Directed by
Eugène Lourié | ... | (as Eugene Lourie) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Robert L. Richards | ... | (screen story) (originally as John Loring) and |
Daniel James | ... | (screen story) (originally as Daniel Hyatt) |
Robert L. Richards | ... | (screenplay) (originally as John Loring) and |
Daniel James | ... | (screenplay) (originally as Daniel Hyatt) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Wilfred Eades | ... | producer |
Frank King | ... | executive producer |
Herman King | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Maurice King | ... | executive producer: administration |
James Leicester | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Angelo Francesco Lavagnino | ... | (as Angelo Lavagnino) |
Cinematography by
Freddie Young | ... | director of photography (as F.A. Young) |
Editing by
Eric Boyd-Perkins |
Art Direction by
Elliot Scott | ... | (as Scott Elliott) (as Elliott Scott) |
Makeup Department
Stella Morris | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
George Mills | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Douglas Hermes | ... | assistant director |
Joe Marks | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Ted Morley | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Nick Nicholls | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Graysmark | ... | draughtsman (uncredited) |
Bryn Siddall | ... | prop buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Bramall | ... | sound recordist |
Archie Ludski | ... | sound editor |
Peter Thornton | ... | sound editor |
A.W. Watkins | ... | recording supervisor |
Bill Baldwin | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tom Howard | ... | special photographic effects |
Stunts
Peter Brace | ... | stunt artist |
Mick Dillon | ... | stunt artist (as Michael Dillon) |
Peter Perkins | ... | stunt artist |
Connie Tilton | ... | stunt artist |
Dave Wilding | ... | stunt artist (as David Wilding) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Douglas Adamsson | ... | additional photography (as Douglas Adamson) |
Jack Mills | ... | camera operator |
Jim Dawes | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Roy Gough | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Stuart Hetherington | ... | 2nd unit cinematography (uncredited) |
Fred Petty | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Richard Robinson | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Harry Haynes | ... | wardrobe |
Music Department
Muir Mathieson | ... | conductor |
Sinfonia of London | ... | music played by (as The Sinfonia of London) |
Script and Continuity Department
Pamela Davies | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Herman King | ... | public relations |
Jack Labow | ... | assistant to producers |
Jean Clarkson | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |