Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (TV Series)
Down the Rabbit Hole (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ralph Hemecker |
Writing Credits
Edward Kitsis | ... | (created by) & |
Adam Horowitz | ... | (created by) & |
Zack Estrin | ... | (created by) & |
Jane Espenson | ... | (created by) |
Edward Kitsis | ... | (written by) & |
Adam Horowitz | ... | (written by) & |
Zack Estrin | ... | (written by) & |
Jane Espenson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sophie Lowe | ... | Alice | |
Michael Socha | ... | Knave of Hearts / Will Scarlet | |
Peter Gadiot | ... | Cyrus | |
Emma Rigby | ... | The Red Queen / Anastasia | |
Naveen Andrews | ... | Jafar | |
John Lithgow | ... | The White Rabbit (voice) | |
Lee Arenberg | ... | Leroy | |
Jonny Coyne | ... | Dr. Lydgate | |
Keith David | ... | The Cheshire Cat (voice) | |
Iggy Pop | ... | The Caterpillar (voice) | |
Jessy Schram | ... | Ashley Boyd | |
Michael Q. Adams | ... | Doctor #2 (as Michael Adams) | |
Millie Bobby Brown | ... | Young Alice (as Millie Brown) | |
Ben Cotton | ... | Tweedle #2 | |
Kevin Derksen | ... | Orderly #2 | |
Ryan Elm | ... | Doctor #1 | |
Matty Finochio | ... | Tweedle #1 | |
Michael Smith | ... | Orderly #1 | |
Shaun Smyth | ... | Edwin - Alice's Father |
Produced by
Zack Estrin | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | producer |
Adam Horowitz | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Judge | ... | associate producer |
Edward Kitsis | ... | executive producer |
Joe Lazarov | ... | supervising producer |
Steve Pearlman | ... | executive producer |
Brian Wankum | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
Stephen Jackson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Geofrey Hildrew |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney |
Production Design by
Michael Joy |
Art Direction by
Gregory G. Venturi | ... | (as Greg Venturi) |
Teresa Weston |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane |
Costume Design by
Eduardo Castro |
Makeup Department
Cayley Giene | ... | makeup effects lab technician |
Sarah Graham | ... | makeup department head |
Richard Kohlen | ... | hair department head |
Wendy Snowdon | ... | makeup department head |
Heather Tillson | ... | hair department head |
Debra Wiebe | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Jennifer Carpenter Hernandez | ... | unit manager |
Colleen Mitchell | ... | production manager |
Dennis Swartman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Carpenter Hernandez | ... | second assistant director |
Mark D. Currie | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Rob Duncan | ... | first assistant director (as Robert Duncan) |
Chad Fitz | ... | second assistant director |
Carl Mason | ... | first assistant director |
Ian Robinson | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Bill Burd | ... | property master |
Timothy Burd | ... | props (as Tim Burd) |
Dylan Dowd | ... | head greens person (uncredited) |
Hoka Duquette | ... | plasterer |
Michael Erickson | ... | set designer (as Michael Uhryn) |
Max Gloeckler | ... | head sculptor |
Peter Grace | ... | construction coordinator |
Trevor Hanowski | ... | 3D set designer |
Matthew Hudolin | ... | scenic carpenter |
Chris Nohel | ... | lead set decorator |
Victoria Pearson | ... | set dec coordinator |
Camille Quinton | ... | art department coordinator |
Raney Werneburg | ... | carpenter |
Michael Erickson | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
David Inkster | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Howard Lau | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Wendy McAllister | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sean McGee | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Daniel Scarcello | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Adriaan Wagner | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Keith Bilderbeck | ... | sound editor |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Lindsay Bucknell | ... | production sound mixer |
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns) |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
John Chalfant | ... | re-recording mixer (as John M. Chalfant) |
Cary Clark | ... | engineer |
Emilie Corpuz | ... | sound recordist |
Tom E. Dahl | ... | re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl) |
Stephen M. Davis | ... | adr: editor |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Thomas E. deGorter) |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming) |
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor |
Kathryn He | ... | sound assistant |
Justin Herman | ... | sound engineer |
Darryl Marko | ... | boom operator |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound designer |
Tyler Parkinson | ... | pre-record engineer |
Brent Planiden | ... | adr recordist |
