Directed by
Allison Anders |
Writing Credits
Allison Anders | ... | (written by) & |
Kurt Voss | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Robin Alper | ... | producer |
Gary Barkin | ... | executive producer |
Rick Dallago | ... | co-producer |
Amy Eldridge | ... | associate producer |
Marla Grossman | ... | executive producer |
Dan Hassid | ... | producer (as Daniel Hassid) |
Doug Mankoff | ... | producer |
Joseph Rice | ... | executive producer |
Peter Wetherell | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sonic Youth |
Cinematography by
Terry Stacey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Figler |
Casting By
Kerry Barden | ||
Mark Bennett | ||
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Billy Hopkins |
Production Design by
Jeffrey Scott Taylor | ... | (as Jeffrey S. Taylor) |
Set Decoration by
Vera Mills |
Costume Design by
Jody Felz |
Makeup Department
Karina Del Bel | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Noah Hatton | ... | hair extensions: Kim Dickens |
Dolores Hernández | ... | key hair stylist (as Delores Hernandez) / key makeup artist (as Delores Hernandez) |
Production Management
Lia DeCicco | ... | production supervisor |
Dan Hassid | ... | unit production manager |
Douglas Salkin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Delphine Lafont | ... | second assistant director |
Jamin O'Brien | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
James Hayward | ... | property master |
Joseph E. Stone | ... | set dresser (as Joe Stone) |
Robert Welch | ... | set dresser (as Bob Welch) |
Sound Department
Doug Andham | ... | re-recording mixer (as Doug Andorka) |
Dave Arms | ... | production sound mixer |
Lisa Hannan | ... | sound editor |
Jessica Harrison | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Markus Innocenti | ... | supervising sound editor |
Shawn Ian Kerkhoff | ... | assistant sound editor |
John Kohlbrenner | ... | sound effects editor |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | sound editor |
Reuben Simon | ... | sound editor |
Paul Stanley | ... | sound facilities liaison |
Jon Tendrich | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Eleanor Harwood | ... | magic bullet producer |
Aaron Rhodes | ... | magic bullet colorist |
Ziad Seirafi | ... | CGI supervisor: titles |
Dan Walker | ... | titles |
Camera and Electrical Department
Clark Cardwell | ... | company grip |
Oliver Cary | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / first assistant camera |
Brandon Click | ... | still photographer |
Jason Grant | ... | company grip |
Soleil Konkel | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Lewis | ... | digital still photographer |
Al Maletesta | ... | electrician |
John Muliler | ... | best boy electric |
Richard Ramee | ... | key grip |
Steve Ramsey | ... | gaffer |
John Sawyer | ... | best boy grip |
Andy Seely | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Ed Arenas | ... | casting: Florida |
Mark Bennett | ... | casting: New York |
Deborah Maxwell Dion | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Editorial Department
Christopher Johnson | ... | assistant editor |
Melissa Wegman | ... | post supervisor: Bond Co. |
Music Department
Doug DeAngelis | ... | composer: additional music |
Chris Figler | ... | music editor |
Kevin Haskins | ... | composer: additional music |
Bobby Lavelle | ... | music consultant |
Howard Paar | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer S. Jackson | ... | script supervisor (as Jennifer Helmuth) |
Dana Smith | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Hamilton | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Devon Anders | ... | production assistant |
Blake Ashman | ... | set production assistant |
Brik Berkes | ... | production assistant |
Michael Bruggink | ... | production assistant |
Mark Dempsey | ... | production office: Los Angeles |
Albert T. Dickerson III | ... | completion bond |
Jennifer DiQuollo | ... | craft service |
Michael Donner | ... | post-production accountant |
Amy Eldridge | ... | production accountant |
Jason Graham | ... | key set production assistant |
Brian McCloskey | ... | production office: Los Angeles |
Karyn Rachtman | ... | consultant |
Benjamin R. Reder | ... | production counsel (as Benjamin Reder Esq.) |
Kelly Rouse | ... | assistant: Echo Lake producers |
Jonathan Sawyer | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Thanks
Liza Hall | ... | thanks |