malkin | ... | electrician |
Matt Naughton | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Luke Owen | ... | "a" camera operator: 2nd Unit / camera operator |
James Parsons | ... | second assistant camera: c camera |
Chad Lear Plunkett | ... | grip |
Jason Raswant | ... | camera loader |
Rachael Saltzman | ... | board operator |
John Schwartz | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, second unit |
Mike Sime | ... | computer video playback supervisor |
Cameron Sizemore | ... | loader |
Steve Strehle | ... | electrician |
Paul Tupek | ... | grip |
James McMillan | ... | cinematographer: second unit (uncredited) |
Sean V Soto | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Victor Perez | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Bess Fifer | ... | casting associate |
Lee Genick | ... | extras casting director |
Ronen Gevint | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lowri Best | ... | costume & prop maker: Izquierdo Studio |
Debbe DuPerrieu | ... | additional set costumer |
Linda Giammarese | ... | costume supervisor |
Steffi Lynn Roberts Harshberger | ... | additional set costumer (as Steffi West Harshberger) |
Rene Marie Irwin | ... | costumer |
Kelly Kasper | ... | set costumer |
Pete Kelley | ... | specialty costumes |
Paige Lundgren | ... | costume coordinator |
Adrienne A Martinez | ... | draper |
Amy McClure | ... | key tailor |
Debra Peck | ... | set costumer |
Meghan Corea Raymond | ... | assistant costume designer (as Meghan Corea) |
Seana Gordon | ... | key costumer |
Lucia Shapiro | ... | set costumer |
Taylor Smith | ... | set costumer |
Ruda Tillett | ... | ager/dyer: Izquierdo Studio |
Editorial Department
Krystle Annand | ... | dailies producer |
Tony D'Amore | ... | colorist |
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Krout | ... | colorist |
Trey Ordonez | ... | assistant editor |
David Reale | ... | assistant editor |
Peter Ritter | ... | colorist |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Location Management
Dave Dorn | ... | location scout |
Steve Faughnan | ... | location coordinator |
Benjamin Gamer | ... | location scout |
Chad Green | ... | Locations Unit Production Assistant / location production assistant |
Josh LaJoie | ... | location assistant |
Rafael Lima | ... | location manager |
Kai Magnus McNeil | ... | assistant location manager |
Brendan O'Rourke | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher |
Braden Kimball | ... | composer: additional music |
Anthony Loomis | ... | technical score assistant |
Jed Smith | ... | composer: trailer music |
Roger Suen | ... | composer: additional music |
Greg Vines | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachael Gillson | ... | script supervisor |
Kim Rideout | ... | additional script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ernesto Alcalde | ... | production accountant |
Whit Anderson | ... | executive story editor |
Megan Thomas Bradner | ... | production executive: Marvel Television |
Kami Calevro | ... | first assistant accountant |
Zachary Citarella | ... | production assistant |
Samuel Clark | ... | production assistant |
Monet Clayton | ... | Assistant to Executive Producer: Netflix |
Kelley Donoghue | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Ellenburg | ... | security advisor |
Mizuho Endo | ... | interpreter |
Alex Foreman | ... | key set production assistant |
Dylan Gallagher | ... | production assistant |
Rick Gifford | ... | loop group actor |
Daniel Hank | ... | production executive: Marvel Television |
Naren Henry | ... | production assistant |
Claire Hoogenboom | ... | production assistant |
Desmond Levi Jackson | ... | production assistant (as Desmond Jackson) |
Michael Kalmin | ... | production assistant |
Luke Kalteux | ... | executive story editor |
Sarah Kelly Kaplan | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Lexi Karpel | ... | clearance coordinator |
Charlie Kessler | ... | digital asset coordinator |
Sneha Koorse | ... | executive story editor |
Cody Lassiter | ... | key production security |
Melissa Loseby | ... | unit publicist |
Joe Marzullo | ... | production assistant (as Joseph Marzullo) |
Matthew S. O'Brien | ... | production executive: Marvel Television (as Matthew O'Brien) |
Skylar Ojeda | ... | post production assistant |
Ozzie Pisarri | ... | production coordinator |
Tiffany Potenciano | ... | production assistant |
Leroy Rivera | ... | production assistant |
Courtney Rodriguez | ... | payroll assistant |
Maxine Rusbasan | ... | second 2nd assistant accountant |
James Sandlin | ... | 2nd 2nd assistant accountant / second second assistant accountant |
Joe Saulino | ... | production assistant |
Margaret Scarpello | ... | production executive: Marvel Television |
Ben Schaeffer | ... | office production assistant |
Geraldine Schubert | ... | production assistant |
Kariemah Shah | ... | payroll accountant |
Erica Sinner | ... | stand-in |
Rocky Kellon Smith | ... | stand-in: Mr. Bernthal |
JoAnna Thompson | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
James A. West | ... | police technical advisor |
William D. Woods | ... | production secretary |
Thanks
Ross Andru | ... | special thanks |
Brian Michael Bendis | ... | special thanks |
Gene Colan | ... | special thanks |
Gerry Conway | ... | special thanks |
Klaus Janson | ... | special thanks |
Alex Maleev | ... | special thanks |
David Mazzucchelli | ... | special thanks |
Roger McKenzie | ... | special thanks |
Frank Miller | ... | special thanks |
John Romita Jr. | ... | special thanks |
John Romita Sr. | ... | special thanks |