Chuck (TV Series)
Chuck Versus the Cliffhanger (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Duncan McNeill |
Writing Credits
Josh Schwartz | ... | (created by) and |
Chris Fedak | ... | (created by) |
Chris Fedak | ... | (written by) & |
Nicholas Wootton | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Zachary Levi | ... | Chuck Bartowski | |
Yvonne Strahovski | ... | Sarah Walker | |
Joshua Gomez | ... | Morgan Grimes | |
Ryan McPartlin | ... | Devon 'Captain Awesome' Woodcomb | |
Mark Christopher Lawrence | ... | Big Mike | |
Vik Sahay | ... | Lester Patel | |
Scott Krinsky | ... | Jeff Barnes | |
Bonita Friedericy | ... | General Diane Beckman | |
Sarah Lancaster | ... | Ellie Bartowski | |
Adam Baldwin | ... | John Casey | |
Linda Hamilton | ... | Mary Bartowski | |
Timothy Dalton | ... | Alexei Volkoff / Hartley Winterbottom | |
Lauren Cohan | ... | Vivian Volkoff | |
Mekenna Melvin | ... | Alex McHugh | |
Mini Anden | ... | Carina | |
Mercedes Mason | ... | Zondra (as Mercedes Masohn) | |
Richard Burgi | ... | Clyde Decker | |
Julia Milova | ... | Receptionist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tim Scanlon | ... | Russian Paratrooper #1 | |
Michael Duisenberg | ... | CIA Agent Anderson (uncredited) | |
Dan Plisek | ... | Decker Agent (uncredited) | |
Patrick Weil | ... | Doctor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Craig DiGregorio | ... | supervising producer |
Chris Fedak | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Rick Hubert | ... | associate producer |
Peter Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Phil Klemmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Marks | ... | co-executive producer |
McG | ... | executive producer |
Robert Duncan McNeill | ... | executive producer |
Henry Alonso Myers | ... | consulting producer |
Kristin Newman | ... | co-executive producer |
Douglas S. Ornstein | ... | co-producer |
Josh Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Nicholas Wootton | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Yang | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Tim Jones |
Cinematography by
Buzz Feitshans IV |
Editing by
Kevin Mock |
Production Design by
Dina Lipton |
Costume Design by
Robin Lewis West |
Makeup Department
David Abbott | ... | makeup artist |
Jerri Lynn Ayer | ... | key hair stylist (as Jerri Lynn Marlborough) |
Richard De Alba | ... | hair stylist |
Susan Kelber | ... | hair department head (as Susan J. Kelber) |
Joni Powell | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Tull Coscina | ... | dga trainee (as Stephanie Tull) |
Cindy King | ... | second second assistant director: day player |
Art Department
Scott Bauer | ... | property master |
Patrick Beals | ... | prop designer |
Matt Center | ... | set dresser |
David Coronella | ... | leadman |
Jeff Hay | ... | set dresser |
Lauren Lustig | ... | set decoration buyer |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant property master |
Lars Petersen | ... | construction coordinator |
Steven C. Voll | ... | general foreman |
Nic Weethee | ... | swing / set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Juan Cisneros | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Steffan Falesitch | ... | sound editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Javier M. Hernández | ... | boom operator |
Gerard Vernice | ... | sound |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Craig Edwards | ... | visual effects artist: Eden FX |
Jaqgravan Sananikone | ... | visual effects artist |
Derek Serra | ... | visual effects artist |
Rebecca West | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Davidson | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ted Barba | ... | stunt russian paratrooper |
David Castillo | ... | stunt double: Zachary Levi |
Tim Connolly | ... | stunt performer |
Jefferson Cox | ... | stunts |
Craig Dabbs | ... | stunt performer |
Jef Groff | ... | utility stunts |
Mark Aaron Wagner | ... | stunt performer |
Trevor Habberstad | ... | stunts: paratrooper (uncredited) |
David M. Morizot | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Allen Robinson | ... | stunt double: Parachuting Chuck (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Berger | ... | lighting technician |
Ben Betts | ... | supervising video engineer |
Matthew A. Del Ruth | ... | first assistant camera |
James Jermyn | ... | b camera second assistant |
Nathan Lewis | ... | second assistant camera |
Larry Markart | ... | video engineer |
Dan Rottman | ... | rigging key grip |
Neil Toussaint | ... | A Camera/Steadicam Operator/B Camera Operator / camera operator "a" camera: steadicam operator (2007-2012) |
Grant Yellen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Christopher Goss | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Michael May | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Augusta | ... | set costumer |
Marie Boller | ... | set costumer |
Claire Hammonds | ... | key costumer (as Claire Schmitz) |
Rosemary Bengele Sater | ... | set costumer |
Robert Velasquez | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chad Cole | ... | on-line editor |
Ben Thompson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Victoria Leskin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Carolyn Schultz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Billy Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Nicholas Skalba | ... | score co-producer |
Kasey Truman | ... | music coordinator |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music coordinator |
Tim Perrine | ... | score co-producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Lauren Goldenberg | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
David W. Dale | ... | driver |
William P. Lafon | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Gordon Armour | ... | production assistant |
Casey Green | ... | video/computer playback operator |
Jeremy Guarisco | ... | production coordinator |
Chris Kieffer | ... | video playback graphics |
Coplin LeBleu | ... | video playback graphics |
Christa Lenk | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Carrie Rosen | ... | production assistant |
Suwannee Wilhelm | ... | set production assistant |
Jeff Heck | ... | audio description script writer (uncredited) |
Mitchell Tae Kim | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |