Directed by
Nick Vallelonga |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Greg Mellott | ||
Christopher Reed | ||
Nick Vallelonga |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Robert R. Shafer | ... | Jack Sherman (as Robert Shafer) | |
Kathleen Kinmont | ... | Nicole Landon | |
Talisa Soto | ... | Susan Taylor | |
Tony Denison | ... | Matt Taylor (as Anthony John Denison) | |
Karen Roe | ... | Katrina | |
Teddy Lane Jr. | ... | Teddy | |
Jennifer O'Neill | ... | Irene Grace | |
Ben Cross | ... | Jay Williams | |
Lisa Marie Scott | ... | Kyoko | |
Lisa Falcone | ... | Contestant #1 | |
Cecile Krevoy | ... | Contestant #2 | |
Duke Valenti | ... | Contestant #3 | |
Quinn Duffy | ... | Nico Santos | |
Jesse Corti | ... | Armand Kristopolous | |
Meilani Paul | ... | Bianca | |
Jeanna Marquecho | ... | Photo model | |
Jon Polito | ... | Mr. Deacon | |
Tim Braun | ... | Waiter | |
Nick Vallelonga | ... | Frankie | |
Brian Hayes Currie | ... | Det. Ryan | |
Anthony Mangano | ... | Det. Maiola | |
Dru Davis | ... | Nurse | |
Kevin Lowe | ... | Dr. Currie | |
Finola Hughes | ... | Dr. Woodward (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lisa Varga | ... | Makeup Artist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeremy Kramer | ... | producer |
Brad Krevoy | ... | producer |
Tony Lynn | ... | executive producer |
Richard P. Rosetti | ... | executive producer |
Steven Stabler | ... | producer |
Richard D. Titus | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jan Hammer |
Cinematography by
Adam Kane |
Editing by
Christopher Cibelli |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Jeannie M. Lomma |
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth M. Burhop |
Costume Design by
Kristin M. Burke |
Makeup Department
Eileen C. Bugnitz | ... | key hair stylist |
Stephanie A. Fowler | ... | key makeup artist |
Stephanie L. Massie | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Gary J. Perticone | ... | swing hair stylist / swing makeup artist |
Mary A. Williams | ... | assistant makeup artist: second unit |
Production Management
Paula M. Bass | ... | unit production manager (as Paula Hammerel) |
P. Todd Coe | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Grace | ... | production supervisor |
Jon Kuyper | ... | production supervisor |
Sherry Sims | ... | production supervisor |
Dennis Sugasawara | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Glasser | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as John Richard Glasser) |
Amy B. Hughes | ... | second second assistant director (as Amy Hughes) |
Jeffrey F. January | ... | first assistant director |
Alrac Newob | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Angel Acosta | ... | property master |
John Baldo | ... | lead man |
Jason Bernstein | ... | on-set dresser |
Claudia Coleman | ... | art department coordinator |
Gabriella Goor | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ori Roy Goor | ... | art swing gang |
Faye Jackson | ... | art department intern |
Eric Kahn | ... | production designer: second unit |
Matthew Sinclair Kinney | ... | painting and drawings |
Ray Maxwell | ... | construction coordinator |
Christine Penczak | ... | property assistant |
Rick Qualliotine | ... | graphic artist |
Mark Schouten | ... | construction foreman |
Bart Sullivan | ... | lead man |
Paul-Anthony Trevino | ... | art swing gang |
Naython Vane | ... | on-set dresser (as Naython V. Williams) |
Michael Yamamoto | ... | property assistant |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Keith Burhans | ... | dialogue editor |
Maxim Carl | ... | adr recordist |
Jean-Paul De La Houssaye | ... | boom operator |
Rick Delena | ... | post audio coordinator |
Mike Draghi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Billy Flores | ... | sound assistant |
Patrick M. Griffith | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lisa Hannan | ... | sound effects editor |
Daniel Hastings | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Eric Jaffe | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Jonascu | ... | sound effects editor |
Wayne Scott Joness | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam Joseph | ... | sound mixer |
Jeff King | ... | sound effects editor |
Gabriel Kitinski | ... | dialogue editor |
John Kohlbrenner | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael McCarty | ... | foley recordist |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Paul N.J. Ottosson | ... | sound effects editor |
Steuart Pearce | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Mike Rodriguez | ... | dialogue editor |
