Change Your Image
williamkelly-12810
Reviews
Smile (2022)
Could've been alot better
1st off the casting was not very good the main character's boyfriend looked 15 years younger than her and her older sister looked 10 years younger, I get that it's a horror movie but she was seriously hard to look at and it was kind of taking me out of the movie the ending was very unimaginative and could have been awesome and I definitely was scared but it was cheap jump scares which most film people find extremely easy to do and just a cheap form of scaring people, I cannot imagine eating a 130 more characters throughout a simple film review I think that new policy is really dumb, really dumb.
It Follows (2014)
Stupid characters
When the movie ended I literally looked at my wife and I was like did it just end nothing happened the characters didn't do any of the normal horror things such as trying to test it or trap it or kill it all they did was let a girl stand in a swimming pool and get stuff thrown at her and then he accidentally shot another girl, This was pretty boring I think the concept is interesting and if they were intelligent characters it could have been a lot better and more interesting to watch interesting to watch 2 roads diverged in yellow wood I'm sorry I cannot travel both and be one traveler long I stood.
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
I kept sleeping
My wife love this show but I can't fall asleep and it's basically X-Men but worse anyone that knows anything about cinema or movies would not enjoy this.
Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore (2022)
Nothings happens, good effects
The story was so terrible nothing happens all the characters look confused the whole time, There's no connection between anything happening and as usual dumbledore is just a terrible person.
Wszyscy moi przyjaciele nie zyja (2020)
Best movie ever
Best movie I've ever seen
No joke
Super funny
Interesting characters
Good action
So fun.
Best movie I've ever seen
No joke
Super funny
Interesting characters
Good action
So fun.
Chao ji de wo (2019)
Entertaining BUT
Too much Chinese propaganda the basic message was if you get rich the government will steal everything from you and leave you covered in scars they want you to basically just be poor and be happy that was the whole point of this movie really bad government propaganda and China is currently killing muslims in the West of their country.
Intrusion (2021)
Why even make this movie ?
Most of Netflix movies are pure garbage and this one is the same it's extremely derivative and has been done at least a few dozen times before and it wasn't interesting or new and it did not.
Seuwiteuhom (2020)
Boring
Terrible CGI
Boring drab lifeless acting
No emotion in the characters
And just terrible bad ugly fake cgi.
The quality is just too poor to enjoy on my nice tv.
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: The D.E.N.N.I.S. System (2009)
the show at its best
This is definitely one of the best episodes of the series and a great representation of what the show is all about I like the conniving and the backstabbing and the planning and the plotting and the scheming.
The Simpsons: Portrait of a Lackey on Fire (2021)
Barely watchable
God this show has fallen, Doubt thou the stars are fire;
Doubt that the sun doth move;
Doubt truth to be a liar;
But never doubt I love.
Doubt thou the stars are fire;
Doubt that the sun doth move;
Doubt truth to be a liar;
But never doubt I love.
There's Someone Inside Your House (2021)
Terrible Title, Terrible Movie
The title alone shows how much thought and care were put into this movie.
The Simpsons: The Star of the Backstage (2021)
Why do I even watch ?
I finished a so so bob's burgers a disappointing family guy and then with a sigh I clicked on this episode , Even with no expectations I'm still just Very disappointed.
Escape Room: Tournament of Champions (2021)
first one 10/10
This one 1/10
Visually this is the worst looking movie i've ever seen and the acting was really bad too The characters were not as interesting as the first one neither were the back stories.
Old (2021)
Worst movie i've seen in 10 years
Not only does everyone have a goofy accent but also they are zoomed in on the faces so whenever there's some aging reveal or some reveal it is so dramatic it is such a cheap trick and it's so predictable.
Why Women Kill (2019)
Season 2 was just a bad soap opera,
Season 1 was good 7/10
literally just a melo-dramatic soap opera.
With many unlikable , unattractive characters.
A Quiet Place Part II (2020)
I started it and did not finish it
I am not gonna go into lots of explanations but I started it and was not able to finish it I just didn't want to watch it wasn't good , felt like a crappy video game.
The Patrick Star Show (2021)
My parents enjoyed SpongeBob
When I was a kid my parents could watch SpongeBob with me and enjoy it I tried watching this today and there was no enjoyment to be found and I am basically their age.
Serebryanye konki (2020)
A Christmas classic
Although I didn't watch this during Christmas , I look forward to watching this every Christmas in the future with my future wife.
Hey Arnold!: Arnold's Valentine (1997)
Helga is a great character
This episode proves that Arnold would like her if she simply toned down her character a bit and it was a really nice episode.
Tau (2018)
cheap netflix
The animation of the robot looked like the same quality as RoboCop from the 1980s and there was only one intelligent idea and then a stupid movie placed on top of it.
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
I don't care about the police criticism
Bad cops are bad people and jigsaw always got bad people, I'm giving it one star because of the terrible voice of jigsaw, its so cringe.
The Twilight Zone: 8 (2020)
this episode gave me herpes
The idea behind this is completely ridiculous Octopus people can use computers that are going to overtake humanity It was one of the shorter episodes of the season What the F did I just watch.
The Twilight Zone: Meet in the Middle (2020)
wow not woke garbage, happy
This was a fantastic episode followed the old style format And it wasn't modern race baiting , anti man BS.
Yakusoku no Neverland (2019)
first ep 10⭐ the rest 4⭐
They spent 12 episodes just escaping and they didn't even do anything from episodes one to 11 ,
Thunder Force (2021)
netflix is a liar
Just because you say this is the number one movie in my country doesn't make it true stop lying to people.