Kung Fu (TV Series)
Transformation (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joe Menendez |
Writing Credits
Ed Spielman | ... | (based on the series 'Kung Fu' created by) |
Herman Miller | ... | (based on the series 'Kung Fu' developed by) |
Christina M. Kim | ... | (developed by) |
Christina M. Kim | ... | (written by) & |
Robert Berens | ... | (written by) |
Richard Lowe | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Dan Hamamura | ... | (executive story editor) |
Melissa Rundle | ... | (story editor) |
John Bring | ... | (staff writer) & |
Linda Ge | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Olivia Liang | ... | Nicky Shen | |
Kheng Hua Tan | ... | Mei-Li Shen | |
Eddie Liu | ... | Henry Yan | |
Shannon Dang | ... | Althea Shen | |
Jon Prasida | ... | Ryan Shen | |
Gavin Stenhouse | ... | Evan Hartley | |
Vanessa Kai | ... | Pei-Ling Zhang | |
Tony Chung | ... | Dennis Soong | |
Tzi Ma | ... | Jin Shen | |
Yvonne Chapman | ... | Zhilan | |
Kee Chan | ... | Russell Tan | |
Chelsea Clark | ... | Chloe Soong | |
Marissa Cuevas | ... | Nadia | |
Fiona Fu | ... | Po Po | |
Elfina Luk | ... | Ziqi | |
Françoise Yip | ... | Diana Soong (as Francoise Yip) | |
Ludi Lin | ... | Kerwin Tan | |
Steve Chang | ... | The Man | |
Diane Garceau | ... | Robed Figure | |
Megan Hui | ... | Biyu | |
Darryl B. King | ... | Guanyu (as Darryl King) | |
Doris Lum | ... | Shen Aunt | |
Leanne Poon | ... | Florist | |
Emily Tu | ... | Hua | |
Sarah Te Wong | ... | Mei-Xue's Daughter |
Produced by
A.C. Allen | ... | supervising producer |
Robert Berens | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Kathryn Borel | ... | producer (as Kathryn Borel Jr.) |
Martin Gero | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Christina M. Kim | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Peter Lalayanis | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
David Madden | ... | executive producer |
Joe Menendez | ... | co-executive producer |
Jordan Menn | ... | associate producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Ian Smith | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ian R. Smith | ... | producer |
Karyn Smith-Forge | ... | producer |
Music by
Sherri Chung |
Cinematography by
Lindsay George | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tirsa Hackshaw |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper |
Production Design by
Margot Ready |
Art Direction by
Michael Corrado | ||
Justin Neenan |
Set Decoration by
Harry Brar |
Costume Design by
Angus Strathie |
Makeup Department
Cindy Barlow | ... | makeup artist (as Cindy L. Barlow) |
Quinn Evans | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Maria Gleeson | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ines Eisses | ... | production manager |
Jacqueline L. Hernandez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Crain | ... | first assistant director (as Mike Crain) |
Jenna Gilmour | ... | trainee assistant director |
Mat Holden | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Lisa Canzi | ... | graphic designer |
Jace Delnea | ... | onset dresser |
Christopher Donaldson | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Love | ... | Assistant Prop Master / assistant property master (uncredited) |
Taylor Mander | ... | set dresser |
Patrick Nemeth | ... | set buyer |
Jordan Roberts | ... | assistant property master |
Glen Schroeder | ... | concept illustrator |
Darrell Scott | ... | lead painter |
Mercedes Sharpe | ... | Construction Buyer |
Doug Teather | ... | buyer |
Dean Richards Wiancko | ... | property master (as Dean Wiancko) |
Marc Aubin | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Fiorino Corsi | ... | props (uncredited) |
Rita Ewanyshyn | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Fraser Hagen | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Joanne Smith-Wong | ... | draftsperson (uncredited) |
Sound Department
C.J. Carpenter | ... | dialogue editor |
Bernardo Six Costa | ... | production sound mixer |
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | supervising sound editor (as Charlie Crutcher) |
Jacob Houchen | ... | sound editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Steven Avila | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | mix stage technician (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Vince Tennant | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John MacCuspie | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Francesco Alfieri | ... | visual effects artist |
Kristen Branan | ... | senior vice president: Global Production - Zoic Studios |
Tiffany Chang | ... | visual effects artist |
Nolan Conrad | ... | digital compositor |
Shannon Funston | ... | visual effects editor: splice here vfx |
Joshua Garza | ... | visual effects artist |
Kyle Heilig | ... | visual effects editor |
