Directed by
Jonathan Kaplan |
Writing Credits
Michael Crichton | ... | (created by) |
Neal Baer | ... | (writer) |
Carol Flint | ... | (writer) |
Linda Gase | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Penny Adams | ... | producer |
Neal Baer | ... | supervising producer |
Christopher Chulack | ... | executive producer |
Michael Crichton | ... | executive producer |
Carol Flint | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Kaplan | ... | producer |
Jack Orman | ... | supervising producer |
Mike Salamunovich | ... | co-producer (as Michael Salamunovich) |
Wendy Spence | ... | producer (as Wendy Spence Rosato) |
Richard Thorpe | ... | co-producer |
John Wells | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Lydia Woodward | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Martin Davich |
Cinematography by
Jamie Anderson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jacque Elaine Toberen | ... | (as Jacque Toberen) |
Casting By
John Frank Levey | ... | (as John Levey) |
Production Design by
Ivo Cristante |
Costume Design by
Lyn Paolo | ... | (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo) |
Makeup Department
Selena Evans-Miller | ... | key makeup artist (as Selena Miller) |
Rolf John Keppler | ... | makeup effects co-department head |
Jonah Levy | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Paulette Schoen | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Michael Attanasio | ... | unit production manager |
Blake McCormick | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marten W. Piccinini | ... | second assistant director (as Marten Piccinini) |
Babu Subramaniam 'T.R.' | ... | first assistant director (as T.R. Babu Sabramaniam) |
Art Department
Stephanie Girard | ... | assistant art director |
Richard M. Kerns | ... | property master (as Richard M. Kerns Jr.) |
Kurt Thoresen | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Thomas E. Allen | ... | sound mixer (as Tomas E. Allen Sr.) |
Kevin B. Barron | ... | assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor) |
James Clark | ... | boom operator |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dave Concors | ... | re-recording mixer (as David Concors) |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Al Gomez | ... | foley mixer & editor |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising adr editor |
Michael Jiron | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael E. Jiron) |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
Allen L. Stone | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Scott Forbes | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bob Turk | ... | special effects foreman |
Durk Tyndall | ... | special effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chip Byrd | ... | second assistant camera |
David Chameides | ... | steadicam operator |
Paul Legler | ... | electrician |
Russell McElhatton | ... | steadicam operator (as Russ McElhatton) |
Rusty Pouch | ... | gaffer |
Steve Robertson | ... | dolly grip |
Toby White | ... | assistant camera |
Thomas Pugh | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Irish Stewart | ... | extras casting (as Shannon Thomas) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Radford Polinsky | ... | set costumer |
Cheryl Scarano | ... | costume supervisor |
Mayleen Vega | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Steven Zimbelman | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Fred Eldridge | ... | senior colorist |
Robin Maybin Hensley | ... | post-production coordinator |
Brian J. McNamara | ... | Electronic Graphic Artist |
Ron Nichols | ... | colorist: digital remastering |
Jeff Mack | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Rick Callan | ... | location manager |
Carrie Goodman | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Marc Bonilla | ... | musician: guitar |
David Darlington | ... | score recordist |
Martin Davich | ... | music programmer: synthesizer |
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor (as Sharyn Tylk) |
James Newton Howard | ... | composer: theme music |
Michael Landau | ... | musician: guitar |
Shawn Murphy | ... | score recordist |
Steve Porcaro | ... | music programmer: synthesizer, percussion |
Bill Schnee | ... | score mixer |
Larry Williams | ... | music programmer: synthesizer |
Script and Continuity Department
Anthony Figueroa | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Gerald Pope Jr. | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Lonny Dubrofsky | ... | production staff |
Michael P. Dugan | ... | studio facility manager |
Fred Einesman | ... | medical supervisor |
Jason Gage | ... | production assistant |
Chris Hanson | ... | nurse |
Gina Hendrick | ... | production estimator |
Yuell Newsome | ... | stock librarian |
Don Ohlmeyer | ... | president of NBC West Coast |
Deb K. Oyer | ... | production coordinator |
Harry Perry III | ... | production assistant: props |
Joe Sachs | ... | story editor |
P.J. Palmer | ... | technical assistant (uncredited) |
Jim Udenberg | ... | laboratory technician (uncredited) |
Matthew Warren | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |