Change Your Image
lakings97
Reviews
On the Basis of Sex (2018)
Inspiring
On the Basis of Sex is the true story of young Ruth Bader Ginsberg and the fight for gender equality. Director Mimi Leder and writer Daniel Stiepleman who is Ruth's nephew delivered the early struggles of RBG during her college days at Harvard. She was an exceptional woman, she graduated from Colombia at the top of her class and she helped her husband while he was ailing from cancer. Her role is played by Felicity Jones and Armie Hammer plays RBG's husband. Although she held a degree in law she never worked for any law firm, Ruth became a professor and lead the case to change a tax code that garnered only woman as caregiver to their elderly parents. In the court case she fought for an unmarried man who is played by Chris Mulkey and won in an unanimous vote from three district judges. Sam Waterston plays the dean and Stephen Root as the Professor of Harvard Law School. Justin Theroux plays El Wuif the head of ACLU that helps prepare Ruth for her case. Kathy Bates also has a role as Dorothy Kenyon who was a judge, Feminist and political activist that supported cilvil liberties. RBG herself came on scene at the tale end of the film. The storyline was compelling and inspiring, I liked it. I would definitely recommend this movie.
Baby Reindeer (2024)
Tough to Watch Mini-series
Baby Reindeer is a Netflix mini series based on the true events of one Donny Dunn (Richard Gadd). Donny is a struggling comedian and working as a bartender. One day he made a mistake to be nice to a female customer who had no money. Jessica Gunning played Martha who was the stalker and created dark buried trauma upon Dunn. He goes through so much, you feel for him. Upon watching the fifth episode, we learn more about Dunn and the time he was raped by a man. Donny ends up looking for love in all the wrong places and ends up dating a transsexual person because he cannot figure out which gender he might be inclined to be with. Overall this was a dark, sad, depressing story that I thought was very good. I could definitely see Gunning and Dunn being nominated for an award.
Apples Never Fall (2024)
Could have been better
Apples Never Fall is a Peacock series about a popular dysfunctional family from South Florida. The story is adopted by the novel written by Liane Moriarty who also wrote, produced Big Little Lies and Nine Perfect Strangers. The Delaney is a tennis family headed by Stan (Sam Neill) and his wife Joy (Annette Bening) along with their four children Troy (Jake Lacy), Logan (Conor Merrigan Turner), Brooke (Essie Randles), and Amy (Alison Brie). The story takes a turn when a girl named Savannah (Georgia Flood) shows up at their doorstep and their lives turn up side down when Joy goes missing and presumed dead. The children each have their presumed assumptions of what might have happened to their mother. By the end we learn what truly transpired. Overall I liked the actors, good storyline although the book is based in Australia but the series takes place in Florida and filmed in Australia. This was a good series but I don't of any dysfunctional family that hangs out with each other so much. I would recommend watch it once.
Mother of the Bride (2024)
Not worth it
Mother of the Bride is a Netflix film with Brooke Shields as the mother who learns her daughter Emma who is played by Miranda Cosgrove is engaged to get married. Emma and RJ (Sean Teale) are set to tie the knot in Thailand within a month and as the parents meet for the first time. Upon their get together Brooke realizes RJ's father Will (Benjamin Bratt) were ex lovers in high school. First off, no the kids have different parents, not related to each other. The supporting cast includes Rachael Harris, Wilson Cruz and his lover Michael McDonald. Chad Michael Murray plays a scientist who falls for Brooke but by the end this supposedly RomCom was not fun to watch. I just wanted to turn it off, don't waste your time. The bad acting and awful script could have been different if it had a better director.
Outer Range (2022)
Like Yellowstone with a twist
Outer Range: Season One on Amazon Prime stars Josh Brolin in a Yellowstone type series with a Syfy twist. Set in the outskirts of Wyoming the Abbott family discovers a giant hole on their property. We learn that Royal Abbott (Brolin) had jumped out of the hole at some point in time. The one thing I didn't understand is why he had not known about the.hole when he discovered it and why was he the only one that jumped through time. There was no reasoning why the hole existed. The only comparison to Yellowstone is the Abbott family protecting their land from the neighboring farm the Tillersons. They are headed by Will Patton who was also the antagonist in Yellowstone along with sons who are played by Shaun Sipos and Noah Reid. The Abbott boys were played by Tom Pelphrey and Lewis Pullman who is Bill Pullman's son. The mystery character Autumn Rivers (Imogen Poots) shows up on the ranch and plans to destroy the Abbott family. I sure hope season two explains some of the plots and why the hole exists.
