Directed by
Ché Baker | ||
Dallas Bland |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ché Baker | ||
Dallas Bland | ||
Sarah Mason |
Cast
Billy Zane | ... | Master Crane | |
Bruce Spence | ... | Whippett | |
Jack Thompson | ... | Harris | |
Stephen Hunter | ... | MadCap | |
Jake Ryan | ... | Jake Slater | |
Emily De Margheriti | ... | Guard | |
Alvon Junior | ... | Raggedy person / alien | |
Leah Baulch | ... | Anesthetic Nurse | |
Andy Trieu | ... | Tech | |
Kendra Appleton | ... | Clare | |
Brendan Kelly | ... | Order Scientist | |
Ché Baker | ... | Blaster Guard | |
Yanina Clifton | ... | Nurse | |
Bolude Watson | ... | Marion Conners (as Bolude Fakuade) | |
Luke Hendrickson | ... | Guard leader | |
Barbara Hastings | ... | Babbling Brooke | |
Billie Rutherford | ... | Molly | |
Michael Slater | ... | Machete | |
Patrick J. Gallagher | ... | Scientist | |
Angelina Leljak | ... | Villager | |
Dallas Bland | ... | Assistant Gavin | |
John Kelly | ... | Card Guard | |
Charles Wannop | ... | Extra | |
Nick Risteski | ... | Extra | |
Tim Stiles | ... | Cricket Guard | |
Kynan Dencio | ... | Guard |
Produced by
Ché Baker | ... | producer |
John De Margheriti | ... | executive producer |
Tim Maddocks | ... | producer |
Sarah Mason | ... | producer |
Catherine Prosser | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Reilly | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Lira |
Cinematography by
Robb Shaw-Velzen |
Editing by
James Lane |
Casting By
Marianne Jade |
Production Design by
Merryn Schofield |
Makeup Department
Leizel Igadna | ... | makeup artist |
Kirsten Pawlicki | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Zhenshi van der Klooster | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brandi Price | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Joel Cabban | ... | carpenter |
Alex Henry | ... | props |
Brad Nielsen | ... | concept artist |
Ryan Oliver-Page | ... | art department production assistant |
Amelia Wolfe | ... | props (as Chris Wolfe) |
Sound Department
Tim Duck | ... | supervising sound editor |
Belle Galpin | ... | boom operator |
Amelia Hallett | ... | sound assistant |
Michael Newton | ... | re-recording mixer |
David O'Rouke | ... | sound mixer |
David Springan O'Rourke | ... | sound recordist |
Bronson Wilson | ... | additional sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Russell Sharp | ... | alien creature effects |
Visual Effects by
Alex Coble | ... | compositor |
Kaeden James | ... | compositor |
Louis Nikolovski | ... | digital compositor |
Stephan Robinson | ... | visual effects artist |
Joseph Russell | ... | visual effects artist |
Dmitry Rybakov | ... | digital compositor |
Caroline Sandgren | ... | matte painter/compositor |
Ryan Peters | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ray Baker | ... | stunt driver |
Marlee Barber | ... | stunt performer |
Georgie Blackwell | ... | stunt performer (as Georgina Blackwell) |
Mike Duncan | ... | stunt double: Stephen Hunter |
Olga Miller | ... | stunt performer |
Stephen Murdoch | ... | stunts |
Philip Partridge | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Paul Pedersen | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Drew Bontoft | ... | second assistant camera |
Alex Chapman | ... | camera operator |
Aiden Lunch | ... | assistant camera |
Micael Ortiz | ... | assistant camera |
Jeffrey Truong | ... | focus puller: a camera |
Scott Wombey | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Marianne Jade | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
Warren Eagles | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Angela Miller | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Justin Cook | ... | video publicity |
Kynan Dencio | ... | production assistant |
Barbara Hastings | ... | dialect coach |
Angelina Leljak | ... | stand-in for Kendra Appleton |
Sean Leonard Roberts | ... | production assistant |