Change Your Image
EVERYTHINGplaysstopsandplays
Reviews
The Hunger Games (2012)
THE HUNGER GAMES IS A G*DDAMN SNOOZE FEST
This movie is a two hour and twenty minute snooze fest.
Halloween II (2009)
Rob Zombie Tried To Make This a "Halloween II" To Remember
I loved the first movie but this... this is a decent movie so I like this movie not Love it But The Directors Cut for this movie is actually more entertaining then the Version of the movie that was released in theaters.
My Favorite Parts Of this Movie Are The Kills & Taylor Scott-Comptons Performance.
The Devil's Rejects (2005)
Wtf is with the freeze frames, the CGI Blood & The Movie Critic's Scene
I love this movie but my only problems are the obvious CGI Blood In Some Scenes And The Pretty Bad Freeze Frames also The Movie Critics Scene which is my least favorite scene of the movie. But Other than that this movie is pretty good it's kinda like Zombie's Halloween Remake With The Dialogue And Nudity And With Rob Zombies "Halloween (2007)" Being My Favorite Horror Movie Remake I Enjoy Some of the dialogue and the nudity is quite over the top but other than that
This movie is pretty good.
The Freeze frames, The CGI Blood & The movie critics scene. Is the only reason, I didn't give this movie a 10/10.
Look Away (2018)
I never had to Look Away
I Really Liked This Movie Cause I Can Relate To This Movie Minus All The Kill and Mental Heath Stuff. But if where being Honest This Movie Is Very Underrated And This Movie Is Actually Worth A Watch And Even Tho There's Serve Nudity It Fits Perfectly With This Very Good And Emotional Plot and Story.
And The Acting in this movie is Very Well done.
S**T This Movie Is So Underrated.
I love this movie.
Never Minus All The Kill and Mental Heath Stuff Once Did Have to Look Away From The Screen.
Movie: 99/100
Comedy: 0/100
Romance: 55/100
Violence And Gore: 76/100
Sex & Nudity: 90/100.
House of Payne (2006)
The House Of Payne Became Really Panyeful when Tyler Perry Decided To Reboot it
The Show Was Good For The First 10 Seasons 2006-2012 Buh when the Reboot Came in 2020 I Didn't even Make It Through the First 3 Episodes Cause The Reboot of the show was very unnecessarily So For the first 10 Seasons gets a 8/10 When the show got rebooted gets a 3/10 Cause it gets a 3 cause the first 10 seasons was better than. The Pretty Bad Reboot.
Kings (2017)
Only The Most worst Kings Wouldn't Like this movie
The Movie is the best movie explaing The L. A Riots of April 29,1992- May 4,1992 It's the best Racial Drama/Romance Of 2017 Even though I'm writing this review in 2021 the movie has such memorable characters and scenes and I like the use of Real footage from the riot in 1992 and this movie isn't bad at all This is the very best Biopic On The 1992 Riots of Los Angles.
Unsolved: Unsolved? (2018)
Best Documentary Ever Beside The Others
I love this documentary it's free to watch on Netflix with a subscription but this show is great for ages 14-16+ best documentary series to be show far.