Directed by
Tony Randel |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tony Schweikle | ... | (written by) |
Tony Schweikle |
Cast (in credits order)
Paul Sorvino | ... | The Count | |
Carolyn Hennesy | ... | Aradia | |
Mojean Aria | ... | Blaz | |
Philip Willingham | ... | Todor | |
Anne Leighton | ... | Valentina | |
Leanne Agmon | ... | Velana | |
Chris De Christopher | ... | Tug | |
Charles Noland | ... | Professor Prater | |
Chuck Ardezzone | ... | Vinni | |
Lauren Lakis | ... | Maria | |
Jean St. James | ... | Alice | |
Lee Knorr | ... | Nancy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Erika Lane Enggren | ... | Alicia (as Erika Enggren) | |
Kate Enggren | ... | Librarian | |
Matt Harding | ... | Open Mic Comic | |
Wil Herbison | ... | Student Actor / Zombie Priest | |
Rawle D. Lewis | ... | Mr. Trellis | |
Tatanka Means | ... | Lance Hatton | |
Emanuele Montesano | ... | Young Todor | |
Maria Rosario Vigilante | ... | Valentina's Sister | |
Teresa Vigilante | ... | Young Valentina |
Produced by
Phyllis Alden | ... | executive producer |
Chuck Ardezzone | ... | associate producer |
Burt Bluestein | ... | line producer |
Kate Enggren | ... | associate producer |
Blake Gable | ... | co-executive producer |
Tony Randel | ... | producer |
Tony Schweikle | ... | executive producer / producer |
Peter Wooley | ... | producer |
Music by
Corey Wallace |
Cinematography by
David M. Rakoczy |
Editing by
Tony Randel |
Casting By
Kate Enggren |
Production Design by
Chip Radaelli |
Costume Design by
Diane Phelps |
Makeup Department
Ashton Cowart | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Kaylee Swisher | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Kaylee Kehne) |
Ashli Szymanski | ... | key makeup artist |
Brittany Viernes | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Schweikle | ... | second unit director |
Frank Valvey | ... | first assistant director |
Laura Wheeler | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Erika Lane Enggren | ... | props (as Erika Enggren) |
Ronald O. Jaynes | ... | carpenter |
Danielle Ranno | ... | props |
Dominic Schweikle | ... | carpenter |
Dominic Schweikle | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Ian Bender | ... | boom operator |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Lisa Neidhardt | ... | sound editor |
Ray Rifice | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
James Rodriguez | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Spear | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Chuck Ardezzone | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Abbott | ... | key grip |
A.R. Björklund | ... | data manager (as A.R. Bjorklund) |
Timon Black | ... | dolly grip |
Paul Brown | ... | assistant camera |
Robbie Corcoran | ... | second assistant camera |
Matthew DeBonis | ... | first assistant camera |
Cameron Doane | ... | still photographer |
David Mellow | ... | first assistant camera |
Fabio Miceli | ... | second unit director of photographer |
Christopher Miller | ... | best boy grip |
Luke Schweikle | ... | grip |
Jay Shropshire | ... | gaffer |
Bryan Sills | ... | best boy electric |
Shane Martin Smith | ... | electrician |
Kraig Swisher | ... | data manager |
Animation Department
David Zani | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Kate Enggren | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tomoko Goddard | ... | set costumer |
Music Department
Jared Banta | ... | additional orchestrator |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Jordan Cox | ... | additional orchestrations |
Bálint Sapszon | ... | session supervisor |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator |
Corey Wallace | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Additional Crew
Chuck Artino | ... | craft service |
Chuck Artino | ... | production assistant |
Aamira Nidia Browne | ... | production assistant |
Jade Gzi | ... | on-set production assistant |
John Putman | ... | production assistant |
Sofia Randel | ... | titles designed by |
Lise Romanoff | ... | distribution executive |
Jeff Schimmel | ... | creative consultant |
Dino Vallecoccia | ... | production assistant |