Douglas Salkin | ... | post audio coordinator |
Debby VanPoucke | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Albert Lannutti | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Rick Avery | ... | stunts |
Mark De Alessandro | ... | stunts |
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw | ... | stunts |
Jeff Smolek | ... | stunts |
Russell Towery | ... | stunt coordinator |
George P. Wilbur | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Alden | ... | grip |
Tim Angelo | ... | best boy grip |
Roger Awad | ... | electrician |
William Ballard | ... | gaffer |
Roman W. Bennett | ... | best boy electric |
Steve Galvin | ... | best boy electric |
Cory Geryak | ... | camera operator |
Ronnie Hesse | ... | electrician |
Jerry Hill | ... | steadicam operator |
Barry Baz Idoine | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Barry Idoine) |
David Jarrell | ... | gaffer |
Adam Kane | ... | camera operator |
Simen Klynderud | ... | electrician |
James A. Lebovitz | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
John T. Martin | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Robert T. Martin | ... | grip |
David Moir | ... | still photographer |
Scott Moody | ... | electrician |
John Paszkiewicz | ... | first assistant camera |
Rico Priem | ... | grip |
Joy Quigley | ... | second assistant camera |
Oscar Luis Rodriguez | ... | best boy electric |
David Rosner | ... | camera loader |
David Schreiber | ... | camera loader |
John Scott | ... | first assistant camera |
Andy Shuttleworth | ... | steadicam operator |
Wayne Summers | ... | electrician |
Sara Tune | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael G. Wojciechowski | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Joan Ryan | ... | adr voice casting |
Toby Stone | ... | adr voice casting |
Debe Waisman | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heidi Higginbotham | ... | set costumer |
Rachel Sage Kunin | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Rachel Sage) |
Editorial Department
Omar Daher | ... | associate film editor |
Aine Farrell | ... | post-production assistant |
Joe Garcia | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chuck Winston | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Newton Bass | ... | location manager |
Susanne Benson | ... | assistant location manager |
Wally Uchida | ... | location manager (as Wallace Uchida) |
Music Department
Marcus Barone | ... | music supervisor |
David Polemeni | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Dianne Murphy-Savage | ... | script supervisor (as Dianne M. Murphy) |
Transportation Department
Alberto Coto | ... | driver |
Eugene Farrington | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Frederick Johnston | ... | driver |
Walter R. Joyce | ... | driver |
Curtis Larson | ... | transportation captain |
Tony LaScala | ... | driver |
Michael Locke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Locke | ... | driver |
Jay Norof | ... | driver |
Ben Rivera | ... | driver: honeywagon (as Benjamin Rivera) |
Additional Crew
David Abbitt | ... | production accountant |
Jodie Adair | ... | post-production accountant |
Pamela Altieri-Paterra | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Blander | ... | set medic |
Melissa Beth Cagney | ... | office production assistant |
Paul Candice | ... | craft service |
Marilyne DeLao | ... | set production assistant |
Rick Delena | ... | post-production audio coordinator |
Rocco DiNoble | ... | craft service |
Jolie M. Fishman | ... | set production assistant |
Kim Greitzer | ... | assistant: Mr. Kramer |
Steven Grothe | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Steven D. Grothe) |
Brian Grushcow | ... | assistant to producer |
Christina Jensen | ... | craft service |
Nancy Johnston-Walker | ... | assistant: Mr. Krevoy |
Christopher Kiso | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Michael LaCorte | ... | key set production assistant |
Carsar Luisi | ... | assistant: Mr. Vallelonga |
Shaun O'Banion | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Jonathan Paine | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Shawn Parrish | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Danielle Parsons | ... | assistant: Mr. Stabler |
Jade Ramsey | ... | assistant: Mr. Stabler |
Jamie Ruddy | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Douglas Salkin | ... | post-production audio coordinator |
Ben Scissors | ... | set production assistant |
Thomas 'Tai' Truesdell | ... | assistant production accountant |
John H. Wu | ... | assistant: Mr. Krevoy |