City on a Hill: Whipping Post (2022)
Not as dark but entertaining
City on a Hill: Season three on Showtime follows Kevin Bacon as he has quit his position with the FBI and provides private security to a wealthy family. Jackie Rohr (Kevin Bacon) and Jenny Rohr (Jill Hennessy) work on failed marriage but yet each cheat on one another. Jenny engages with former Father Doyle (Mark Ryder) who has been using donations from the church to fund the NRA in Ireland. Corbin Bernstein and Joanne Kelly join the cast this season as the rich family who hires Bacon to keep their secrets safe. Rohr learns Corbin has been raping young college students and he gets seduced by Kelly. In the meantime Lauren Banks who plays Siobhan has left her law firm to help fight corrupt businesses to help those in need. Aldis Hodge is in the running to become the next sitting District Attorney when his boss who is played by John Doman. Hodge learns that his father (Ernie Hudson) is dying from cancer. Matthew Del Negro snitches on his fellow colleagues and ends up becoming an investigator for the DA office. Overall all the interpersonal relationships and issues come together by the end of the series. Unfortunately this was the end of this show, it did not get renewed for another season. This season was much less darker but enjoyable with better storytelling and actor performances.
The Lost Symbol (2021)
Unconvincing and not as good as the movies
The Lost Symbol is a Peacock series based on the Dan Brown's book adaptation. The book was written as a sequel but this series was created as a prequel. Ashley Zukerman plays the young Robert Langdon who is tasked to solve riddles pointing to the lost symbol. Brown wrote the book about a symbol but it wasn't a symbol but rather a word. The story evolves around the Solomon Family headed by Eddie Lzzard. Eddie gets kidnapped by his own son who is played by Beau Knapp has gone mental trying to get to the lost symbol while using Langdon to solve the problems. Valerie Curry plays Lzzard's daughter and Langdon's love interest. I felt the whole story was centered around one family that is well off and part of the secret Mormon society. Overall the series was not as compelling or fun, it started out good with enough symbolism but ended very poorly and unconvincing. Even with Grazer and Howard backing it was not enough to continue Langdon's legacy.
Atlas (2024)
Expected better acting and CGI
Atlas is a Netflix film that stars Jennifer Lopez as Atlas Shepard a brilliant data analyst and the daughter of the first android human connection. Lana Parrilla played Atlas's mother and the creator of Harlan (Simu Lu) who becomes the first AI terrorist that wants to destroy mankind and restart history on Earth. Lopez along with Sterling K. Brown head to the Andromeda Galaxy to stop Harlan. Atlas relies on another CGI based robot to stay alive and defeated the AI army all by herself. Smith was voiced by Gregory James Cohen, Abraham Popoola as Casca a ruthless AI created by Harlan and Mark String as General Jake Booth assigned to protect from an invasion. The storyline was predictable but the most annoying part of the movie was JLo's constant cries and weeping. It was very unappealing to the point of being unwatchable. Leo Sardarian co-wrote the script and Brad Peyton directed another terrible SyFy flick. Stay away from this one don't waste your time.
Palm Royale (2024)
The life and times of a socialite
Palm Royale is an AppleTV+ series that stars Kristen Wiig as an up and coming socialite in Palm Beach, Florida where rich ladies gather to gossip and complain about each other. The storyline is set in 1969 that follows a group of shallow ladies led by Carol Burnett as the head of the Dellacorte family and his nephew who is played by Josh Lucas. Josh marries Wiig and they move to Florida where Maxine (Kristen's character) does everything she can to fit in. The ladies are played by Allison Janney, Leslie Bibb, Julia Duffy, and Claudia Ferri. Each of these ladies have their secrets which are kept by Burnett in her Rolodex. Laura and Bruce Dern play father and daughter where she tries to not emulate her persona as a former socialite. Ricky Martin plays Carol's caretaker as well as the resort's bartender. Wiig and Martin end up being great friends and rely on each other. Kaia Gerber who is Cindy Crawford's daughter plays Mitzi the town manicurist who befriends Maxine but by the end deceives her. The series ended on a cliffhanger much like a soap opera and hopefully we will see a second season. Each episode of the show tells us what Maxine is up to and where the story will take her next. I would love to see Wiig win an Emmy for her role, you could feel her struggles and achievements, and along with Burnett the whole storyline is long but gets better as it goes.
