Directed by
Mike Barker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jenny Mayhew | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jeff Abberley | ... | executive producer |
Bradley Adams | ... | associate producer |
John Chambers | ... | executive producer |
Sara Giles | ... | associate producer |
Grace Hartley | ... | executive producer |
Scott Karol | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Loader | ... | producer |
Tony Miller | ... | executive producer |
Tom Parkhouse | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Petzel | ... | executive producer |
Dougray Scott | ... | associate producer |
Kathy Sykes | ... | co-producer |
Peter Watson | ... | executive producer |
Paul Webster | ... | executive producer |
Rudolf G. Wiesmeier | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Richard G. Mitchell |
Cinematography by
Eigil Bryld |
Editing by
Guy Bensley |
Casting By
Sarah Trevis |
Production Design by
Sophie Becher |
Art Direction by
Sophie Becher | ||
Julia Castle | ||
James Foster | ||
Chris Lowe |
Set Decoration by
Penny Crawford |
Costume Design by
John Bloomfield |
Makeup Department
Kevin Alexander | ... | makeup artist |
Christine Blundell | ... | makeup designer |
Pat Hay | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Everett |
Nuria Mbomio | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Laura McIntosh | ... | makeup artist |
Matthew Smith | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lesa Warrener | ... | makeup artist |
Sarah Love | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tom Crooke | ... | unit manager |
Rachel Neale | ... | unit production manager |
Louise Seymour | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Booth | ... | second assistant director |
Carlos Fidel | ... | third assistant director |
Richard Goodwin | ... | additional third assistant director |
Sallie Hard | ... | second assistant director: re-shoots (as Sallie Anne Hard) |
Candy Marlowe | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Eliot Mathews | ... | third assistant director: reshoots |
Alex Oakley | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Richard Styles | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Elaine Alderson | ... | scenic artist |
Robert Allen | ... | construction buyer |
Tony Chance | ... | storyboard artist |
Andy Evans | ... | construction coordinator |
Michael Finlay | ... | painter |
Luke Furlonger | ... | model maker |
Andrew Garnet-Lawson | ... | scenic artist |
Mark Geeson | ... | dressing prop / dressing props |
Arthur Griggs | ... | dressing props |
Danny Hunter | ... | prop master |
Paul Inglis | ... | assistant art director |
Charlotte Leatherland | ... | draughtsman (as Charles Leatherland) |
Duncan McDevitt | ... | model maker |
Colin Mutch | ... | stand-by props |
Darryl Paterson | ... | prop storeman |
Gary Pledger | ... | hod carpenter |
Ian Richards | ... | stand-by painter |
Barry Smalls | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Anthony Szuch | ... | drapesman |
Howard Weaver | ... | scenic artist |
William Wells | ... | dressing props (as Billy Wells) |
Tom Whitehead | ... | draughtsman |
Paul Wiltshire | ... | painter |
Ian Zawadzki | ... | stand-by painter (as Ian Richards) |
Rohan Harris | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Howard Bargroff | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Casali | ... | boom operator |
Steve Cook | ... | sound supervisor |
Colin Cooper | ... | adr recordist |
David Crozier | ... | production sound mixer |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Jay | ... | sound recordist: epk |
Peter Maxwell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Mayer | ... | digital editor |
Kath Pollard | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
James Seddon | ... | dolby consultant |
Alastair Sirkett | ... | sound effects editor |
Ted Swanscott | ... | adr mixer |
Trevor Swanscott | ... | foley editor |
Ian Wilson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Stuart Brisdon | ... | special effects supervisor |
Dan Frye | ... | special effects technician |
Martin Geeson | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Haddenham | ... | special effects senior technician |
Graham Hills | ... | special effects technician |
Doug McCarthy | ... | special effects technician |
Jody Taylor | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Wild | ... | armourer |
Visual Effects by
Jim Bowers | ... | digital matte painter |
Richard Briscoe | ... | digital compositor |
Ciaran Crowley | ... | digital compositor |
Paul J. Franklin | ... | visual effects animator |
Pete Hanson | ... | studio manager: Double Negative |
Nic Hodgkinson | ... | compositor |
Alex Ireland | ... | digital compositor |
Yoko Ishiguro | ... | digital compositor |
Fay McConkey | ... | visual effects producer |
Charlie Noble | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Shaw | ... | video editorial |
Martin Hill | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Mattias Lindahl | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Reg Wayment | ... | stunt performer |
Leonard Woodcock | ... | stunt performer (as Len Woodcock) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Battersby | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Borg | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Julian Bucknall | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit |
Charlie England | ... | assistant camera |
James Foster | ... | clapper loader |
Eugene Grobler | ... | electrician |
