my favorite anime series
by shareefshrtef | created - 18 Jun 2016 | updated - 19 Aug 2016 | Publicthose are my favorite animated series ever
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012– )
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The story of the Joestar family, who are possessed with intense psychic strength, and the adventures each member encounters throughout their lives.
Stars: David Vincent, Matthew Mercer, Daisuke Ono, Unshô Ishizuka
Votes: 34,461
no commnts , the most awsome and bizzare animated show ever .
2. Dragon Ball Z (1989–1996)
TV-PG | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The adventures of Earth's martial arts defender, Son Goku, continue with a new family and the revelation of his alien origins. Now Goku and his allies must defend the planet from an onslaught of new extraterrestrial enemies.
Stars: Jôji Yanami, Kyle Hebert, Masako Nozawa, Sean Schemmel
Votes: 87,889
yes , yes , one of the best shows ever
3. Slam Dunk (1993–1996)
TV-PG | 22 min | Animation, Comedy, Drama
About Sakuragi Hanamichi, a freshman of Shohoku High School who joins the basketball team because of the girl he has a crush on, Haruko. Although he is newbie in this sport, he is no ordinary basketball player.
Stars: Hisao Egawa, Eriko Hara, Akiko Hiramatsu, Yukimasa Kishino
Votes: 7,317
wow , just wow , so classic and awsome anime
4. Street Fighter II: V (1995)
TV-Y7 | 22 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Ken, Ryu and friends use their martial arts skills to fight criminals.
Stars: Tesshô Genda, Skip Stellrecht, Kirk Thornton, Randy McPherson
Votes: 2,481
classic street fighter anime
5. Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992–1995)
TV-PG | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
After a teenage delinquent is killed while saving a child's life from an approaching car, the rulers of the underworld send him back to become an "Underworld Detective" investigating demons apparitions in the human world.
Stars: Nozomu Sasaki, Justin Cook, Christopher Sabat, Cynthia Cranz
Votes: 16,071
classic anime show
6. Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie (1994)
PG-13 | 102 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A crime boss searching for the world's best fighters pursues a talented Japanese drifter and his American ex-classmate, while an Interpol agent and a US Army captain seek to bring him down.
Director: Gisaburô Sugii | Stars: Kôjiro Shimizu, Kenji Haga, Miki Fujitani, Masane Tsukayama
Votes: 9,906
never gets old , still awsome
7. Fist of the North Star (1986)
Not Rated | 110 min | Animation, Action, Drama
In a post-nuclear hellscape, a master of the deadly martial art "Hokuto Shinken" allies with two kids and an expert in "Nanto Suicho-Ken" to battle the tyrants who kidnapped his lover.
Director: Toyoo Ashida | Stars: Akira Kamiya, Yuriko Yamamoto, Kenji Utsumi, Chikao Ôtsuka
Votes: 7,295
no way i would forget about this show
8. Baki the Grappler (2001–2007)
TV-PG | 24 min | Animation, Action, Drama
Baki Hanma competes in an underground fighting tournament organized by Tokugawa. Masters of various fighting styles come from all over the world in order to determine who is the strongest fighter on Earth.
Stars: Bob Carter, Masami Kikuchi, Robert McCollum, Naomi Kusumi
Votes: 2,180
real hardcore and awsome
9. Devilman (1987–1990)
TV-MA | 57 min | Animation, Action, Fantasy
Devilman faces the tortoise demon Jinmen and birdwoman Shiranu.
Stars: Show Hayami, Alan Marriott, Yû Mizushima, Adam Matalon
Votes: 1,865
classic adults anime show
10. Detective Conan (1996– )
TV-14 | 25 min | Animation, Action, Comedy
The cases of a detective whose physical age was chemically reversed to that of a prepubescent boy but must hide his true mental development.
Stars: Minami Takayama, Wakana Yamazaki, Hoang Khuyet, Akira Kamiya
Votes: 15,282
the best never ending anime show
11. Batman: The Animated Series (1992–1995)
TV-PG | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The Dark Knight battles crime in Gotham City with occasional help from Robin and Batgirl.