Elsbeth (2024)
Reminds me of Monk
Elsbeth is a CBS/Paramount TV series about an unconventional quirky lawyer who moves to New York to help detectives capture criminals. Carrie Preston who plays Elsbeth Tascioni teams up with Officer Blanke (Carra Patterson) to solve weekly murder mysteries. Wendell Pierce plays the chief of police who is also under investigation and Elsbeth set to report back to her boss in Chicago about her findings.. Each week a celebrity guest like joins the cast and ends up being the killer. These guests include Julia McDermott, Tim Gunn, Blair Underwood, Andre De Shields, Stephen Moyer, Linda Lavin, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Gina Gershon, Kate Mulligan, Jane Krakowski, and Keegan-Michael Key. Overall I like this show, reminded me of Monk but created by Michelle and Robert King. The show is returning for a second season and let's see which celebrities join the cast.
The Tick (2016)
Quirky but yet I kept watching it
The Tick is an Amazon Prime original series about a group of quirky superheroes that live alongside normal people. This version is a parody, a silly, simi-dark comedy story about an accountant named Arthur Everest who is played by Griffin Newman who befriends and maybe imagines creating The Tick played by Peter Serafinowicz. In the first season Arthur is convinced The Terror (Jackie Earle Haley) is back and trying to take over the city. Terror was the one who killed the Fab 5 along with Arthur's father. I compare this show to be much like Greatest American Hero and Hero's. Yara Martinez played The Lint where she plays the bad guy and in the follow up season she pretends to be good in order to take over the city for herself. Scott Speiser plays Overkill with his sidekick ship is voiced by Alan Tudyk. Valorie Curry plays Arthur's sister Doty, Devin Ratray as a homeless person with powers, and Francois Chau plays Arthur's step father who was a former agent of AEGIS. The second season Tick and Arthur end up joining AEGIS which is a justice league type group filled with weird superhero's only to learn John Hodgman is trying to take over control of AEGIS. The show was simi funny but watchable, too bad there isn't going to be a third season because there many unanswered questions by the end of the series. Patrick Warburton who played the original Tick series and voiced the animated version produced this show. I would suggest to watch it if you like superhero stories.
Hunters (2020)
Started out well but ended unwatchable
Hunters is an Amazon Prime series about a group of Jewish holocaust survivors that know former Nazi officers had been extracted right after the Second World War. During the first season we learn about Operation Paperclip where the US government brought over 1,600 German scientists, engineers and high ranking officials to the states rather than being captured by the Russians. Set during the 70's New York City, a team led by Al Pacino, Logan Lerman, Josh Radnor, Carol Kane, Tiffany Boone, Louis Ozawa, and Saul Rubinek search and hunt down Nazis to make them pay for what they did to their own people. Wish sometimes the same would have been done to the Turks who killed 1.5 million Armenians. Dylan Baker acted as Secretary of the State but we learn he was a former Nazi officer. The group learned the Fourth Reich led by Hitler's wife, Eva who was played by Lena Olin, had planned to poison the American people with a non sugar substitute in our food chain. Greg Austin acted as a one man army to help white supremacy to create a new empire. By the end of the first season we learn Hitler is alive and living in Argentina. The first season was quite good but the second seemed corny and filled with bad acting. They put Hitler on trial for his crimes against humanity. The second and final season felt like a time dilation on a different dimension. This is something producer Jordan Peele would have come up besides the creator, screenwriter and director David Weil. Jennifer Jason Leigh acted as Lerman's aunt although her age does not seem correctly assessed during this timeline. This was Pacino's first TV series of his career and he was the biggest surprise of the storyline. Overall it started out well but it ended unwatchable.
