Queer as Folk (TV Series)
The Leper (Hath the Babe Not Eyes?) (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael DeCarlo |
Writing Credits
Blair Fell | ... | (teleplay) |
Ron Cowen | ... | (story) & |
Daniel Lipman | ... | (story) & |
Blair Fell | ... | (story) |
Ron Cowen | ... | (developed for American television by) & |
Daniel Lipman | ... | (developed for American television by) |
Russell T. Davies | ... | (based on the British series created by) |
Ron Cowen | ||
Daniel Lipman |
Cast (in credits order)
Michelle Clunie | ... | Melanie Marcus | |
Robert Gant | ... | Professor Ben Bruckner | |
Thea Gill | ... | Lindsay Peterson | |
Gale Harold | ... | Brian Kinney | |
Randy Harrison | ... | Justin Taylor | |
Scott Lowell | ... | Ted Schmidt | |
Peter Paige | ... | Emmett Honeycutt | |
Hal Sparks | ... | Michael Novotny | |
Sharon Gless | ... | Debbie Novotny | |
Jack Wetherall | ... | Vic Grassi | |
Don Allison | ... | Mr. Ron Peterson | |
Pixie Bigelow | ... | Mrs. Nancy Peterson | |
Nancy Anne Sakovich | ... | Leda (as Nancy Sakovich) | |
Matthew Willson | ... | The Fan (as Matthew R. Willson) | |
Sonia Laplante | ... | Bakery Lady (as Sonia La Plante) | |
Pamela Redfern | ... | Liberal Lady | |
Liz Tansey | ... | Tasha |
Produced by
Michael Berns | ... | co-producer |
Ron Cowen | ... | executive producer |
Bill Goddard | ... | co-producer |
Sheila Hockin | ... | producer |
Tony Jonas | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Lipman | ... | executive producer |
Michael MacLennan | ... | co-producer |
Noella Nesdoly | ... | line producer |
Adam Newman | ... | coordinating producer |
Matt Pyken | ... | co-producer |
Efrem Seeger | ... | consulting producer |
Cinematography by
Thom Best | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lisa Grootenboer |
Casting By
John Brace | ... | original casting director |
Ross Clydesdale | ||
Linda Lowy | ... | original casting director |
Production Design by
Ingrid Jurek |
Art Direction by
Andrew Hull |
Set Decoration by
Megan Less |
Costume Design by
Patrick Antosh |
Makeup Department
Helen Brum | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Joanne Bujouves | ... | makeup artist assistant |
Peggy Kyriakidou | ... | key hair stylist |
Stephen Lynch | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Sara Fischer | ... | executive in charge of production |
Noella Nesdoly | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Assimakopoulos | ... | trainee assistant director |
James S. Fowler | ... | trainee assistant director (as James Fowler) |
Kim MacLachlan | ... | first assistant director |
Lori Mather-Welch | ... | third assistant director |
Allison Winn | ... | second assistant director (as Alison Winn) |
Art Department
Robert Dyer | ... | assistant carpenter (as Bob Dyer) |
Hans Engel | ... | office coordinator/buyer |
David Fuller | ... | head painter |
Mike Gaylor | ... | carpenter |
Ron Gent | ... | set dresser |
Brad Greaves | ... | graphic designer |
Ian Hay | ... | lead dresser |
Robert Hillman | ... | set dresser (as Bob Hillman) |
Mark Kravjansky | ... | props assistant |
George Laramee | ... | carpenter |
Phil Leach | ... | on-set dresser |
Tanya Lemke | ... | property supervisor |
Shane Nichols | ... | set dresser |
Dan Norton | ... | set designer |
Derek Smith | ... | carpenter |
Cherie Spencer | ... | set dresser |
Eric Summerley | ... | head carpenter |
Allan Westlake | ... | construction coordinator |
Stephen Willetts | ... | key scenic painter (as Steve Willetts) |
Cindy Yetman | ... | props buyer |
Sound Department
Marina Adam | ... | foley assistant |
Eric Apps | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig Baker | ... | boom operator |
Sue Conley | ... | adr editor |
Chaim Gilad | ... | production sound mixer |
Jack Heeren | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mishann Lau | ... | sound effects editor |
Kirk Lynds | ... | foley recordist |