Stars: Kevin Conroy, Loren Lester, Efrem Zimbalist Jr., Bob Hastings
Votes: 117,124
the best animated show of the dark knight
12. X-Men: The Animated Series (1992–1997)
TV-Y7 | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A team of mutant superheroes fight for justice and human acceptance in the Marvel Comics universe.
Stars: Cedric Smith, Cal Dodd, Lenore Zann, George Buza
Votes: 49,041
no comments about it
13. Spider-Man: The Animated Series (1994–1998)
TV-Y7 | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A young man with spider-like abilities fights crime as a superhero in New York City while trying to have a normal personal life.
Stars: Christopher Daniel Barnes, Sara Ballantine, Edward Asner, Roscoe Lee Browne
Votes: 35,456
gotta love it spidey
14. Sonic X (2003–2006)
TV-Y7 | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A slight malfunction causes Chaos Control, and sends Sonic the Hedgehog to Earth. While there, Sonic meets Chris Thorndyke, who aids at collecting the Chaos Emeralds, so Sonic and friends can go home.
Stars: Gabriella Lewis, Jun'ichi Kanemaru, Sanae Kobayashi, Jason Griffith
Votes: 5,535
great animated show for the blue hedghog
15. Riki-Oh 2: Child of Destruction (1990 Video)
46 min | Animation, Action, Drama
Riki must enter into a fighting tournament to save his brother, Nachi from a madman general called Washizaki who has the magical sword power. The two fighters are reunited after many years. The story starts soon after the original movie.
Director: Satoshi Dezaki | Stars: Bin Shimada, Nobuyuki Furuta, Shûichi Ikeda, Kazue Ikura
Votes: 202
16. Tekken: Blood Vengeance (2011)
TV-14 | 92 min | Animation, Action, Fantasy
High school student Ling Xiaoyu is recruited by Anna Williams of G Corporation to transfer to Kyoto University and gather information on a student named Shin Kamiya.
Director: Yoichi Mori | Stars: Isshin Chiba, Unshô Ishizuka, Yuki Matsuoka, Mamoru Miyano
Votes: 5,849
the best tekken movie ever
17. Spawn (1997–1999)
TV-MA | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
After being betrayed and murdered by his employer, a government assassin is resurrected as a Hellspawn and is forced to act as the reluctant leader of Hell's army.
Stars: Keith David, Richard Dysart, Dominique Jennings, Todd McFarlane
Votes: 10,040
this dark hero won't be forgotten
18. Ultraforce (1995)
TV-PG | 25 min | Animation, Action, Sci-Fi
Ultras... Once ordinary people, now super-human, spread terror across the globe. Enemies of peace include Rune, Lord Pumpkin, and Sludge. The U.S. government forms a team led by Hardcase, ... See full summary »
Stars: Andrew Jackson, Alyson Court, Catherine Disher, Nicole Oliver
Votes: 168
an underrated tv show
19. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987–1996)
TV-Y7 | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The pizza-loving, shell-busting mutant turtles Leonardo, Donatello, Raphael and Michelangelo, with the guidance of their Sensei Master Splinter, face fierce enemies, save humanity from extinction and battle against life-altering mutations.
Stars: Cam Clarke, Barry Gordon, Rob Paulsen, Townsend Coleman
Votes: 37,767
this show is awsome
20. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003–2010)
TV-Y7 | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The continuing adventures of a quartet of turtle superheroes.
Stars: Michael Sinterniklaas, Wayne Grayson, Gregory Abbey, Sam Riegel
Votes: 12,749
go ninjas XD
21. Street Sharks (1994–1997)
TV-Y7 | 22 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Ripster, Jab, Streex and Slammu must protect their reputations and change the way they are being viewed in Fission City. They must fight Dr. Piranoid as well as finding their father once and for all...
Stars: Andrew Rannells, D. Kevin Williams, Jim Hoggatt, Lee Tockar
Votes: 2,871
hell yea , the sharks , how would i forget about that one
Tell Your Friends