Directed by
James Widdoes |
Writing Credits
David Kohan | ... | (created by) & |
Max Mutchnick | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anthony Clark | ... | Boyd Pritchett | |
Hedy Burress | ... | Wyleen Pritchett | |
Traylor Howard | ... | Joy Byrnes | |
Steve Paymer | ... | Leonard Prince | |
Tasha Smith | ... | Tasha King | |
Fred Applegate | ... | Sherman | |
Patrick Fabian | ... | Prof. Jack Reed | |
Shonda Whipple | ... | Student #1 | |
Deborah Levin | ... | Student #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
D.C. Douglas | ... | Ben |
Produced by
Marco Antonio Cuadros | ... | co-executive producer |
Tim Kaiser | ... | producer |
David Kohan | ... | executive producer |
Suzy Mamann-Greenberg | ... | producer |
Max Mutchnick | ... | executive producer |
Jason M. Solomon | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jonathan Wolff |
Cinematography by
Wayne Kennan |
Editing by
Andy Zall |
Casting By
Vicki Rosenberg |
Art Direction by
Bruce Ryan |
Set Decoration by
Melinda Ritz |
Makeup Department
Patricia Bunch | ... | makeup artist (as Patty Bunch) |
Luke O'Connor | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Peter Barth | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Barth | ... | first assistant director |
Wendy Ikeguchi | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Pete Flynn | ... | set dresser |
Glenda Rovello | ... | assistant art director |
Gilbert Spragg | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig Porter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Norman Webster | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Kenny Alexander | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Ford | ... | best boy/electric (as Billy Ford) |
Thomas Laughridge | ... | camera operator (as Tom Laughridge) |
David Love | ... | lighting technician |
Jim Marcos | ... | gaffer |
Bobby Mills | ... | camera operator (as Bob Mills) |
Pete G. Papanickolas | ... | key grip (as Pete Papanickolas) |
David Richardson | ... | best boy/grip |
Dennis Weaver | ... | camera operator |
Keith White | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Teri Tunder | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lori Eskowitz-Carter | ... | costume supervisor (as Lori Eskowitz) |
Editorial Department
Rick Corcoran | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tom Sartori | ... | colorist |
Tony Teresi | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Jack Diamond | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Christina Gunderson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dave Pierce | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Mark Friedman | ... | production assistant |
Siobhan Hegarty | ... | assistant production accountant |
Lori Jonas | ... | show publicist |
Eugene Lew | ... | production accountant |
Michelle Bochner Spitz | ... | writer's assistant (as Michelle Bochner) |
Thomas J. Thompson | ... | technical coordinator (as Tommy Thompson) |