Brian Hilaire | ... | visual effects editor |
Nick Hillyard | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dee Hipp | ... | visual effects artist: Zoic Studios (as David Hipp) |
Seung Rok Hwang | ... | visual effects department manager |
Zak Johannesen | ... | lead tracking/layout: Zoic Studios |
Erik Kaspar | ... | digital compositor (as Erik Pain) |
Ryan Markley | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Marlow | ... | onset vfx supervisor |
Jonathan R. Nelson | ... | fx supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Dustin Padgett | ... | visual effects artist |
Jesse Pelkey | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Pickering | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Brian J. Thompson | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | department manager |
Tina Wallace | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ben Watne | ... | visual effects artist |
Philip Fraschetti | ... | digital compositor: Splice (uncredited) |
Stunts
Shawn Beaton | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Andrew Chin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Megan Hui | ... | stunt double: Olivia Liang |
Dimitri Tsoy | ... | stunt performer (as Dimitry Tsoy) |
Rhys Williams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Chang | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Vincent Khai | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Don Lew | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited) |
Marlo Marolle | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tammy Nera | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Darlene Bertholet | ... | lighting technician |
Phoenix Black | ... | b dolly grip |
Emily Bruinsma | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Albert Cleto | ... | video playback coordinator |
Robin Forst | ... | camera operator |
Terry Garnett | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Todd Kristianson | ... | Lighting console operator |
Ally Lydynuik | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Dominik Marciniec | ... | Motion Picture Video Coordinator |
Mark Murphy | ... | gaffer |
Vince Phillips | ... | key grip (as Vincent Phillips) |
Sepehr Samimi | ... | assistant camera |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer |
Niko Toribio | ... | lighting technician |
Kyle Vollstaedt | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Jonathan Yip | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Mia Cascio | ... | casting associate |
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
Lindsay Jameyson | ... | casting associate |
Mark Licuanan | ... | Additional Assistant Background Coordinator |
Martina Smyth | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Denise Barrett | ... | set supervisor |
Zac Cruz | ... | costume buyer |
Dawn Grey | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jenny Lang | ... | costume coordinator |
Dana Robertson | ... | background truck costumer |
Mai Truong | ... | truck costumer |
Henia Trylowsky | ... | background |
Editorial Department
Wade Felker | ... | colorist |
Richard Meyer | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Yasmin Mohaideen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robyn Muir | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Aj Raymundo | ... | colorist (uncredited) / dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
W. Robert Millar | ... | location manager (as W. Robert 'Fluffy' Millar) |
Kassandra Rockandel | ... | assistant location manager |
Sarah Whitlam | ... | location scout |
Steffi Matheos | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Laura Webb | ... | music supervisor |
Thor Fienberg | ... | music scoring engineer (uncredited) / music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Vincent Isler | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alicia Kafka | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Sandra Montgomery | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Timothy Garces | ... | cast driver |
Larry Hronopoulos | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Julius Borja | ... | payroll accountant |
Taighen Carbert | ... | production assistant |
Samantha Chisari | ... | assistant to producer |
Michelle Cornwall | ... | accounting clerk |
Kristine Escobedo | ... | Production manager |
David Kwong | ... | technical consultant |
Lynne Lee | ... | dialogue coach: Mandarin & Cantonese and Script Translator |
Hannah Lenahan | ... | production coordinator |
Jim Pratt | ... | production accountant |
Amy Rajala | ... | Covid Assistant |
Dave Shukan | ... | consultant |
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk | ... | production coordinator |
Mélania Solano | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dave Wenzel | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Andy Yu | ... | Chinese consultant (uncredited) |