Dead Boy Detectives (2024)
Creepy but yet fun
Dead Boy Detectives is a Netflix series based on DC universe characters Charles Rowland and Edwin Paine. George Rexstrew and Jayden Revri are the actors representing these lovable characters. The story follows these two boys who were killed and their murders went unsolved. The boys instead of moving on to afterlife, they decide to stay on Earth and solve cases that involve the supernatural. The series felt like a CW show filled with characters that pertain towards the Gen Z kids. The initial episode takes place in London and thinking it was a good start but then it moves to a small town in America. Charles and Edwin help Crystal (Kassius Nelson) and winds up using her psychic powers to help the boys with their cases. Yusu Kitamura played Niko who also adds another dimension to the group. Jenn Lyon played the antagonist witch where she kidnaps kids to use their blood to be able to stay young much like the witch from Disney's Sleeping Beauty. Michael Beach is the only known veteran actor on the show who played a walrus that choose to be a human instead of being with his own kind. Andi Armagarian and Amanda Tapping were the directors of a few episodes. Overall the series felt like I was watching Supernatural, I was hoping for something better but felt this series was just checking off boxes as the series was developing. It had a good start and it was fun, but it could have been better if they had just stuck with the boys instead of adding weirdly odd gay characters.
Jean-Claude Van Johnson (2016)
Interesting but stupid
Jean-Claude Van Johnson is an Amazon Prime mini-series about Jean-Claude Van Damme's career as a global martial-arts actor and as a secret agent with a surname "Johnson." After years of retirement Johnson is pulled back into action to have a chance encounter with his ex girlfriend Vanessa who is played by Kat Foster. His acting agent is played by Phylicia Rashad and her boss is played by Richard Schiff. JC finds out the truth about his acting agency once he got rid of the competition who is headed by Carlo Rota. The series has numerous references to JC's previous movies and characters from Timecop to Sudden Death to Double Impact and Kickboxer. Alex Carter, Moises Arias, and Bar Paly costarred in this series. Dave Callahan created and wrote this storyline and it was produced by Ridley Scott. The story was a bit over the top, silly and quite funny. Callahan has had quite a list of good list of hit movies like Shang-Chi, Spider-Man and Expendables. I thought this was a miss for him but it was funny.
Wonka (2023)
Good movie to add to your list.
Wonka is a prequel musical storyline based on Roald Dahl's characters he had created. Timothee Chalamet plays young broke Willy Wonka who is set out to embark on his mom's dream (Sally Hawkins) to open a chocolate factory. Willy discovers the greedy chocolatiers cartel gentlemen Stugworth, Prodnose, and Fickelgruber are keeping all the town's chocolate for themselves under the bowls of the church. The cartel were named by Dahl's characters from his other books and these men were played by Joseph Peterson, Matt Lucas and Matthew Baytown. They pay off the town sheriff who is played Keegan Michael-Key to arrest Willy and put him in manual labor at Mrs Scrubitt's (Olivia Colman) laundromat. He finds out Scrubitt has contracts to hold individuals in her custody for as long as she can but Willy helps them and along the way help him to open his shop. We learn that Willy stole the cocoa beans from the Oompa-Loompa (Hugh Grant) who is set out to take back what was stolen. Rowan Atkinson played the head of the church and this is the second time Rowan and Hugh have been in a movie together but don't share a scene. Calah Lane, Jim Church, Rakhee Thahrar, and Natasha Rothwell were held captive by Colman. Overall this was a pleasant fun colorful adventure that the whole family can enjoy. Paul King did a great job utilizing a few of the original movie's musical numbers and adding a few new ones to this film. Great cast, story was a little all over the place but definitely a good movie to add to your list.
All the Light We Cannot See (2023)
Could have chosen better actors with better accents
All the Light We Cannot See is a Netflix four part mini series based on Pulitzer Prize winning novel written by Anthony Doerr. The storyline follows a blind French teenager Marie-Laure who is played by a real life blind actress Aria Mia Loberti as her first role ever in any production. The story is set during WWII when France was occupied by the Nazi regime under Hitler. Marie and her father Daniel who is played by Mark Raffalo escape Paris and take refuge with other family members in a seaside town of Saint-Malo, France. The Germans are lead to believe the Leblancs have a diamond that cures diseases, Lars Eldinger torments Marie to give up the diamond that she doesn't know much about. Louis Hofmann's character listens to Marie's voice that is aired throughout the countryside to send messages to the Allies and the secrets are provided by Hugh Laurie. Shawn Levy directed the series and Steven Knight helped develop the show for television. Although the show had great smart actors, their accents were the low point of the show. I did like the cinematography and the love story between the teenagers. Hopefully there will be a follow up to see if they ever meet again.
