Ground Zero Texas: Nuclear Edition (2021 Video Game)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dwight H. Little |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alan B. McElroy | ... | (screenplay) |
Ken Melville | ... | (original concept) |
Edward Neumeier | ... | (story) |
Randy Platt | ... | (concept development) |
Joshua Stallings | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Eichler | ... | associate producer |
Oliver Fuselier | ... | producer |
Amanda Lathroum | ... | producer |
Shari Little | ... | producer |
Tom Zito | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Anthony Riparetti | ... | (as Tony Ripparetti) |
Cinematography by
Peter Lyons Collister |
Editing by
Terry Cafaro |
Production Design by
Robb Wilson King |
Set Decoration by
Lance Lombardo |
Makeup Department
R. Christopher Biggs | ... | spfx make-up |
Rob Burman | ... | assistant spfx make-up (as Robert Burman) |
Joe Colwell | ... | assistant spfx make-up |
Karen Iverson | ... | hair/make-up |
James Rohland | ... | assistant spfx make-up |
Perri Sorel | ... | assistant hair/make-up |
Production Management
Pam Fitzgerald | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sharon Miller | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ken Meyer | ... | second assistant director |
Ken Ornstein | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Joe Bachelor | ... | scenic |
Robert Barrere | ... | set dresser |
Giovanni Bianchini | ... | assistant props |
Jay Burkhart | ... | lead scenic |
Kevin Conlin | ... | construction coordinator |
Ara Darakjian | ... | set dresser |
Marc Martin Del Campo | ... | set dresser |
April Duncan | ... | set dresser |
Catherine Ernst | ... | scenic |
Jose Escalona | ... | scenic |
Trinidad Galicia | ... | scenic |
Audrey A. Johnson | ... | assistant props (as Audrey Johnson) |
Kent Johnson | ... | property master |
Dean B. Katz | ... | leadman (as Dean Katz) |
Ken Robinson | ... | scenic |
Vartan 'V.T.' Tashjian | ... | set dresser (as Vartan Tashjian) |
Victoria Wendell | ... | foam construction |
Sound Department
Bob Dreebin | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Fredriksz | ... | boom operator (as Mike Fredriksz) |
Alex Lamm | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Frank Ayres Jr. | ... | special effects assistant |
Jeff Bresin | ... | special effects assistant |
Martin Bresin | ... | special effects/pyro |
Michael Brown | ... | special effects assistant (as Mike Brown) |
David Gallion | ... | special effects assistant (as Dave Gallion) |
Dave Komisar | ... | special effects assistant |
Scott Sand | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Dale Barcellos | ... | video artists |
Lode Coen | ... | director: computer graphics |
Tyler Hogle | ... | computer animation / director: computer graphics / video artists |
Stunts
Rick Avery | ... | stunts |
Steve Blalock | ... | stunt double: mathews |
Simone Boisseree | ... | stunts |
Eugene Collier | ... | stunt double: pike |
Gary Davis | ... | stunts |
Jeannie Epper | ... | stunts |
John Escobar | ... | stunts (as John Arthur Escobar) |
Dana Hee | ... | stunts |
Hubie Kerns Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Kay Kimler | ... | stunt double: disalvo |
Barbara Anne Klein | ... | stunts |
Paul M. Lane | ... | stunt double: breen |
Ken Lesco | ... | stunts |
David Michael Papajohn | ... | stunts |
Michelle Slate | ... | stunts (as Michele Slate) |
Jeff Smolek | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carlos Arguello | ... | second assistant a camera |
Don Davidson | ... | electrician |
Larry Di Mauro | ... | grip truck driver |
Doug Dole | ... | grip |
Ken Glassing | ... | first assistant a camera |
Andrew Hallbach | ... | first assistant b camera |
Rich Jackson | ... | video assist |
Shane Kelly | ... | gaffer |
Jeffrey Kincheloe | ... | grip (as Jeff Kincheloe) |
Jesse Mather | ... | best boy |
Peter Mercurio | ... | b camera operator |
Steve Morales | ... | electrician |
Andrew Palmer | ... | loader |
Blake Pike | ... | grip |
Steve Rakoczy | ... | grip |
Michael 'Spike' Ryan | ... | best boy grip (as Spike Ryan) |
Steve Welch | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Lisa Fields | ... | casting |
Elaine Guy | ... | casting |
Elizabeth Kovacs | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laurie Chang | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Tanya Gill | ... | wardrobe |
Ari Harris | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Rich Jackson | ... | wardrobe |
Gia Kolsky | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Location Management
Candy Veluzat | ... | location manager |
Rene Veluzat | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Tuss | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jon Bauroth | ... | craft service |
Keith Clark | ... | tester (as Keith 'Huntington' Clark) |
Corina Conti | ... | production assistant |
Dawn Darfus | ... | production accountant |
Howard Deloach | ... | production assistant |
Tad Driscoll | ... | production accountant |
Richard B.L. Fleming | ... | assistant accountant (as Richard Flemimg) |
Jason Garrett | ... | production assistant |
Tim Gaylord | ... | production assistant |
Tyler Hogle | ... | programming / tester |
Janis Jolcuvar | ... | production assistant |
Mark D. Klein | ... | interactive design (as Mark Klein) |
Gene Kusmiak | ... | interactive design |
Amanda Lathroum | ... | interactive design |
Jennifer Mielziner | ... | paramedic |
David Mitchell | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Netburn | ... | production assistant |
Nicholas J. Nicolella | ... | production assistant (as Nick Nicolella) |
Elizabeth Passarelli | ... | production coordinator |
Rob Rinaldi | ... | production assistant |
Karen Siegel | ... | key production assistant |
Ryan Sinnock | ... | post assistant |
Andrea Stern | ... | production assistant |
Tracie Tolmie | ... | craft service |
Susan Zack | ... | assistant accountant |
Thanks
Lincoln Kupchak | ... | special thanks |
William Mesa | ... | special thanks |