Hammer House of Horror (TV Series)
Children of the Full Moon (1980)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Clegg |
Writing Credits
Murray Smith | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Christopher Cazenove | ... | Tom | |
Celia Gregory | ... | Sarah | |
Diana Dors | ... | Mrs. Ardoy | |
Robert Urquhart | ... | Harry | |
Jacob Witkin | ... | Woodcutter | |
Adrian Mann | ... | Tibor | |
Victoria Wood | ... | Sophy | |
Sophie Kind | ... | Eloise | |
Matthew Dorman | ... | Young Boy | |
Wilhelmina Green | ... | Young Girl | |
Corinna Reardon | ... | Small Girl | |
Daniel Payne | ... | Small Boy | |
Natalie Payne | ... | Irenya | |
Daniel Kipling | ... | Andreas | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jason Dors Lake | ... | Werewolf Child (uncredited) | |
Alan Meacham | ... | Man at Airport (uncredited) | |
Bill Westley Sr. | ... | Man at Airport (uncredited) |
Produced by
Brian Lawrence | ... | executive producer |
David Reid | ... | executive producer |
Roy Skeggs | ... | producer |
Music by
Paul Patterson |
Cinematography by
Frank Watts | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Barnes |
Casting By
Eileen Garstka |
Production Design by
Carolyn Scott | ... | designer |
Makeup Department
Eddie Knight | ... | makeup artist |
Daphne Vollmer | ... | hair stylist (as Daphne Volmer) |
Production Management
Ron Jackson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ken Baker | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Bob Bell | ... | assistant art director |
Richard Rooker | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Peter Best | ... | dubbing editor |
John Bramall | ... | sound recordist |
Jack T. Knight | ... | dubbing editor (as Jack Knight) |
Otto Snel | ... | dubbing mixer |
Bryan Tilling | ... | dubbing editor |
Special Effects by
Ian Scoones | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Binney | ... | camera operator |
Steve Birtles | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Nightingale | ... | costume supervisor |
Music Department
Marcel Durham | ... | music editor |
Philip Martell | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lorely Farley | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Jack Gill | ... | presenter |
Margaret Nicholas | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Read | ... | story editor |
Mike Widd | ... | production accountant |
Chris Wood | ... | Title Designer |
Callum McDougall | ... | production runner (uncredited) |