Directed by
Karen Disher | ||
Eric Fogel | ||
Tony Kluck | ||
Karen Disher | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Glenn Eichler | ... | (story editor) |
Glenn Eichler | ... | (creator) (uncredited) |
Glenn Eichler | ... | (developer) (uncredited) |
Peggy Nicoll | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tracy Grandstaff | ... | Daria Morgendorffer (voice) | |
Wendy Hoopes | ... | Jane Lane / Helen Barksdale Morgendorffer / Quinn Morgendorffer (voice) | |
Julian Rebolledo | ... | Jake Morgendorffer (voice) | |
Ashley Paige Albert | ... | Ms. Janet Barch / Tiffany Blum-Deckler (voice) (as Echo/Petunia) | |
Sarah Drew | ... | Stacy Rowe (voice) | |
Alvaro J. Gonzalez | ... | Trent Lane (voice) | |
Jessica Cydnee Jackson | ... | Jodie Abigail Landon (voice) | |
Nora Laudani | ... | Ms. Angela Li (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brett Barsky | ... | Sam | |
Lisa Collins | ... | Brittany Taylor / Sandi Griffin / 'Sick, Sad World' Reporter / Linda Griffin (voice) (as Janie Mertz) | |
Bart Fasbender | ... | Andrew Landon (voice) | |
Laurine Towler | ... | Michele Landon (voice) |
Produced by
Glenn Eichler | ... | supervising producer |
Susie Lewis | ... | producer (as a different name) (produced by) |
Production Management
Leslie Carangi | ... | studio production manager |
Adam Liggio | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Gloria De Ponte | ... | storyboard artist |
Patrick Worlock | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Sound Department
John Bowen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael Ruschak | ... | sound recordist |
Animation Department
John Brandon | ... | cel painter |
Evan Cheng | ... | layout artist |
Anthony Davis | ... | layout artist |
Gloria De Ponte | ... | storyboard artist |
Kirk-Albert Etienne | ... | character designer |
Donna Evans | ... | layout artist |
George Fort | ... | layout artist |
Mary Grant | ... | cel painter |
Dougie Heinz | ... | cel painter |
Mark Kanter | ... | cel painter |
Sophie Kittredge | ... | color design supervisor |
Nancy Lane | ... | animation checker |
Tom Marsan | ... | layout supervisor |
Bryon Moore | ... | layout artist |
Brian Moyer | ... | layout artist (as Brian Mac Moyer) |
John Paratore | ... | layout artist |
Marty Polansky | ... | layout artist (as Marty Polanski) |
Don Poynter | ... | background designer |
Pat Redding | ... | background designer |
Rick Salonga | ... | layout artist |
Jody Schaeffer | ... | background designer |
Stacey Schmetz | ... | layout coordinator |
Lawrence Seward | ... | cel painter |
Monica Smith | ... | character designer |
Lance Tooks | ... | background designer |
Michael Wisniewski | ... | layout artist |
Salvatore Zaffino Jr. | ... | layout artist |
Music Department
Janet Wygal | ... | composer: theme song "You're Standing On My Neck" (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Glenn Eichler | ... | creative supervisor |
Susie Lewis | ... | co-creator / creative consultant / creative supervisor |
David Trexler | ... | production assistant |