Gerry Saenz | ... | augmented mixer |
Joseph Schultz | ... | supervising sound editor (as Joe Schultz) |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Michael T. Williamson | ... | production sound mixer (as Michael Williamson) |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley cueing (uncredited) / foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Graham S. Hollins | ... | special effects foreman |
Kerry Phillips | ... | special effects |
Ron Seida | ... | special effects first assistant |
Mark Millward | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel | ... | digital compositor |
Donald Altamirano | ... | matchmove artist |
Kelsey Ayukawa | ... | compositor: zoic studios |
Derek Babchishin | ... | animator |
Ashley Bellm | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ryan Brassington | ... | visual effects i/o coordinator |
Adam Briggs | ... | digital effects artist |
Phillip Broste | ... | zeus supervisor |
Enrique Campos | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
Robert Chapin | ... | visual effects |
Caleb Clark | ... | digital compositor |
Johanna D'Amato | ... | senior visual effects coordinator |
Ashish Dani | ... | matte painter |
Nicholas Daniels | ... | compositor |
Heather Davis Baker | ... | digital compositor |
Spencer Dinney | ... | paint & roto artist |
Matt Drake | ... | visual effects i/o coordinator |
Erin Fernie | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jed Glassford | ... | on set data coordinator / virtual production operator |
Joshua Goetz | ... | compositor |
Anna Guseva | ... | video coordinator |
Matthew Harris | ... | visual effects artist (2014) |
Henric Hedin | ... | roto/paint artist |
Jason Heinze | ... | compositor |
Wes Heo | ... | roto & paint artist |
Andrea Hernandez | ... | digital compositor |
Junji Hirano | ... | visual effects artist |
Felipe Infante | ... | roto/paint artist |
Cale Jacox | ... | compositor |
Kaio Kathriner | ... | visual effects coordinator (2014) |
Adam Kelway | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Anooj Kiran | ... | tracking/layout artist |
Scotty Knapp | ... | lighting artist |
Michelle Korczak | ... | compositor (as Michelle Skrzyniarz) |
Uira Lamour | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan MacPherson | ... | visual effects on-set supervisor |
Eldose Madott | ... | compositor |
Gal Manor | ... | cg artist |
Darvin K. Manwah | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios |
Graeme Marshall | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthew McDonald | ... | digital artist |
Jeremy Meltzer | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Mermelstein | ... | digital compositor |
Chelsea L. Miller | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michael A. Miller | ... | digital effects artist |
Juan Olivares | ... | digital compositor |
Andrew Orloff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eduardo Parra Ouilhet | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Plotnikov | ... | digital compositor |
Christian Quickle | ... | visual effects producer |
Scott Rosekrans | ... | cg supervisor |
Randy Ruan | ... | digital compositor |
Katryna Shattuck | ... | visual effects production manager: zoic studios |
Ying Sun | ... | roto/paint artist |
Brett Swanson | ... | compositor |
Jevon Tsen | ... | digital compositor |
Tiberius Viris | ... | senior matte painter |
Armand Vladau | ... | digital compositor |
Kim Vongbunyong | ... | visual effects artist |
David Windhorst | ... | lead tracking/layout artist |
Reza Ghulam Yahya | ... | tracking/layout artist |
Aslan Zamaev | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
Jessica Amzoll | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Jayson Castro | ... | sequence lead compositor (uncredited) |
Nolan Conrad | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
John Decker | ... | senior lighting artist (uncredited) |
Gerald Feather | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jorge Carlos Gonzalez | ... | cg generalist: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Nick Guth | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Jim Hillin | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Alex Hughes | ... | roto/paint artist (uncredited) |
Jacob Long | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Steve J. McLeod | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Tim Palgut | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | roto/paint artist (uncredited) |
Georgina Street | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Drew Tobin | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Laura Jones Turner | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
David Windhorst | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jeffery Aro | ... | utility stunts (as Jeffery Ong) |
Dalias Blake | ... | stunt: orderly |