Luther: The Fallen Sun (2023)
Just as good as the series
Luther: The Fallen Sun continues the story of DCI Luther as a movie on Netflix. Idris Elba returns as Luther as a disgraced detective who escapes prison to try to stop a deranged serial killer who is played by the brilliant Andy Serkis. The storyline seems to be rehashed from the original series but it was just as good. Cynthia Erivo takes over the role of head of police from Dermot Crowley. Vincent Regan played a cameo role to help Luther escape prison. I don't know if it's true or not but it seems this character will lead Idris Elba to be the next Bond. You will see what I mean if you watch this movie. This film was not as equivalent to the series created by Neil Cross but Jamie Payne did a good job putting this together, just not something I would watch again.
Luther (2010)
Luther is a Badass
Luther is a BBC London based series about a badass unconventional detective that does not like to use guns to bring criminals to justice. Luther is played by the ever clever Idris Elba who has a knack for getting inside the mind of murderers. From the very beginning, Ruth Wilson who played Alice Morgan acted as the antagonist much like Hannibal. She did everything in her power to not only help Luther but together they played a cat and mouse game. Throughout the series Luther had numerous mates but in the first three seasons Warren Brown who was a former two time World Thai Champion Boxer helped solve his cases. Indira Varma acted as Luther's wife who ended up being with Paul McGann, while Dermot Crowley was the head of crime unit, and Michael Smiley acted as the tech wizard. Mary Day (Sienna Guillory) acted as Luther's love interest during season four and former DCI Mark North (Paul McGann) wanted to put an end to Luther's antics. The series had such a fantastic cast of characters played by great actors that also included Wunmi Mosaku and Aimee-Fiona Edwards. Neil Cross wrote and created the series with Sam Miller was one of the directors. The storyline was dark, in depth gore killing and very interpersonal. Although the murders are over ten years old, it felt very real and up to date, loved every minute of it.
Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story (2023)
A Beautiful Love Story
Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story is a Netflix prequel miniseries based on the love story when Princess Charlotte of Germany who met and wed King George III on the same day of her wedding. The story is loosely based on the historical events that took place during the late 1700's. India Amarteifio played Charlotte who at her tender age of 17 was promised by her brother who was played by Tunji Kasim to gain an ally and prestige amongst their people. King George III who was played by Corey Mylchreest had a mental disorder that ran in the family. The disorder could have been derived from inter family relations from previous generations. Michelle Fairley played the Queen mother for the third time, one of them being Catelyn Stark from GOT. This was a good storyline with beautiful costumes and wonderful backgrounds. The couple eventually ended up having fifteen children with a few grandchildren to which King George IV took reign of the kingdom. Overall it was good series but I wouldn't watch it again.
Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire (2024)
It was okay
Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire is WB's 70th year in its franchise. This film was less about Godzilla and more about Kong. Godzilla had only eight minutes of screen time and the storyline surrounded Kong as he is aging. He is longing to find more of his kind and somehow there is a portal to hollow earth where all sorts of prehistoric creatures exist much like the show Brea. Kong finds himself not alone but cannot find his place amongst his own kind. He ends up fighting battles against Skar the Gorilla while Godzilla is helping humanity fight against titans. The two team up to destroy Skar and bring order to his new kingdom. Kong represented the good in humanity while Skar was the worst part of human habits and cruelty. Besides all the CGI and all the monstrous roars were overpowering the movie just too much with less human involvement. Rebecca Hall acted as a head of Monarch while her adopted daughter who is played by Kaylee Hottle is trying to find her place in her world. Brian Tyree Henry is the only person that reprised his role from the previous film. Alex Ferns played a military officer much like his character from Andor. Dan Steven's acted as Trapper an 80's type character in a style like a G. I. Joe figure. Overall it was an okay movie with a good premise but I wouldn't watch it.
