Directed by
Adrian Molina |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Adrian Molina |
Cast
Yonas Kibreab | ... | Elio (voice) | |
America Ferrera | ... | Olga Solis (voice) | |
Jameela Jamil | ... | Ambassador Questa (voice) | |
Other cast: | |||
Brad Garrett | ... | Ambassador Grigon (voice) |
Produced by
Pete Docter | ... | executive producer |
Mary Alice Drumm | ... | producer |
Music by
Rob Simonsen |
Editing by
Anna Wolitzky |
Casting By
Natalie Lyon | ||
Kevin Reher |
Production Design by
Harley Jessup |
Art Direction by
Maria Lee | ... | color & shading art director |
Matt Nolte | ... | character art director |
Art Department
James S. Baker | ... | storyboard artist |
Rejean Bourdages | ... | storyboard artist |
Nicolle Castro | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Daley | ... | story artist |
Brian Larsen | ... | story supervisor |
Mitra Shahidi | ... | storyboard artist |
Maggie Sugar | ... | environment artist |
Derek Thompson | ... | story artist |
Yingzong Xin | ... | character designer |
Hana Yoon | ... | art manager / assets manager |
Sound Department
Paul McGrath | ... | production sound mixer |
Jesus Rodriguez | ... | sound recordist |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | dialogue recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jackie Allex | ... | lightspeed td |
Nick Bartone | ... | technical lighting lead |
Adrian Bell | ... | software development manager |
Mike Cacciamani | ... | lighting technical director |
Eldar Cholich | ... | lighting artist |
Trent Crow | ... | shading technical artist |
Stephanie Claudino Daffara | ... | global technology engineer |
Ethan Dean | ... | character shading/groom artist |
Daniela Dwek | ... | character model/rig lead |
Dan Enstrom | ... | lighting |
Krzysztof Fus | ... | simulation technical director |
Emron Grover | ... | simulation supervisor |
Robbin Huntingdale | ... | character groom artist |
Shubha Jagannatha | ... | sequence lead |
Cody King | ... | Lightspeed Lead |
Leo Ko | ... | crowds technical director |
James Lojo | ... | visual effects artist |
Mara MacMahon | ... | character modeling lead |
Jacob Mann | ... | lighting technical director |
Jessica Monteiro | ... | sequence lead |
Ricardo Nadu | ... | simulation technical director |
Francesco Matteo Olcese | ... | character modeling and articulation artist |
Jongwon Pak | ... | FX Artist |
Kexx Singleton | ... | character articulation lead |
Nate Skeen | ... | FX Technical Director |
Pete Upson | ... | global technology engineer |
Jamie Williams | ... | technical director |
Susan Xie | ... | rendering technical director |
Animation Department
Jordi Gaspar Aldea | ... | animator |
Charlie Aufroy | ... | character development & animation |
Bruna Berford | ... | animator |
Rejean Bourdages | ... | story artist |
James W. Brown | ... | animator |
Jude Brownbill | ... | animation supervisor |
Nicolle Castro | ... | Story Artist |
Donald Chan | ... | animator |
Simon Christen | ... | animation fix lead |
Michael Daley | ... | story artist |
Youri Dekker | ... | animator |
Daniela Dwek | ... | character modeling lead |
Tom Gately | ... | lead drawover artist |
Andrea Goh | ... | layout artist |
Evelyn Gunawan | ... | animator |
Ryan Hartmann | ... | cfx artist : pixar |
Catherine Hicks | ... | directing animator |
Mariko Hoshi | ... | animator |
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto | ... | animation supervisor |
Hyesook Kim | ... | animator |
Kristina Kovacs | ... | animator |
Tarun Lak | ... | animator |
Chaeyeon Lee | ... | animator |
Kim Leow | ... | animator |
Ambika Luthra | ... | fix/crowds animator |
Sean Ryan McEwan | ... | senior technical trainer |
Aaron McGriff | ... | animator |
Teresa Nord Storhoff | ... | animation tools lead |
Eddy Okba | ... | animator |
Mark-Leon Rivera | ... | animator |
Michael Sauls | ... | animator |
Brett Schulz | ... | directing animator |
Mitra Shahidi | ... | story artist |
Jonah Sidhom | ... | animator |
Jane Snow Cassidy | ... | crowds animation supervisor |
Mike Stern | ... | animator |
Benjamin Su | ... | animator |
Julian Teo | ... | animator |
Priscila Vertamatti | ... | animator |
Bob Wilson | ... | crowds animator |
Stephen L. Wong | ... | directing animator |
Casting Department
Lexi Diamond | ... | casting coordinator |
Terri Douglas | ... | adr voice casting |
Kate Hansen-Birnbaum | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Jade Grout | ... | second assistant editor |
Paloma Rodriguez | ... | second assistant editor |
Music Department
Tim Davies | ... | conductor/lead orchestrator |
Opie Gruves | ... | music re-mixing coordinator |
Caleb Hsu | ... | Music Production Coordinator |
Justin Pearson | ... | music editor |
Alan Tyler | ... | composer: additional music |
Matt Walker | ... | executive music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelly Bonbright | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
John Henry Frankenhauser | ... | digital storage and backups |
Laura Galinson | ... | studio teacher |
Searit Huluf | ... | Cultural Consultant |
Adrian Molina | ... | senior creative team: Pixar |
Josh Quale | ... | Health & Safety Supervisor: Creative Content |
Dan Scanlon | ... | senior creative team: Pixar |
Peter Sohn | ... | senior creative team: Pixar |
Gary B. Walker | ... | Production Assistant / production assistant |