Directed by
Cüneyt Kaya |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rainer Bender | ... | (co-writer) |
Mathias Brod | ||
Stefan Höh | ||
Cüneyt Kaya |
Cast
Josefine Preuß | ... | Jessi | |
Nilam Farooq | ... | Maryam | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | ... | Momo | |
Franziska Wulf | ... | Marie | |
Özgür Karadeniz | ... | Mahmut | |
Helgi Schmid | ... | Sven (as Andreas Helgi Schmid) | |
Burak Yigit | ... | Kerem | |
Chris Tall | ... | Grossmann | |
Tom Gerhardt | ... | Hausmeister | |
Yunus Cumartpay | ... | Schemsi | |
Lara-Isabelle Rentinck | ... | Rezeptionistin | |
Paul Faßnacht | ... | Wolle | |
Bülent Ceylan | ... | Sammy | |
Olaf Schubert | ... | Bestatter | |
Mirjam Weichselbraun | ... | Lulu | |
Eko Fresh | ... | Uli | |
Sabrina Setlur | ... | Thomaschewsky | |
Elmira Rafizadeh | ... | Fatma | |
Samy Challah | ... | Assistent Thomaschewsky | |
Jaela Probst | ... | Skinmädel | |
Marko Dyrlich | ... | Bernd | |
Nick Dong-Sik | ... | Waldemar | |
Benito Hofmann | ... | Chris Tall | |
Thuy-Van Truong | ... | Pedestrian | |
Kira Koschella | ... | Krankenschwester | |
Maxim Podobed | ... | Skinhead | |
Musa Ulusan | ... | Komparse | |
Wioletta Berger | ... | Fan |
Produced by
Oliver Berben | ... | producer |
Constanze Guttmann | ... | producer |
Martin Moszkowicz | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Eisenach | ||
Wieland Franke |
Cinematography by
Tomas Erhart |
Editing by
Zaz Montana | ||
Robert Stuprich |
Casting By
Iris Baumüller |
Production Design by
Markus Dicklhuber |
Costume Design by
Bettina Weiß |
Makeup Department
Tamar Aviv | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kerstin Baar | ... | makeup artist |
Esther Behrendt | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Braun | ... | additional makeup artist |
Thorsten Esser | ... | additional makeup artist |
Sandra Kaczmarek | ... | additional makeup artist |
Karen Knudsen | ... | additional makeup artist |
Katrin Schneider | ... | makeup artist |
Jörn Seifert | ... | workshop supervisor |
Katrin Urban | ... | additional makeup artist |
Antje Zobler | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Patty Barth | ... | production manager |
José António Pires Fernandes | ... | unit manager |
Steffen Günther | ... | production manager |
Martin Knoll | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lars Rieken | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jens Höhne | ... | first assistant director |
Agnes Karolski | ... | second assistant director |
Leonie Neef | ... | second assistant director |
Stefan von Boldirev | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner | ... | props |
Susanne Hartmann | ... | set dresser |
Cathrin Henselmann | ... | property master: outdoor (as Cathrin Henselman) |
Eileen Inspektorek | ... | assistant production designer |
Markus Plottka | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Daniela Schwartz | ... | property master: indoor |
Greta Spitczok von Brisinski | ... | set dresser |
Michael Wirth | ... | construction |
Sound Department
Olaf Gross | ... | sound |
Pingal Kalita | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Bernhard Maurer | ... | re-recording mixer: foley |
Heiko Müller | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alexander Oberrader | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Rebay | ... | sound designer |
Benjamin A. Rosenkind | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tycho Schottelius | ... | assistant sound |
Benedikt Uebe | ... | foley editor |
Daniel Vogl | ... | head of ARRI Sound |
Uwe Zillner | ... | foley artist / foley recordist |
Visual Effects by
Aria Heidari | ... | digital compositor |
Jonas Kluger | ... | pipeline td: ARRI VFX |
Linda Thai | ... | 3d artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Georg Bozkurt | ... | electrician |
Lars Buge | ... | first assistant camera |
Moritz Dehler | ... | second assistant camera |
Katharina Elvers | ... | second assistant camera |
Arnd Geißheimer | ... | first assistant camera |
Philipp Goldhausen | ... | assistant light |
Maximilian Hock | ... | second assistant camera |
Felix Jost | ... | first assistant camera |
Benedikt Klevers | ... | video operator |
Adnane Korchyou | ... | first assistant camera |
Andreas Landgraf | ... | gaffer |
Sabine Rösing | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Röska | ... | gaffer |
Benedikt Rüchel | ... | second assistant camera |
Thomas Schiller | ... | steadicam operator |
Bernd Spauke | ... | still photographer |
Gordon A. Timpen | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Doreen Herbst | ... | wardrobe |
Carolin Pfannmüller | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nicole Schnabel | ... | wardrobe |
Heike Stephan | ... | wardrobe |
Stephie Anna Wiehler | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Marius Görgens | ... | editorial department |
Christine Hiam | ... | colorist: dailies |
Aaron Kuder | ... | on-line editor |
Andreas Lautil | ... | colorist |
Ion Petru Tanase | ... | on-line editor (as Tanase Ion) |
Berk Türkkan | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
José António Pires Fernandes | ... | location manager |
Maik Fickelscheer | ... | location scout |
Marc Geimer | ... | location scout |
Ralf Lehmann | ... | location scout |
Rolf Viehrig | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Silke Christina Engler | ... | continuity |
Lisa Röth | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Dominik Leurs | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Nick Dong-Sik | ... | acting coach |
Anna Frenzel | ... | caterer |
Katharina Kolleczek | ... | production assistant |
Maik Maywald | ... | assistant set manager |
Dorothee Specht | ... | production coordinator |
Danny Spreer | ... | assistant set manager |
Paraskewi Trianti | ... | creative affairs assistant |
Henrik Wendorff | ... | assistant set manager |