Directed by
David Wu |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Philip Bedard | ... | (as Phil Bedard) |
Philippe Francq | ... | (graphic novel) |
Larry Lalonde | ||
Roy Sallows | ... | (head writer) |
Jean Van Hamme | ... | (graphic novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Rola Bauer | ... | co-producer |
Rose Brandford Griffith | ... | co-producer (as Roseline Brandford-Griffith) / co-producer |
Arnauld de Battice | ... | producer |
Edouard de Vésinne | ... | co-producer |
Stefani N. Deoul | ... | co-producer |
James M. Dowaliby | ... | co-producer |
Tim Halkin | ... | co-producer |
Michael Keller | ... | co-producer |
Larry Mollin | ... | supervising producer |
Jacques Méthé | ... | producer |
Léon Pérahia | ... | producer |
Music by
Michel Colombier |
Cinematography by
Bernard Couture |
Editing by
Arthur Tarnowski |
Casting By
Rosina Bucci | ||
Paula Chevallet |
Art Direction by
Raymond Dupuis | ||
Philippe Hezard |
Set Decoration by
Ghislaine Grenon |
Costume Design by
Ginette Magny | ||
Christiane Tessier | ... | (as Christiane Tessler) |
Makeup Department
Clarisse Domine | ... | key makeup artist: France |
Catherine Lavoie | ... | makeup artist |
Johanne Paiement | ... | key hair stylist |
Marie-Angèle Protat | ... | key makeup artist (as Marie-Angèle Breitner) |
Nathalie Trépanier | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Paul Boutin | ... | unit manager |
Francis Choquette | ... | unit manager |
Laurent Communaux | ... | unit manager |
Erik Daniel | ... | post-production supervisor |
Frédéric Fourgeaud | ... | production manager |
Ronald Gilbert | ... | executive in charge of production |
Renée Gosselin | ... | production manager |
Laurent Lasnon | ... | unit manager |
Christian-Paul Peyron | ... | unit manager |
Frantz Richard | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marie Cayer | ... | second assistant director |
Stéphanie Champault | ... | third assistant director |
Robert Ditchburn | ... | first assistant director (as Robbie Ditchburn) |
Angèle Gagnon | ... | third assistant director |
Brigitte Goulet | ... | second assistant director |
Normand Labelle | ... | first assistant director |
William Pruss | ... | second assistant director: France |
Philippe Rostan | ... | assistant director |
Arthur Tarnowski | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Vincent Deslandes | ... | painter |
Marcel Pierre Dussol | ... | props |
Sophie Lampkin | ... | head painter |
Marco Lavallée | ... | set dresser |
Julie Robert | ... | property master |
Andrew Semple | ... | sculptor |
Eliot W. Smith | ... | assistant decorator |
Carole Theriault | ... | art department coordinator |
Lucie Simone Tremblay | ... | set designer (as Lucie Tremblay) |
Sound Department
Lauren Alexandre | ... | adr supervisor |
Michel B. Bordeleau | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alek Bromke | ... | adr recording assistant: Toronto |
Louis Collin | ... | sound effects editor |
Philippe Espantoso | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gavin Fernandes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marc Gagnon | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Mathieu Gariepy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Thomas Gastinel | ... | boom operator |
Simon Goulet | ... | sound |
Yannick Lemieux | ... | assistant sound editor |
Peter Lopata | ... | sound effects editor |
Frederic Maloney | ... | adr recordist |
Tchae Measroch | ... | foley artist |
Pierre Paquet | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sylvain Richard | ... | sound effects editor |
Alain Sironval | ... | sound recordist |
Gabor Vadnay | ... | sound recordist |
Jean Christophe Verbert | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Cyril D'Agata | ... | special effects technician |
Mario Dumont | ... | senior special effects technician |
André Laforest | ... | special effects technician |
André Laperrière | ... | special effects rigger |
Eric-André Paquin | ... | special effects technician |
Sebastien Roussel | ... | pyrotechnician |
Martin Williams | ... | special effects rigger |
Christian Rivest | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
Seydina Baldé | ... | stunt performer (as Seydina Balde) |
Marcello Bezina | ... | stunts |
Alain Bérard | ... | stunt double |
Alexandre Cadieux | ... | stunts |
Mike Chute | ... | stunts |
Pascale Denizane | ... | stunts (as Pascale Dinizani) |
Marc Désourdy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jean Frenette | ... | stunts |
Jere Gillis | ... | stunts |
Nathalie Girard | ... | stunt double |
Pascal Guégan | ... | stunts |
Cyrille Hertel | ... | stunts |
Kevin Kelsall | ... | stunts |
Mark Antony Krupa | ... | stunts |
André Laperrière | ... | stunt performer |
Stéphane Lefebvre | ... | stunts |
Karine Lemieux | ... | utility stunts |
Minor Mustain | ... | stunt performer |
Louis-Marie Nyee | ... | stunts |
Philippe Pagé | ... | extra stunts |
Cyril Raffaelli | ... | stunts |
Olivier Schneider | ... | stunt double |
Javier Segura | ... | stunt performer |
Frédéric Vallet | ... | stunts |
Genevieve Gagnon | ... | extra stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-François Abran | ... | electrician |
Francois Archambault | ... | steadicam operator |
Bernard Arseneau | ... | gaffer |
Yves Arseneau | ... | electrician |
Pierre Beaulieu | ... | best boy / electrician |
Stéphane Birzin | ... | grip |
Fabrice Bismuth | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Chrétien Jr. | ... | additional electrician |
Christophe Galvan | ... | electrician |
Eric Godbout | ... | first assistant camera |
Jan Mark Lapointe | ... | key grip |
Éric Le Roux | ... | camera operator (as Eric Leroux) |
Martin Lebel | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Isabelle Lecompte | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dominique Mercier | ... | grip |
Christelle Poupin | ... | second assistant camera |
Michel Périard | ... | key grip |
Carlos Ribeiro | ... | grip |
Alain Rousseau | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Marco Venditto | ... | electrician |
Editorial Department
Marcelle Cadieux | ... | post-production director |
Mélanie Carignan | ... | on-line assistant editor |
Pierre Eric Pilon | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Alexandre Desmars | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Steve Durkee | ... | music scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Ferrer | ... | script supervisor |
Ginette Sénécal | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michel Boulanger | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Daniel Boudreau | ... | production assistant |
Frédéric Cauvy | ... | weapons advisor |
Ida Durand | ... | production coordinator |
Claudia Giner | ... | production assistant: France |
Gail Morgan Hickman | ... | executive consultant |
Benoit Thériault | ... | production assistant |