Simon Harding | ... | steadicam operator |
John Higgins | ... | gaffer |
Gary Hutchings | ... | key grip |
Dylan Jones | ... | camera trainee |
Wayne Leach | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brian Mcgivern | ... | generator operator |
Jamie Mills | ... | electrician |
Philip Sindall | ... | camera operator |
David Sinfield | ... | electrician |
Laurie Sparham | ... | still photographer |
Dean Thompson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Turner | ... | electrician |
Martyn Welland | ... | electrician |
Sophie Wilson | ... | clapper loader: visual effects unit and second unit |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ann Beverley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sue Bradbear | ... | costume maker |
Ana Buckley | ... | costume department |
Anna Buckley | ... | costume aging |
Vicky Clark | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Vicci Clark) |
Lee Croucher | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Philip Goldsworthy | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Phil Goldsworthy) |
Georgina Gunner | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Tim Guthrie | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Gordon Harmer | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Janette Haslam | ... | costume maker |
Garry Headford | ... | costume aging |
Andrew Hunt | ... | wardrobe master |
Michael Jones | ... | hat maker |
Wei Liang | ... | chief costume maker (as Wei Qiang Liang) |
Maedhbh McMahon | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sophie Norinder | ... | costume daily |
Deborah Phipps | ... | costume maker / costumer |
Nicholas Roche-Gordon | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Nick Roche-Gordon) |
Gwen Russell | ... | costume maker |
Silvana Sacco | ... | assistant costume breakdown artist |
Margarethe Schmoll | ... | costume maker |
Sarah Stammler | ... | costume maker |
Ros Ward | ... | wardrobe buyer |
Marion Weise | ... | costume supervisor |
Lisa Ann Whitefoot | ... | costume maker |
Peter Whiteman | ... | costume aging |
Berenice Wright | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Marsha Bramwell | ... | editor trainee |
Steve Mercer | ... | first assistant editor |
Michael Nollet | ... | assistant film editor |
Ben Renton | ... | assistant editor |
Jason Wheeler | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Finlay Bradbury | ... | assistant location manager (as Finlay Pile) |
James Cooper | ... | location marshall |
Simon Crook | ... | location manager |
Bill Darby | ... | location scout |
Jonathan Hook | ... | assistant location manager |
Kevin Jenkins | ... | location assistant |
Martin Joy | ... | location manager |
Steven Luker | ... | location manager: Oxford |
Angus More Gordon | ... | location manager |
Emma Pill | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Becky Bentham | ... | music supervisor |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestra contractor |
Gerard McCann | ... | music editor |
Steve Price | ... | music recording engineer |
Amanda Street | ... | soundtrack supervisor |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Danielle Anaïse | ... | assistant continuity (as Danielle Roberts) |
Sally Jones | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gary Birmingham | ... | transportation coordinator |
Martin Birmingham | ... | driver: cast |
Lee Isgar | ... | driver: Olivia Williams |
Rob MacKnight | ... | driver: unit minibus |
Richard Magennis | ... | driver: prop runaround |
Mark Russell | ... | driver: construction run around |
Additional Crew
Danielle Anaïse | ... | misc crew (as Danielle Roberts) |
Karen Bicknell | ... | production guild trainee (as Karen Alder) |
James Bolton | ... | production runner |
Linda Bowen | ... | production accountant |
Katie Bullock-Webster | ... | assistant to producer |
Sophie Burden | ... | caterer |
Francesca Castellano | ... | production coordinator |
Caroline Chapman | ... | floor runner |
Gavin Crabb | ... | caterer |
Matt Curtis | ... | title designer |
Lisa De Brun | ... | caterer |
Steve Dent | ... | horse and carriage supplier |
Julia Finn | ... | unit publicist |
Henry Forsyth | ... | floor runner |
Chris Frank | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Nicole Gregory | ... | unit publicist |
Rob Grundy | ... | armorer |
John Kearney | ... | horse wrangler |
Claire L. Kenny | ... | assistant accountant (as Claire Kenny) |
Rachel King | ... | unit nurse |
Catrina Luna | ... | assistant accountant |
Sheila Marshall | ... | trainee: FT2 |
Stephen Naulls | ... | accounts assistant |
Sandra Nixon | ... | production accountant |
Heather Noble | ... | production runner |
Ronnie Papaleo | ... | Horseman |
Sephira Salazar | ... | assistant to director |
Jason Spalding | ... | caterer |
Andrew Tapper | ... | production runner (as Andy Tapper) |
Alistair Thompson | ... | supervising production accountant |
Jane Trower | ... | first assistant accountant |
Brigitte Ward-Holmes | ... | post-production accountant |
Wendy Zych | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ronnie Papaleo | ... | horseman (uncredited) |
Mike Wild | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Dennis Carrigan | ... | special thanks |
John Cornelius | ... | special thanks |
Dennis Lay | ... | special thanks |
Nick Lom | ... | special thanks |
Fred Milstein | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Murphy | ... | special thanks |
Bernard Traynor | ... | special thanks |
Hugh Whittaker | ... | special thanks |