Tommy Cooper: Not Like That, Like This (2014 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Benjamin Caron |
Writing Credits
Simon Nye | ... | (written by) |
John Fisher | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Sue Calverley | ... | production executive |
Lucy Dyke | ... | producer |
Andy Harries | ... | executive producer |
Christine Healy | ... | line producer |
Music by
Jake Walker |
Cinematography by
Martin Fuhrer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Iain Erskine |
Casting By
Laura Scott |
Production Design by
Candida Otton |
Art Direction by
Kate Evenden |
Set Decoration by
Amanda Smith |
Costume Design by
Dinah Collin |
Makeup Department
Kay Bilk | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Waldo Mason | ... | prosthetics |
Christine Walmesley-Cotham | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Sam Lucas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Berwick | ... | second assistant director |
Dean Byfield | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Lawrence | ... | third assistant director |
Markus Meedt | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Davis | ... | head painter |
Mark Day | ... | set dresser |
Elizabeth El-Kadhi | ... | props assistant |
Peter Fentem | ... | props storeman: set dresser |
Caroline Grebbell | ... | stand-by art director |
Lucy Haley | ... | petty cash buyer |
Robert Judd | ... | dressings props |
Alejandro Mackay | ... | standby props |
Renate Nicolaisen | ... | assistant art director |
Evannia Paine | ... | art department trainee |
Warren Parkinson | ... | chargehand dresser |
Scott Rogers | ... | property master |
Mark Sutherland | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Lee Crichlow | ... | dialogue editor |
Nigel Edwards | ... | dubbing mixer |
David Lascelles | ... | sound recordist |
Leobardo Ledon | ... | foley mixer |
Linda Murdoch | ... | sound effects editor |
Harry Platford | ... | adr recordist |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer |
Ryan Wassil | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Ed Smith | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Nick Dunn | ... | digital compositor |
Marc Knapton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matheus Lacava | ... | digital compositor |
Ricardo Musch | ... | digital compositor: The Brewery VFX |
Holly Louise Smith | ... | 3d artist |
David Welstead-Wood | ... | digital matte painter |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luke Chidgey | ... | assistant camera |
Stephen Delahunt | ... | electrical rigger |
Joshua Dempsey | ... | electrician |
Simon Dunn | ... | camera trainee dailies |
Tom Graham | ... | grip trainee (as Thomas Graham) |
David Grennan | ... | camera operator |
Sean Kisch | ... | assistant camera |
Gary Moyes | ... | still photographer |
Nelson Oliver | ... | digital imaging technician |
Fabrizio Sciarra | ... | camera operator (dailies) |
William Sheffield | ... | electrician |
Adrian Sworn | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer |
Callum Watt | ... | grip assistant |
Casting Department
Laura Windows | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sue Casey | ... | key costume stand by |
Lee Croucher | ... | set costumer |
Alexina Duncan | ... | costume trainee |
Johanna Garrad | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Gez Morris | ... | first assistant editor |
Harry Munday | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Richard May | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jon Bailey | ... | score mixer |
Geoff Foster | ... | score recordist |
Patrick Savage | ... | musician |
Colin Skinner | ... | orchestrator |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsay Salt | ... | script editor |
Jessica Thorpe | ... | script supervisor trainee |
Beverly Winston | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jason Stedmon | ... | driver: Helen McCrory |
Additional Crew
Clare Brewer | ... | daily unit runner |
Zoe Burke | ... | production coordinator |
Henry Buswell | ... | business affairs |
Geoffrey Durham | ... | magic consultant |
Kate Evans | ... | floor runner |
Charlie Goldberg | ... | business affairs |
Sofia Guiotto | ... | production office runner |
Garry Marriott | ... | unit medic |
Alison-Jane Roney | ... | production accountant |
Anne Shanley | ... | safety advisor |
Thanks
Ben Campbell | ... | thanks |
Jodie Caron | ... | thanks |
Alasdair Macmillan | ... | thanks |
Jason Manford | ... | thanks |
Charlotte Sinclair | ... | thanks |