Diego Osorio | ... | dubbing actor |
Donna Powell | ... | foley artist |
Dale Sheldrake | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Souda Sonbouttasene | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Bonnie Whitehall | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andy Burnett | ... | grip |
Ross Church | ... | grip |
Scott Craven | ... | best boy electric |
Andy Gondek | ... | electric |
J.W. Lee Ionson | ... | generator operator (as Lee Ionson) |
Sean Jensen | ... | camera operator |
Rohan Lawrence | ... | grip |
Robin Lopes | ... | dolly grip |
Tony Oliver | ... | second assistant camera |
Paolo Perin | ... | best boy grip |
Dana Perry | ... | grip |
John Pogue | ... | electrician |
Morgan Sainsbury | ... | gaffer |
Christopher J. Toudy | ... | key grip (as Chris Toudy) |
Glen Treilhard | ... | first assistant camera |
Pief Weyman | ... | still photographer (as L. Pief Weyman) |
Kevin Young | ... | electrician |
Tara Ziemba | ... | camera trainee |
Animation Department
John Currie | ... | animator |
Casting Department
John Brace | ... | original casting |
Bart Lobraico | ... | background casting |
Linda Lowy | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Falcenberg | ... | on-set wardrobe assistant (as Karen Falkenberg) |
Jennifer Lantz | ... | costume assistant |
Lisa Renee Reed | ... | assistant costume designer |
Meredith Wilson | ... | costume cutter |
Shannon Wilson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chris Dover | ... | telecine colorist |
Todd Farrell | ... | assistant editor |
Tera Goldblatt | ... | editor trainee |
Christopher Haufe | ... | telecine colorist |
Steve Lowry | ... | on-line editor |
Renay McGowan | ... | post-production coordinator |
Allan O'Hara | ... | on-line editor |
Trevor Risbridger | ... | on-line assistant |
Location Management
Joseph A. Dewar | ... | location production assistant (as Joe Dewar) |
Kristian Loosberg | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Martin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Yuri Gorbachow | ... | music editor |
Paul Grace | ... | music consultant |
Erin Hunt | ... | music coordinator |
Scot McFadyen | ... | music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates |
Jane Muckle | ... | music administrator |
Michael Perlmutter | ... | music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates (as Michael A. Perlmutter) |
Script and Continuity Department
Donna Gardon | ... | script supervisor |
Nancy Markle | ... | script supervisor |
Karen Rolfe | ... | as-broadcast script creator |
Transportation Department
Roberto Andurray | ... | driver |
Chris Daigle | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Cheryl Darbey | ... | driver |
Al Izumi | ... | driver |
Alex Laframboise | ... | transportation captain |
Steve Merlin | ... | driver |
John Panchyshyn | ... | driver |
Craig Taylor | ... | driver |
Michael Wilkin | ... | driver |
Grant Wilkins | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Paul Aldous | ... | utility stand-in |
Wesley Clegg | ... | production assistant |
Kim Coghill | ... | receptionist |
David Donohue | ... | script coordinator: Toronto |
Lisa Ghione | ... | unit publicist |
Jerry Greben | ... | utility stand-in |
Maria Elena Heredia | ... | spanish dubbing |
Jeremy Hood | ... | production coordinator |
Julia Itkin | ... | accounting clerk |
Roderic Kavanagh | ... | script coordinator: LA |
Linda Keyworth | ... | supervising production coordinator |
Cam Mansfield | ... | first assistant accountant (as Camille Mansfield) |
Paul Mark | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mara McSweeny | ... | clearance coordinator |
Colleen Quinn | ... | assistant: producers |
John Ritchie | ... | assistant: writers |
Bev Ross | ... | production accountant |
Tom Tobin | ... | assistant to producers |
Emily Turner | ... | payroll accountant |
Tina Vacalopoulos | ... | production assistant |