Directed by
Pierre David |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Bryant | ||
David Cronenberg | ... | (characters) |
Pierre David | ... | (story) |
George Saunders | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Pierre David | ... | producer |
René Malo | ... | executive producer |
Robert Lansing Parker | ... | co-producer |
Noël A. Zanitsch | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Louis Febre |
Cinematography by
Jacques Haitkin |
Editing by
Julian Semilian |
Casting By
Cathy Henderson |
Production Design by
Deborah Raymond | ||
Dorian Vernacchio |
Costume Design by
Yana Syrkin |
Makeup Department
David Barrett | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Marlene Stoller | ... | wig fabrication: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
Barbara Wilder | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Vera Zay | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christina Combs | ... | second second assistant director |
Christina Fong | ... | second second assistant director |
Robert Malenfant | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Art Department
Curtis Laseter | ... | construction foreman |
Christopher Patrick Nolan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rob Braxton | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Adam Joseph | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel D. Monahan | ... | sound mixer: second unit (as Dan Monahan) |
Bruce Nazarian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sean Sullivan | ... | boom operator |
Robert Troy | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
David Barrett | ... | lab/set technician: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
John Carl Buechler | ... | designer/supervisor: Magical Media Industries Inc. / special makeup and creature effects |
Lynn Buechler | ... | production controller: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
James Conrad | ... | lab/set technician: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
Anthony Doublin | ... | stop-motion effects: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
John Foster | ... | production manager: Magical Media Industries Inc. / special creature and mechanical effects: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
John Gillan | ... | lab/set technician: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
Ted Haines | ... | special creature and mechanical effects: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
Mike Jones | ... | lab/set technician: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
Nick Marra | ... | lab/set technician: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
James Rohland | ... | lab/set technician: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
Paul Salamoff | ... | special makeup effects artist: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
Melanie Tooker | ... | lab/set technician: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
Bill Zahn | ... | special makeup effects artist: Magical Media Industries Inc. |
Visual Effects by
Larry Arpin | ... | optical effects |
Stunts
Kurek Ashley | ... | stunts |
Richard L. Blackwell | ... | stunts (as Rick Blackwell) |
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunts (as George Colucci) |
Christina Combs | ... | stunts |
Christina Fong | ... | utility stunts |
Leo Lee | ... | stunts |
Kurt D. Lott | ... | stunts (as Kurt Lott) |
Jeff Pruitt | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Kôichi Sakamoto | ... | stunts (as Koichi Sakamoto) |
Ellen G. Statham | ... | stunts |
Patrick J. Statham | ... | stunts |
John Stewart | ... | stunts (as John Michael Stewart) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Avallone | ... | grip (as A.J. 'Doc' Benway) |
Kevin Brown | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Steve Cohen | ... | camera operator |
Scott Dale | ... | high speed camera technician |
Benjamin Lehmann | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Laurence Manly | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark A. Shelton | ... | gaffer |
Phillip Darlington | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Christopher S. Baird | ... | associate editor |
Location Management
Andrew C. Keeter | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Meyer Shwarzstein | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ross Hammer | ... | production executive |
Brenda Leigh | ... | stand-in |
Meyer Shwarzstein | ... | creative consultant |
James Welch | ... | stand-in |
Thanks
Wayne Alexander | ... | special thanks |
Steve Barnett | ... | special thanks |
Christian Duguay | ... | special thanks |
Steven Lisberger | ... | special thanks |
Lee Mathis | ... | special thanks |
Cyndi Pass | ... | special thanks |
Clark Peterson | ... | special thanks |
Joan Lee Smith | ... | special thanks |