Change Your Image
jaywes-51086
Reviews
Till (2022)
Phenomenal!
This is a great movie, great acting and directing!! I'm always watching any documentary or series about Emmit Till but this movie did Justice to him!! Danielle who played Mami did a really good job!! She deserves an Oscar for that role!! I know many are skeptical about seeing this but the world needs to continue to know what those animals did to that poor little boy!! It's so good I'm going to see it again real soon!! Make sure you teach your children about this story and take them to he see it as well!! I'm already waiting for the digital release to come out!! The kid that played Till did a good job too!!!
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022)
Great Film!!
Saw this movie today and it was better than expected! Stuck very good to the story line and video game! This movie is highly recommended! Jim Carey never disappoints! He is the GOAT!
The Endgame (2022)
Good So Far!!!
Very good so far!!! I hope Very intriguing and keeps you on your toes! I love a woman actress being in power and control! I wish they had did this into a movie though!
Selling Tampa (2021)
Terrible!
It's more about drama and thier problems than about selling homes!!! Please cancel this already! Why do black women always have to fight and create drama among one another? No need for this!
Michael Jackson: Searching for Neverland (2017)
Surprisingly Good!
I really enjoyed this movie, the dude portraying MJ did a really good job!!
NCIS: Hawai'i (2021)
Very disappointed!
They should have never cancelled Hawaii 5-0 because this show is beyond terrible!!! And Vanessa Lachay as the lead investigator? Terrible choice! Poor acting and poor plots!!!!
Our Kind of People (2021)
Now What I expected!
I had so much hopes for this show! It's the same ole typical story lines and plot, a little slow and all over the place! They tried too hard with this one, the drama is over the top and lame! I'm passing on this one!
House of Payne (2006)
Why is this show still on?
Don't know why this show is still on? It's not funny at all.
The Ice Road (2021)
They Tried!
This movie is a total waste of time to watch! Bad acting,and terrible plot!
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
Ok!
It was ok, fell asleep on it. Could have been much better!
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
Wish it was a movie!!!!
This show already seems so good on the first episode!!! 6 episodes won't be enough for me!! Marvel never fails!!!!!
Coming 2 America (2021)
Should have left this classic alone!
Terrible!!! Don't know why they continue to ruin these classics! They tried way too hard!!! 👎🏾
The Equalizer (2021)
Very Good!
Don't know why so many negative reviews, I happen to enjoy it so far! The story lines are good and a lot of action! Plus it's something fun to watch during this pandemic!
Resident Alien (2021)
Great Show!
Very good so far I hope it's get better! But it definitely has the potential to be good!! This is a must watch!
L.A.'s Finest (2019)
Pretty Good!
I don't know why so many give it bad reviews but I like this show, the story line is hard not to follow! Give it a chance, plus I love Gabby Union so I watch it! But overall this is a decent show!!
Big Sky (2020)
Great show!!!!
Don't know why so many dislike this show but I really like this show!! The story is typical but the way they focus on it is intense and different!!
Always and Forever (2020)
Ok for a last minute movie!
It wasn't that bad, but so much eye candy for us guys!
The Mandalorian (2019)
The best new show out!!
This show is done perfectly, it doesn't drag and the story is not overdone!! I sure wish I can binge watch but waiting for a new episode every week is well worth it for this show!!!!
Fatal Affair (2020)
Not good at all!!
This is the same ole typical plot, I wasted my time watching this?
The High Note (2020)
Very Slow!
Too slow for me I couldn't finish it, wrong role for Ice Cube this movie is terrible!!
Roped (2020)
Great movie!
Very good love story, and it features the legendary John Schneider so I had to watch it and I really enjoyed it!
The Set Up (2020)
Intriguing
Better than I expected! It's a good movie!! Nice plot twist with good acting!!
Council of Dads (2020)
Ok!
An ok so far, but seems like these shows are jumping the "This Is Us" bandwagon!
Bloodshot (2020)
Terrible!
Seems like Vin Diesel is stuck in his Fast and Furious role because that's all he's good for, he's type cast! This movie is not even worth watching!
Back to the Goode Life (2019)
Very Good!
I really enjoyed this movie along with the beauty of Kyla Pratt! Great movie!