Devyn Dalton | ... | stunt double: Young Alice |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Matthew Mylrea | ... | stunts |
Ty Trand | ... | stunt rigger |
Zandara Kennedy | ... | stunt double: Alice (uncredited) |
Chris Link | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Darryl Quon | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Rhys Williams | ... | stunt double: Naveen Andrews (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luke Barlow | ... | first assistant camera: b-cam |
Fraser Boyle | ... | key grip |
Paolo Di Persico | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Spencer Ennis | ... | second assistant camera "b" camera |
Kevin Fairbairn | ... | grip |
Robin Forst | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Hall | ... | camera operator |
Bill Kassis | ... | chief lighting technician |
Craig Powell | ... | camera operator |
Mike Sanchez | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan | ... | dolly grip |
Jeff Weddell | ... | still photographer |
Richard Wilson | ... | camera operator |
Calen Zantolas | ... | chief lighting technician |
Melissa Beaupre | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Zack Hamm | ... | second unit: best boy grip (uncredited) |
Tom Kaczmarski | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Nathan McTague | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited) |
Dean Schwingboth | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Chris Derochie | ... | animation supervisor |
Andrew Doucette | ... | animator |
Scott Fritts | ... | animation lead |
Christine Krumpholz | ... | animator |
Rohini Kumar | ... | animator |
Sachin Mathew | ... | animator |
Kenneth Meyer | ... | animator (2013) |
Allen O'Sanlou | ... | animator |
Vincent Truitner | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
John Villacorta | ... | executive in charge of casting (2013) |
Christina Conover | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charron Hume | ... | costumer |
Zoya Niechoda | ... | key costumer |
Doanne Kalena Nielsen | ... | costume cutter/stitcher (as Doanne K. Nielsen) (costumes) |
Ken Shapkin | ... | key costumer |
Melissa Woods | ... | assistant costume designer |
Zina Richardson | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chad Band | ... | dailies supervisor |
Chris Conlee | ... | assistant editor |
Sean Hancock | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ren Manlolo | ... | dailies operator |
Paul Mendoza | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Sawa | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jeff Stroot | ... | i/o operator |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Christine Seino | ... | additional on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Trevor Metz | ... | location manager |
Scott Walden | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator |
Mark Isham | ... | composer: theme music |
Aaron Meyer | ... | music preparation |
Andrew Shulman | ... | musician: cello |
Allison Cantor | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Vicki Giordano | ... | studio management (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol Anne Hilton | ... | script coordinator (as Caroline Hylton) |
Ana Oparnica Sebal | ... | script supervisor (as Ana O. Sebal) |
Helga Ungurait | ... | script supervisor |
Carol Anne Hilton | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
D'Arcy Faulkner | ... | production driver |
Wayne Power | ... | transportation coordinator |
Don Stenstrom | ... | transport manager: splinter unit (2013) |
Ben Derrick | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Victor Formosa | ... | additional driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Mohamed Almaghraby | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Alvaro | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Eric Binswanger | ... | production staff |
Clark Candy | ... | production coordinator |
Len Carter | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Colclough | ... | key production assistant |
Susan Crawford | ... | production coordinator |
Adam Dakin | ... | production assistant |
Matt Davis | ... | researcher |
Meredith Garstin | ... | production assistant |
Felix Hernandez | ... | production staff |
Paul Jasper | ... | animal coordinator |
Doug Leaf | ... | animal trainer |
Michele Lyons | ... | production staff |
Lukasz Madziag | ... | production staff |
Wendy O'Neill | ... | production accountant |
Josephine Ochej | ... | production staff |
Aren Ophoff | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Miguel Ian Raya | ... | production staff (as Miguel Raya) |
Alex Voong | ... | office production assistant |
Beverly Wiens | ... | production accountant |
Ron Bottitta | ... | adr voice artist (uncredited) |
David Aaron Cook | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Murdoch MacNeil | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |