Directed by
Richard Franklin |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Robert T. Megginson | ... | (characters) & |
Gregory Fleeman | ... | (characters) |
Bill Condon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Mohamed Al-Fayed | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Bryan Brown | ... | executive producer |
Dodi Fayed | ... | producer |
Lee R. Mayes | ... | executive producer |
Jack Wiener | ... | producer |
Music by
Lalo Schifrin |
Cinematography by
Victor J. Kemper |
Editing by
Andrew London |
Casting By
Gail Levin | ||
Lauren Lloyd | ||
Linda Phillips-Palo | ... | casting director: Los Angeles |
Production Design by
John Jay Moore |
Art Direction by
Gregory P. Keen |
Set Decoration by
Gordon Sim |
Costume Design by
Linda Matheson |
Makeup Department
Frank Bianco | ... | hair stylist: New York |
Piero Cucchi | ... | hair stylist: Rome |
Paul R.J. Elliot | ... | key hair stylist (as Paul Elliot) |
Linda Gill | ... | key makeup artist |
Lynda Gurasich | ... | hair stylist: Los Angeles |
Robert Laden | ... | makeup artist: New York |
Carla Palmer | ... | makeup artist: Los Angeles |
Roberta Petrini | ... | makeup artist: Rome (as Roberto Petrini) |
Donna Cicatelli-Lewis | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Piero Amati | ... | production supervisor: Rome |
G. Mac Brown | ... | production manager: New York |
Janet E. Cuddy | ... | production manager |
Lee R. Mayes | ... | unit production manager: Los Angeles |
C. Cory M. McCrum-Abdo | ... | post-production supervisor (as C. Cory M. McCrum) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eric Allard | ... | second unit director |
Vic Armstrong | ... | second unit director |
Carol D. Bonnefil | ... | second assistant director: Los Angeles (as Carol Bonnefil) |
Tony Brandt | ... | first assistant director: Rome |
Brian W. Cook | ... | first assistant director (as Brian Cook) |
Gary Davis | ... | second unit director (as Gary Charles Davis) |
Stephen P. Dunn | ... | first assistant director: Los Angeles (as Steve Dunn) |
Carl Goldstein | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew London | ... | second unit director |
Ron Oxley | ... | third assistant director |
Eric S. Potechin | ... | dgc trainee (as Eric Potechin) |
Tom Quinn | ... | second assistant director |
Randi Richmond | ... | third assistant director |
Dodi Lee Rubenstein | ... | DGA trainee: New York (as Dodie Rubenstein) |
B. Scott Senechal | ... | second assistant director: second unit, Los Angeles (as Scott Senechal) |
Joanne Tickle | ... | dgc trainee |
Glen Trotiner | ... | second assistant director: New York |
Art Department
James Allen | ... | art director: Los Angeles |
Guy Barnes | ... | set decorator: Los Angeles |
Larry Boyd | ... | lead man: Los Angeles |
Cameron S. Brooke | ... | head painter (as Cameron Brooke) |
Linda A. Covello | ... | scenic artist: New York (as Linda Covello) |
Jim Craig | ... | storyboard artist (as James Craig) |
Ricky Del Mistro | ... | assistant head carpenter |
John Dondertman | ... | first assistant art director |
Ray Thomas Esteridge | ... | assistant property master: Los Angeles |
Richard Ferbrache | ... | assistant set buyer |
Matt Furginson | ... | set dresser: Los Angeles |
James Halpenny | ... | stand-by painter |
Bill Harman | ... | construction manager |
David Hughes | ... | set laborer |
Michael Anthony Jackson | ... | storyboard artist (as Michael Jackson) |
William Kane | ... | property master: New York (as Billy Kane) |
Corey Keebles | ... | art expert |
Matthew Lammerich | ... | sign painter (as Matthew Lammerick) |
Gordon Lebredt | ... | second assistant art director (as Gordon LeBredt) |
Douglas E. Maxwell | ... | set dresser: Los Angeles (as Doug Maxwell) |
Richard A. Mazzochi | ... | property master: Los Angeles (as Richard Mazzochi) |
Don Miloyevich | ... | property master |
Tim Murton | ... | scenic artist |
Wendy Ozols-Barnes | ... | art director production assistant: Los Angeles (as Wendy Ozols) |
Greg Pelchat | ... | props buyer |
Marlene Rain | ... | set buyer |
Vic Rigler | ... | assistant property master |
Klaus Ruland | ... | stand-by painter |
Alex Russell | ... | head carpenter |
Benno Tutter | ... | art department trainee |
Gordon White | ... | first assistant art director |
Ron Woods | ... | set dresser: Los Angeles |
Bill Gold | ... | poster designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Bruce Carwardine | ... | sound mixer |
Scott Chandler | ... | assistant sound designer / foley recordist |
Aldo De Martino | ... | boom operator: Rome |
Teresa Eckton | ... | sound editor |
Ken Fischer | ... | sound editor |
Richard Frazell | ... | assistant sound editor |
Glen Gauthier | ... | boom operator |
Ed Gleason | ... | boom operator: New York |
Ronald Jacobs | ... | supervising sound editor (as Ronald A. Jacobs) |
Tom Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Hael Kobayashi | ... | sound editor |
Mary Helen Leasman | ... | sound editor |
Thomas O'Shea | ... | assistant sound editor |
Claude Riggins | ... | sound mixer: Los Angeles |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Gary Rydstrom | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Claire Sanfilippo | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paige Sartorius | ... | sound editor |
Steve Scanlon | ... | sound mixer: New York |
Michael Silvers | ... | sound editor |
Niki Smith | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Gary Summers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary A. Theard | ... | boom operator: Los Angeles (as Gary Theard) |
Amelio Verona | ... | sound mixer: Rome |
Jeff Watts | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marshall Winn | ... | sound editor |
James Allen | ... | sound re-recordist (uncredited) |
John Countryman | ... | machine room operator (uncredited) |
Michael Silvers | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eric Allard | ... | special effects producer / special effects supervisor: All Effects Company |
Tony Allard | ... | cyborg & prop technician: All Effects Company |
Hunter Anderson | ... | purchasing agent: All Effects Company |
Philip Bartko | ... | effects crew location: All Effects Company (as Phil Bartko) |
Gary D. Bierend | ... | shop foreman: Los Angeles, All Effects Company (as Gary Bierend) |
Larry W. Bowman | ... | cyborg & prop technician: All Effects Company (as Larry Bowman) |
Mike Cobos | ... | cyborg & prop technician: All Effects Company |
Ralph Cobos | ... | cyborg & prop technician: All Effects Company |
Ken Diaz | ... | special effects makeup: Los Angeles |
Gunnar Ferdinandsen | ... | cyborg & prop technician: All Effects Company |
Nick Fischer | ... | on set: All Effects Company |
Scott Forbes | ... | effects crew location: All Effects Company |
Ed French | ... | cyborg & prop technician: All Effects Company / special effects makeup: Los Angeles |
Danny Gill | ... | shop foreman: Toronto, All Effects Company |
Bob Hall | ... | on set: All Effects Company |
Robert Hanks | ... | cost controller: All Effects Company |
Douglas D. Kelley | ... | assistant: Eric Allard, All Effects Company (as Douglas Dean Kelley) |
Jeff Kennemore | ... | creature effects foreman: All Effects Company |
Bruce Khteian | ... | effects crew location: All Effects Company (as Bruce Khetian) |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | cyborg & prop technician: All Effects Company (as Eryn Krueger) |
David Lemmen | ... | on set: All Effects Company |
Thomas Mertz | ... | special effects foreman: All Effects Company (as Tom Mertz) |
Greg Nelson | ... | special effects makeup: Los Angeles |
Joe Podnar | ... | cyborg & prop technician: All Effects Company |
Joe Reader | ... | cyborg & prop technician: All Effects Company |
Dwight Roberts | ... | cyborg & prop technician: All Effects Company |
Christopher S. Ross | ... | designer: All Effects Company (as Chris Ross) |
Paul Russell | ... | effects crew location: All Effects Company |
Rick Stratton | ... | cyborg makeup effects: All Effects Company |
David Neil Trifunovich | ... | special effects coordinator: Canada, All Effects Company (as Neil N. Trifunovich) |
Mark Yuricich | ... | cyborg & prop technician: All Effects Company |
Stuart Ziff | ... | cyborg & prop technician: All Effects Company |
Scott Forbes | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Peter Greenwood | ... | special effects research (uncredited) |
Arthur Langevin | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brenda Adams | ... | stunts |
Lloyd Adams | ... | stunts |
Marco Bianco | ... | stunts |
Marcel Bérubé | ... | stunts (as Marcel Berube) |
Gary Davis | ... | stunt coordinator (as Gary Charles Davis) |
David Gonzales | ... | stunts |
Ted Hanlan | ... | stunt coordinator: Canada / stunt double: Rollie |
Don Hewitt | ... | stunts |
Chuck Hicks | ... | stunt double: Leo |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunts |
Pat Romano | ... | stunts |
Anton 'Ty' Tyukodi | ... | stunts (as Anton Tykodi) |
Edward J. Ulrich | ... | stunt coordinator: Los Angeles (as Ed Ulrich) |
Ed Anders | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Roy T. Anderson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Matt Birman | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Randy Butcher | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Ho Chow | ... | stunt actor: Chinese Vendor (uncredited) |
Shelley Cook | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Steve Lucescu | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Jim Tuck | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Alarian | ... | gaffer: Los Angeles |
Alberto Anzellotti | ... | key grip: Rome |
Jean M. Beazell | ... | camera loader: Los Angeles (as Jean Beazell) |
Martin G. Beazell | ... | key second assistant camera: Los Angeles (as Marty Beazell) |
John Earl Burnett | ... | first assistant camera: Los Angeles (as John Burnett) |
Andrew Casey | ... | second assistant camera: New York |
Andy Chmura | ... | camera operator |
Robert Crone | ... | steadicam operator (as Bob Crone) |
Tonino Delli Colli | ... | director of photography: Rome |
James 'Packy' Dolan | ... | gaffer: New York (as James E. Dolan) |
Brad Edmiston | ... | first assistant camera: Los Angeles second unit |
Sam Eldridge | ... | generator operator |
Tony Eldridge | ... | best boy |
Stefano Falivene | ... | assistant camera: Rome (as Stefano Fanivene) |
Howard Galbraith | ... | electrician |
Ron Gillham | ... | key grip (as Ron Gillhan) |
Michael Ginsburg | ... | still photographer: New York |
Brian Harper | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Kerry Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Jamie Hitchcock | ... | second assistant camera: Los Angeles (as James Hitchcock) |
Chris Holmes | ... | gaffer |
Eric Holmes | ... | electrician |
Gianmaria Majorana | ... | first focus puller: Rome (as Gianmaria Maiorana) |
Robert D. McBride | ... | camera operator: Los Angeles |
Rob McCarthy | ... | gaffer: Los Angeles second unit (as Robo McCarthy) |
Richard Moran | ... | key grip: Los Angeles |
Michael Nash | ... | camera operator: Los Angeles |
Peter Norman | ... | additional photographer: New York |
Robert Odessa | ... | director of photography: Los Angeles second unit |
Larry Orlick | ... | first assistant camera: New York |
Steev J. Pears | ... | first assistant camera: Los Angeles (as Steve Pears) |
Rick Perotto | ... | second assistant camera |
Ed Quinn | ... | key grip: New York (as Eddie Quinn) |
Michael Rall | ... | first assistant camera |
Dwayne Redlin | ... | key grip: Los Angeles |
Ron Renzetti | ... | best boy grip |
Robert Saad | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Bob Saad) |
Michael J. Spehar | ... | best boy electric: Los Angeles (as Mike Spehar) |
Marco Sperduti | ... | camera operator: Rome |
Donald Sweeney | ... | aerial director of photography: New York (as Don Sweeney) / camera operator: New York (as Don Sweeney) |
Dave Tommasini | ... | pilot: camera helicopter |
Paul Van der Linden | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Paul Van Der Linden) |
David M. Walsh | ... | director of photography: Los Angeles |
David J. Woods | ... | video technician (as David Woods) |
Luke Wynne | ... | still photographer: Los Angeles (as Luke Wynn) |
Robert Edesa | ... | camera operator (uncredited) / director of photography: additional photography (uncredited) |
Rob McEwan | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Deirdre Bowen | ... | casting: Toronto |
Scott Mansfield | ... | extras casting |
Kimberly Hardin | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jerry R. Allen | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Jerry Allen) |
Clifford Cassidy | ... | wardrobe: F/X, Los Angeles (as Cliff Cassidy) |
Arlene B. Coffey | ... | wardrobe: women, New York (as Arlene Coffey) |
Nadia Jarvis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Florence Kemper | ... | costume supervisor: Los Angeles |
Erla Lank | ... | wardrobe mistress |
James Roberts | ... | wardrobe: men, New York (as Jim Roberts) |
