Change Your Image
emilybutler-70259
Reviews
Dragons: Race to the Edge (2015)
Yes!!
This is amazing full of laughs and action pack. Great filler from the movies. I love this. Seeing the gang back together again. I also love the new pet, Chicken that Tuffnut befriends.
Dragons: Race to the Edge (2015)
Yes!!
This is amazing full of laughs and action pack. Great filler from the movies. I love this. Seeing the gang back together again. I also love the new pet, Chicken that Tuffnut befriends.
Power Rangers Dino Charge (2015)
Wow!!
This was one of the best out of the Power Rangers franchise. I was amazed at this series and the Dino Super Charge too. The characters were amazing and well thought out. I love this series on Power Rangers.Though I was disappointed on the way it ended. I can come up with a thousand ways to have made the ending better. Also involving time travel in the very last episode is messy. I had so much suspense in the series leading up to the final battle. Then when the finale battle came I was disappointed completely. Another thing I have to pick out is at the end when the dinosaurs do not go extinct. There probably still should have been something that would have made them go extinct. I know I am hitting on the ending really bad but that's because in my opinion it was. I know this show is meant for younger kids but I still watch it too and the ending just has so many plot holes. Even though the ending was not what I was expecting, I am still going to miss these characters. Power Rangers Forever.
Fuller House (2016)
Eh!?
It's a great way to get pulled into the series. I do prefer the original Full House. Though it is really good as well. On the other hand it's a cringe fest.
Stargirl (2020)
Um...
Well let's start with positives the story is great. It shows growth. And the acting is amazing. Though I feel it was stalkerish. I mean both the main characters were stalkerish. It made me cringe and question the motive of the characters.
I Still Believe (2020)
Wow!!
This movie is sensational with top notch acting. An amazing story on faith. This movie will leave you crying and just saying wow. Kj Apa had an alstar performance. All in all, this movie is a perfect 10 out of 10.
High School Musical: The Musical - The Series (2019)
Surprise
I was surprised about it. I went in looking for the worst but once I started I couldn't get enough. I was amazed at how good it was. Now with every spin off or sequel it is usually not as good as the original but it was still better than I was expecting. Yes, I also fell in love with the characters along the way which helped me pull deeper into the show.
The Last Summer (2019)
Eh
I don't really enjoy this film. I understand what they were going for but it is kind of chopy. Like putting a bunch of scenes together and expecting a story to come out of it. I feel it just wasn't executed well
Frozen II (2019)
Difference
After watching the movie and talking to my friends about the movie. Everyone ask was it better than the first Frozen. Also whitch one was is your favorite Frozen or Frozen 2. But looking deeper at the two movies I realized there is no real way to compare the two. They were two totaly different story lines with different songs and lyrics. Characters were beautiful in both movies, I couldn't say which one was better or witch is my favorite. Each are different and give off a different message. All in all Let's go kiss Hans, who is this Hans.
No Good Nick (2019)
Amazing show
This show is really amazing. This can be one of a really powerful message. This was an amazing idea perfectly executed. This show is hard to compare to. I thought at first it was not that interesting. Though it pulls you in and I have finished it in 2 days. No show I have seen yet has been as good as this one. I hope they have a 3rd installment.
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019)
A review for this spectacular movie.😀😢😭
An amazing breathtaking movie. I was at the edge of my seat the whole time. I cried in many parts and wasn't ready to say goodbye to these amazing characters. Just an amazing spectacular film. It's sad that these characters are not coming back. Also Hicupp has grown so much sense the beginning. I grew up with him and the rest of the characters. It hurts to watch them leave the screen. I will always be a big fan of the franchise.