Directed by
Samira Goetschel |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Samira Goetschel | ||
Monique Zavistovski |
Cast
Lavrenti Beria | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Viktor Fetisov | ... | Self - (Director of Mayak Nuclear Plant) (archive footage) | |
Mikhail Gorbachev | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Sergei Kirillov | ... | Self - (Local Journalist) | |
Igor Kurchatov | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Nadezhda Kutepova | ... | Self (human rights lawyer) | |
Gregory Kuznetsov | ... | Self - (Journalist) | |
Vladimir Kuznetsov | ... | Self - (member of Russian Atomic Energy Corporation) | |
Alexander Litvinenko | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Natalia Manzurova | ... | Self (Nuclear scientist) | |
Vladimir Putin | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Joseph Stalin | ... | Self (archive footage) (as Iosif Stalin) | |
Galina Vasilievna | ... | Self - (Nadezhda's Assistant) | |
Boris Yeltsin | ... | Self (archive footage) |
Produced by
Sandrine Faucher Cassidy | ... | consulting producer |
Beverly D'Angelo | ... | consulting producer |
Samira Goetschel | ... | producer |
Figs Jackman | ... | producer for Spring Films |
Michael A. Levine | ... | associate producer |
André Singer | ... | executive producer (as Andre Singer) |
Jonathan Stack | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Michael A. Levine |
Cinematography by
Anonymous |
Editing by
Joe Botana | ||
Monique Zavistovski |
Sound Department
Adam Parrish King | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Paul Seradarian | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Farah Abdou | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Edgar Furse | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Chris Povall | ... | digital artist |
Editorial Department
Kate Amend | ... | supervising editor |
David Berlinsky | ... | colorist |
Jeremy Carr | ... | additional editor |
Devon Fitzgerald | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Tammy Ari | ... | composer: soundtrack music editor |
Leo Kaliski | ... | composer: additional music |
Bijan Olia | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Marina Verenikina | ... | performer: theme song |
Additional Crew
Gary Barkin | ... | legal counsel |
Sergey Dobrynin | ... | lead translator |
Oleg Ivanov | ... | translator |
Gregory Kuznetsov | ... | guide and interpreter |
Catherine Miles | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Bonnie Abaunza | ... | special thanks |
Ed Begley Jr. | ... | special thanks |
Phyllis Brodkin | ... | very special thanks |
Paul Canterna | ... | special thanks |
Fredrick Cassidy | ... | special thanks |
Dale de la Torre | ... | special thanks |
Lena deLoache | ... | special thanks (as Lena Thomas) |
Daniel Goetschel | ... | very special thanks |
Isabella Goetschel | ... | very special thanks |
Mark Jonathan Harris | ... | special thanks |
Chloe King Zavistovski | ... | very special thanks |
William Langewiesche | ... | special thanks |
Scott Marentette | ... | special thanks |
Mark Ordesky | ... | special thanks |
John Ptak | ... | special thanks |
Kenneth Reinhard | ... | special thanks |
David Styne | ... | special thanks |
Kira Taleb | ... | very special thanks |
Sam Toueg | ... | very special thanks |
Stephen Ujlaki | ... | special thanks |
Seth Waldmann | ... | special thanks |
Leshek Zavistovski | ... | very special thanks |