Joseph Roveto | ... | costumer: Los Angeles |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Jenifer Chatfield | ... | post production assistant |
Cherie MacNeill | ... | second assistant editor |
Christy Richmond | ... | associate editor |
Robin Russell | ... | associate editor |
Suzanne Spangler | ... | apprentice editor |
Mike Stanwick | ... | color timer (as Michael Stanwick) |
Michael Tronick | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Joe Barzo | ... | assistant location manager |
Debra Beers | ... | location manager |
Joseph Boccia | ... | location manager |
Andrea Borella | ... | location manager: Rome |
Andrew D. Cooke | ... | location supervisor: New York |
John Davis | ... | location production assistant |
Anthony Kadak | ... | assistant location manager |
Joe Madalena | ... | location manager: Los Angeles |
Music Department
Carolyn Bahr | ... | assistant music editor (as Carolyn J. Bahr) |
Michael Boddicker | ... | composer: additional music / musician: synthesizer |
Frank Capp | ... | music coordinator |
Wade Culbreath | ... | musician: percussion |
Peter J. Granet | ... | music scoring mixer |
Don Mack | ... | additional music mixer: Phase II / additional music recordist: Phase II |
Katherine Quittner | ... | music editor |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
John Patitucci | ... | bass (uncredited) |
Lalo Schifrin | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Blanche McDermaid | ... | script supervisor |
Sheralyn McGrath | ... | script secretary (as Sheralyn McGarth) |
Transportation Department
Jon Carpenter | ... | transportation coordinator: Los Angeles |
Richard Crowder | ... | boat driver |
Norm Henderson | ... | driver captain (as Norm Hendersen) |
Bruce McLean | ... | picture vehicles |
Stuart Mitchell | ... | driver: construction department |
Edward O'Donnell | ... | transportation: New York (as Ed O'Donnell) |
Nick Sweetman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jane Alden | ... | adr voice |
David Ambrosia | ... | production assistant: Rome |
Ed Anders | ... | double: "Wino" |
Verena Baldeo | ... | production coordinator: Rome (as Verena Baldero) |
John 'Frenchie' Berger | ... | gun handler |
Toni Blay | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Chan | ... | adr voice |
Joseph Chapman | ... | adr voice |
Erik Cord | ... | double: Cyborg (as Eric Cord) |
Lynn Cripe-Kasar | ... | post-production accountant |
Karen de Montbrun | ... | assistant accountant (as Karen De Montbrun) |
Luba Dmytryk | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Holly Dorff | ... | adr voice (as Holly Ryan) |
Steve Dunne | ... | technical consultant |
Judi M. Durand | ... | adr voice (as Judi Durand) |
Greg Finley | ... | adr voice |
Gina Fowler | ... | second assistant accountant |
Paul Glanzman | ... | technical consultant |
Javier Grajeda | ... | adr voice |
J.D. Hall | ... | adr voice |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice (as Barbara Iley) |
Doris Hess | ... | adr voice |
Ira Hurvitz | ... | script supervisor: New York |
Shauna Jamison | ... | craft service |
Janice Kaye | ... | unit publicist |
Bob Kellett | ... | production consultant |
Tony Kono | ... | technical consultant |
Daamen J. Krall | ... | adr voice |
Joanna Lipari | ... | adr voice |
Joe Lisi | ... | technical consultant |
Alessandra Mazzola | ... | script supervisor: Los Angeles |
Adrian McCarthy | ... | assistant: Mr. Wiener |
David McCharen | ... | adr voice |
Maureen McKeon | ... | production assistant |
Jake Miller | ... | craft service |
Cheryl Ann Mironczuk | ... | assistant production coordinator: New York (as Cheryl Mironczuk) |
Bruce Moffitt | ... | assistant: Mr. Franklin |
Moses Pendleton | ... | choreographer |
Diana Pokorny | ... | title production supervisor |
Dorothy Precious | ... | production accountant |
Jan Rabson | ... | adr voice |
Regina Robb | ... | production coordinator |
Char Rutherford | ... | product researcher |
David Saunders | ... | executive: Allied Stars |
Vernon Scott | ... | adr voice |
Richard Shea | ... | production assistant |
Justin Soliday | ... | production assistant |
Steve Susskind | ... | adr voice |
Debra Tanklow | ... | production coordinator: New York |
Lynda Van Damm | ... | financial representative |
Eric Vogel | ... | production assistant |
Paul Winiecki | ... | helicopter pilot |
Lang Yun | ... | adr voice |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |