Directed by
Jérôme Le Gris |
Writing Credits
Jérôme Le Gris | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mélanie Laurent | ... | Lucrèce | |
Clovis Cornillac | ... | Rico | |
Tchéky Karyo | ... | l'Arménien | |
Xavier Gallais | ... | Xavier de Ferrières | |
Christopher Stills | ... | Alexander Child | |
Corrado Invernizzi | ... | Vittorio Biamonte | |
Michel Fau | ... | Le chef d'orchestre | |
Frédérique Tirmont | ... | La colonel | |
Johan Leysen | ... | Van Kummant | |
Julie Fuchs | ... | Olga Babayova | |
Geoffrey Bateman | ... | Le PDG British Oil | |
Philippe Morier-Genoud | ... | Le prêtre | |
Jean-Claude Dreyfus | ... | Le maitre de chant | |
Julien Israël | ... | Seymour | |
Bruno Flender | ... | Ottmar | |
Michel Bouis | ... | Le remplaçant d'Ottmar | |
Conrad Cecil | ... | L'ingénieur British Oil | |
Clara Ruscon | ... | La fille de Lucrèce | |
Stefane Mellino | ... | Le deuxième guitariste (as Stéfane Melliono) | |
Pascal Mottier | ... | Le barman | |
Ophélie Koering | ... | La Percussioniste | |
Florian Westphal | ... | Tyler Edwards | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mickaël Sabah | ... | Flic équipe Seymour |
Produced by
Thierry Muscat | ... | line producer |
Alain Terzian | ... | producer |
Music by
Jiri Heger | ||
Anne-Sophie Versnaeyen | ||
Régis Vogëlène |
Cinematography by
Antoine Monod |
Editing by
Claire Fieschi |
Casting By
Gérard Moulévrier |
Production Design by
Maamar Ech-Cheikh | ||
Pascale Tillou | ... | (production administrator) |
Art Direction by
Eric Bourges |
Set Decoration by
Jimena Esteve |
Costume Design by
Catherine Rigault |
Makeup Department
Frédéric Birault | ... | hair stylist |
Carine Cabral | ... | makeup designer |
Reynald Desbant | ... | hair stylist |
Magalie Dumas | ... | additional make up artist |
Stéphanie Guillon | ... | key makeup artist |
Frédéric Marin | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Aurélia Bono | ... | assistant unit manager |
Isabelle Gautier | ... | unit manager |
Thierry Muscat | ... | production manager |
Elisa Touraine | ... | assistant location manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jean-Louis Frémont | ... | first assistant director |
Fanny Goineau | ... | additional assistant director |
Monika Lorena Alfonso Mendoza | ... | second assistant director |
Carole Schmidlin | ... | third assistant director |
Caroline Vandenbussche | ... | additional assistant director: crowd |
Art Department
Gilles Graziano | ... | computer graphic designer |
Bruno Perdrigeat | ... | art department clearances |
Nicolas Raffy | ... | property master |
Yann Vuillet-a-Ciles | ... | ripper |
Sound Department
Christophe Bourreau | ... | foley artist |
Laurent Cercleux | ... | boom operator |
Emmanuel Croset | ... | re-recording mixer |
Anne Gibourg | ... | dialogue editor |
Cyrille Lauwerier | ... | adr mixer |
Guillaume Le Braz | ... | sound (as Guillaume Le Bras) |
Nicolas Provost | ... | additional sound mixer |
Samuel Rouillard | ... | sound assistant |
Hubert Teissedre | ... | foley engineer |
Olivier Walczak | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sébastien Wera | ... | foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Gaëlle Bossis | ... | digital compositor |
Berengere Dominguez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
François Ferracci | ... | title designer: main titles |
Delphine Garrelis | ... | digital compositor |
Gilles Graziano | ... | matte painter |
Thibault Martegani | ... | digital compositor |
Serge Miot | ... | digital artist: main titles |
Charlotte Quemy | ... | restoration supervisor |
Jean-Francois Theault | ... | vfx lead artist |
Olivier Veau | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Michel Bouis | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andy Achard | ... | grip |
Kiên Beauvois | ... | additional grip |
Eric Bialas | ... | b camera operator |
Justine Bourgade | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Alexandra Brixy | ... | first camera assistant: aerial unit |
Antoine Charveriat | ... | assistant camera |
William Corsin | ... | additional grip |
Pierre-Louis de Stefano | ... | grip |
Remi Epron | ... | aerial pilot & technician |
Jérôme Fabre | ... | electrician |
David Foquin | ... | second assistant camera |
Denis Garnier | ... | first assistant camera |
Etienne George | ... | still photographer |
Laurent Martin | ... | grip |
Guillaume Noël | ... | grip |
William O'Callaghan | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Laurent Usse | ... | key grip |
Thomas Walser | ... | additional electrician |
Colin Wandersman | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Morgane Peron | ... | extras casting assistant |
Alexandra Weyers | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chloe Bartonio | ... | set costumer |
Virginie Bluzat | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anne Kervran | ... | extra wardrobe |
Aurélie Rogemond | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Sophia Del-Vecchio | ... | digital conformation |
Maud Dubois | ... | first assistant editor |
Clément Guégan | ... | digital conformation |
Location Management
Olivier Servanin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Muriel Bérard | ... | piano |
Cecile Coutelier | ... | scoring protools engineer |
Amélie de Chassey | ... | music supervisor |
Manuel De Grange | ... | consultant: Conseil guitare pour Clovis Corniallac |
Delphine Galou | ... | singing voice for Mélanie Laurent |
Jiri Heger | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Delphine Mathieu | ... | music supervisor |
Stefane Mellino | ... | consultant: Conseil guitare pour Clovis Corniallac (as Stéfane Melliono) |
Les Métaboles | ... | chorus |
Bergame Periaux | ... | music mixer |
Raphaël Pichon | ... | consultant: Conseils direction d'orchestre |
Pygmalion | ... | orchestra: Handel's Messiah |
Romain Rongier | ... | consultant: Conseil guitare pour Clovis Corniallac |
François-Xavier Roth | ... | consultant: Conseils direction d'orchestre |
Les Siècles | ... | orchestra |
Alexandre Tanguy | ... | music engineer |
Anne-Sophie Versnaeyen | ... | orchestrator |
Régis Vogëlène | ... | musician / piano |
Florian Westphal | ... | coach: Direction lyrique pour Chirstopher Stills |
Isabelle Zanotti | ... | vocal coach: pour Melanie Laurent |
Script and Continuity Department
Donatienne de Gorostarzu | ... | script supervisor |
Magali Frater | ... | additional script supervisor assistant |
Additional Crew
Stéphanie Acbard | ... | production trainee (as Stéphanie Cordet-Acbard) |
Laure Blaess | ... | production accountant |
Frédéric Cauvy | ... | weapons armorer |
Grégoory Malheiro | ... | press |
Dominique Segall | ... | press |
Caroline Vandenbussche | ... | production assistant |