Directed by
Chris Sivertson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chris Sivertson |
Cast (in credits order)
Sara Rue | ... | Beth | |
Ashley Bell | ... | Molly | |
Dean Geyer | ... | Brad | |
Denise Crosby | ... | Beth's Mother | |
Alexandra Essoe | ... | Susan (as Alex Essoe) | |
Harry Van Gorkum | ... | Dr. Bob Everett | |
Anjali Bhimani | ... | Dr. Maya | |
Reagan Pasternak | ... | Donna | |
Fiona Briggson | ... | Baby Robert | |
Hendrik Briggson | ... | Baby Robert | |
Daisy Terrones | ... | Baby Ava | |
Olivia Terrones | ... | Baby Ava | |
Cheryl Bricker | ... | Tina Everett | |
Chelsea O'Toole | ... | Jan | |
Nicola Lambo | ... | Lucy | |
Ozzy Ramirez | ... | Fireman | |
Alex Frost | ... | Coffee Shop Hipster | |
Alberta Mayne | ... | Emotional Mother | |
Cesar Cipriano | ... | Bartender | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Garrison Oliver Gross | ... | Stud (as Garrison Oliver Gross) | |
Edward Bullard | ... | Coffee / Park Patron (uncredited) | |
Dan Gruenberg | ... | Hipster (uncredited) | |
RayAnn Marie | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
Leigh Nieves | ... | Jogging Girl (uncredited) | |
Bobby T | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeremy Benadon | ... | post production supervisor |
Sharon Bordas | ... | executive producer |
William Clevinger | ... | producer |
Gwen Field | ... | co-producer |
Michael Moran | ... | producer |
Elliott Michael Smith | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mads Heldtberg |
Cinematography by
Zoran Popovic |
Editing by
Ben La Marca |
Casting By
Lindsay Chag |
Production Design by
Chris Davis |
Art Direction by
Brittany Ruiz |
Costume Design by
Morgan DeGroff |
Makeup Department
Julie Kim | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Rachel Kooyman | ... | key hair stylist |
Laura Morton | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ron Recio | ... | key second assistant director |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stephanie Ottinger | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Phillip Bladh | ... | production sound mixer |
David Kitchens | ... | foley supervisor / sound supervisor |
Michael Kreple | ... | adr supervisor / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Michael Lanoue | ... | sound effects editor |
Brandon Walz | ... | boom operator |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Daphne Avalon | ... | stunts |
Melissa Barker | ... | stunt double: Ashley Bell |
Scott Miller | ... | stunt coordinator |
Spice Williams-Crosby | ... | stunt double: Denise Crosby |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michelle Diaz | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Martin | ... | second assistant camera |
Kira Murdock | ... | first assistant |
William Tanner Sampson | ... | stedicam operator |
Michael Solomon | ... | b cam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Areayl Cooper | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jazmine Robinson | ... | costume intern |
Editorial Department
Richard Flores Jr. | ... | colorist |
Eric Landmark | ... | on-line editor |
Chris Villa | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Gavin Baustian | ... | location manager |
Darlena Roberts | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Lasse Elkjær | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Kimberley Roper | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kenneth Brewster | ... | production assistant |
Edward Bullard | ... | production assistant |
Carla Harris | ... | production assistant |
Marguerite Lliteras | ... | central city stages owner |
Ralph Lliteras | ... | central city stages owner |
Sunshine Lliteras | ... | central city stages prop department |
Giovanni Lopez | ... | insurance broker |
Jenna Purdy | ... | production assistant |
Marissa Raykoff | ... | production assistant |
Chris Villa | ... | dit |
Susan Young | ... | chief financial officer: Marvista Entertainment |