The Afterparty: Vivian and Zoë (2023)
Interestingly Smart
The Afterparty: Season 2 follows Aniq and Zoe's relationship to attend Zoe's sister's wedding to the Minnow family. The Minnows are wealthy with Elizabeth Perkins as the head of the family and ready to marry off her son Edgar who is played by Zach Woods. Unfortunately there happens to be another murder and Aniq calls upon Haddish to help solve the case. Everyone is a suspect from Ken Jeong who plays the father to John Cho as the Funcle to Paul Walker Hauser as Grace's ex boyfriend. Anna Konkle acts as the adopted sister who falls in love with Grace who is played by Poppy Liu. Jack Whitehall played Edgar's best friend since high school and he has his own motive to get back at Edgar. Vivian Vu played Ken's wife and Cho's love interest which became the center of attention of the storyline. Ben Schwartz and Jamie Demetriou reprise their roles from the first season with small insignificant scenes. Martin Mull acts as the town sheriff and non coincidentally he had a role in the original Clue movie. Jaleel White, Elijah Wood, Paul Scheer, Keke Palmer, Daniel Radcliffe, and Gemma Chen had cameos this season. Much like the first season and the order of the story was just as good but unfortunately there will be not be any follow up murder mysteries.
The Afterparty (2022)
Loved it
The Afterparty is an AppleTV+ mystery murder Clue like series created, written and produced by Christopher Miller. Miller was the person behind The Lego Movie and 21 Jump Street. This series was smart, well thought out and fun to watch. This first season a group of adults attend their high school reunion, then they gather for an after party at the most popular high schooler Xavier's house who was played by Dave Franco. Franco's character is found dead with Tiffany Haddish as the lead investigator on the scene to figure out who killed Xavier. This was meant to be a movie but it turned out be a pretty good series with a great cast that included Sam Richardson, Zoe Chao, Ike Barinholtz, Ben Schwartz, Llana Glazer along with cameo's by Channing Tatum and Will Forte. Each episode was named about the character that is going to be questioned to try to figure out who had the most motive to have killed Xavier. Much like Only Murders In The Building, I loved the series and we are currently watching the second season.
Napoleon (2023)
Good as it was
Napoleon is an epic biopic film directed by Ridley Scott and produced by Apple. Joaquin Phoenix plays the part of Napoleon Bonaparte and this is the second time he has played an emperor in a Scott film. The movie starts out with the beheading of Marie Antoinette during the French Revolution. The rise and fall of Napoleon is depicted through his seventy battles and he became one of the greatest generals that France has ever had in their history. His tactics are used in today's military operations. Besides his love for his country Napoleon was deeply in love with Josephine who was played by Vanessa Kirby. The story delivers deeper into their marriage. The only problem was Phoenix is older than Kirby but Napoleon was six years younger than his wife which shows why they had problems having a child together. Rupert Everett and Tamar Rahim costarred but I got to say the story felt short of expectations. It was beautifully directed but not in the heroic sense. I would not watch it again, it was good just once.
Ted (2024)
Very funny prequel
Ted is a Peacock prequel original series to the movie version by the same name. Seth MacFarlane voiced Ted, as well as directed, wrote and produced this show. The series is set during the 90's when Ted and his human brother John Beckett who was played by Max Burkholder get in various life circumstances to learn and grow from it. Max was the perfect fit to portray a younger version of Mark Wahlberg's character. His parent's are portrayed by Scott Grimes and Alanna Ubach, along with their cousin Blaire who is played by Giorgia Whigham. Scott has had numerous roles alongside Seth and various shows like Orville and Family Guy. The narrator was voiced by Ian McKellen replacing his friend and fellow actor Patrick Stewart. Although this show is filled with profanity, it is very hilarious, loved every minute of it. I hope there will more to see in the near future.
Night Sky (2022)
Not half bad
Night Sky is an Amazon Prime series about an elderly couple The York's who are played by Sissy Spacek and J. K. Simmons. They find an alien chamber that transports them to another planet. Unknown to them the Yorks only realize their gift after their son commits suicide leaving behind a daughter. A young man shows up and interrupts their lives and he ends up helping the couple but at the same danger follows him. Apparently he was part of a cult and committed a crime or some disagreement that caused the Apostle to bring him to justice. The series was created and written by Holden Miller who is also Dennis Miller's son. The show isn't half bad, it started out slow but it gets interesting and ends with a cliffhanger. Unfortunately we will never know what happens to their neighbor Byron who is played by Adam Bartley. Amazon cancelled the series before they could continue the storyline otherwise I would say it would be worth watching it.