6 wins & 38 nominations
- 2014 Nominee BAFTA Children's Award
- BAFTA Kids' Vote - Television
- 2013 Nominee Artios Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Children's Series
- Krisha Bullock (casting director)
- Jennifer Treadwell (associate)
- 2012 Nominee Artios Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Children's Series Programming
- Krisha Bullock (Casting Director)
- Jennifer Treadwell (Casting Associate)
- 2012 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Children's Program
- Dan Schneider (executive producer)
- Warren Bell (co-executive producer)
- Robin Weiner (co-executive producer)
- Joe Catania (supervising producer)
- Bruce Rand Berman (producer)
- Matt Fleckenstein (producer)
- 2012 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
- Cyndra Dunn (department head hairstylist)
- Monica Sabedra (key hairstylist)
- Terrie Velazquez Owen (additional hairstylist)
- Shawn Finch (personal hairstylist)
For episode "April Fools Blank" - 2012 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
- Michael Johnston (department head makeup artist)
- Patti Brand (key makeup artist)
- Melanie Mills (makeup artist)
- Nadege Schoenfeld (makeup artist)
- Lucine Galadjian (personal makeup artist)
For episode "April Fools Blank" - 2011 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Children's Program
- Dan Schneider (executive producer)
- Robin Weiner (supervising producer)
- Joe Catania (producer)
- Bruce Rand Berman (produced by)
- 2012 Nominee Image Award
- Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program (Series or Special)
- 2011 Nominee Image Award
- Outstanding Performance in a Youth or Children's Series/Special
- 2013 Winner Blimp Award
- Favorite TV Show
- 2012 Winner Blimp Award
- Favorite TV Show
- 2010 Nominee Teen Choice Award
- Choice TV: Breakout Show
- 2012 Nominee TV Guide Award
- Favorite Teen Show
- 2014 Winner Young Artist Award
- Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor 17-21
- 2013 Nominee Young Artist Award
- Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13
- 2013 Nominee Young Artist Award
- Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13
- 2013 Nominee Young Artist Award
- Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress Ten and Under
- 2013 Nominee Young Artist Award
- Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor 17-21
- 2012 Nominee Astra Award
- Favourite International Program
- 2012 Nominee Blimp Award
- Favorite TV Show
- 2011 Nominee Blimp Award
- Favorite TV Show
- 2010 Nominee Blimp Award
- Big Nick House
- 2011 Nominee Nickelodeon Kid's Choice Award
- Nick UK's Favourite Show
- 2013 Nominee Nickelodeon Kids Choice Award
- Favorite International Television Show
- 2012 Winner Nickelodeon Kids Choice Award
- Favorite International Television Show
- 2013 Winner Nickelodeon Kids Choice Award
- Favorite International Television Show
- 2012 Nominee Nickelodeon Kids Choice Award
- Favorite International Television Show
- 2011 Nominee Nickelodeon Kids Choice Award
- Favorite International Television Show
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content