Change Your Image
medhatbesso
Reviews
Io capitano (2023)
Humanity is collapsing..
Watching film like that makes you feel so sad about what human beings is going through. Imagine that you're poor and got no idea about what life is so you decided to migrate to find out life and help your family, then you find yourself trapped like a mice.
Digging up for the truth makes you wonder, how many people still suffering? If European didn't conquer Africa maybe African will have a great chance to live in equality.
I feel happy that there's stories like that one being told.
Art is giving humans a chance to survive due to their suffering.
Thanks for everyone being involved in such a masterpiece work like.
The Old Oak (2023)
We all human being so why racism?!!
This film is perfectly described migration of innocent people because of wars. To lose your whole old life and go to a new life isn't that easy, man that's barely new chance to survive.
Being human is easy more than being animal in such a cruel world I'm telling you. You don't know anyone stories or believes, you need to know about suffering to judge anyone.
Syrian and Ukrainian refugees didn't choose leaving their homes for sure, but why racism when it's about color and religion of Syrians? Why we force ourselves to be inhumane like that?
None choose his life that's what I believe in. All Peace and Love to humanity.
Bastarden (2023)
Bastarden with honor
This what I expected from Mads Mikkelsen, this actor can't fail you.
Nikolai Arcel did a great effort to manage this group of actors& actresses brilliantly.
Cinematography simply elegant and exposed the beauty of nature, beside good historical background.
Ludvig is kind of a loyal man, after whole those years he didn't forget about the only woman(Ann Barbara)who believed in him.
This film is perfectly suggested to whoever lost hope.
Yes, life is chaos but at least there's rational reasons to keep going with it no matter what. To be or not this is the meaning of life.
Finally we can admit that nature always wins.
Maestro (2023)
Poor acting due to no Chemistry
I hoped that I convinced by Bradley Cooper performance, but for sure he's out of the mood to this character.
Mean while Carrey did it right but her classic accent just make me feel like she's tried to live in 60s but they can't, I mean nice try cuz I watched more than 82 classic films and her accent disappointed.
I knew that the director is about saying oh I put my potential for this film, but man he can't even be realistic with biography film. Really?! To make every single scene with smoke and whiskey didn't making this artistically you know.
I was expecting something else but this is beyond disappointed.
Saltburn (2023)
Stranger focking danger
This is kinda of films you need to watch, I mean trust no one cuz trust costs you much.
How to get rid of your feelings? Be like stone.
Acting in this movie is beyond limits, I can't imagine how this works with the performance after playing those role? My bad this maybe live with them forever like trauma.
None can move on from trauma I bet this is what happened to his sister.
And let's talk about Cinematography: simple, joyful and even deeply sad.
He comes from no where and back to nowhere either.
Kinda looks terrible when you lose hope in everyone and got nothing to lose eventually.
Saltburn is a good choice for the broken hearts.
Seberg (2019)
How to get rid of freedom fighter
Seberg was such a great actress, mother, activist and above of all of this she's a great human being connected to the manners of equality and reality.
She's kind of woman that you love to be with cuz she knows how to do the right thing without fearing any consequences.
FBI played unfair game against her to drive her to madness and lately assissinated her.
Imagine that you're killed a man for his/her voice? Does it bother US to have clear and louder voice of freedom?
Seberg didn't want to destroy the infrastructure of government in America, she just hated racism, diversity and equal rights for all.
Maybe she's in a better place now. RIP, Jean Seberg.
Maid (2021)
American true story about struggling..
Watching this series is one of the most important thing happened this month, I mean can anybody standing for this case perfectly like this series did?
Americans are suffering from high taxes, poverty, homeless and mass shooting incidents.
So why the governors can't deal with this matter like honest human being do. This what capitalism made women, they're can't handle this life without being with the right person. Indeed nothing can be replaced parents, but if your parents are so waste you can leaving them instead of taking care of them? My bad.
Try to be objective, guys and let's stand with people who can't stand for themselves.
Little Pink House (2017)
Capitalism is a disease
I watched this film finally overwhelmed by Katherine's simple and honest performance.
This kinda of films makes you always in wondering what if I can't get rid of the trauma of relocated to another place that I don't have any memory of it.
LPH discussed this case perfectly. I mean what's the reason for being connected and tied up at your place if you don't have any good or even bad memories in it? Let's be fair and say that capitalism is the reason for evil in the whole world and none should surrounded for its greed.
It's not about selling and buying a house, it's about selling and buying yourself. Great film.
Reality (2023)
Just listening and answering dialogue
Reality Winner was such a great servant to the US air forces but why none look perfectly to her causes. She hated capitalism that eaten the American people, she admitted that there's no democracy here, she spitting the truth about the elections like it's just a joke. She's such an intelligent woman I mean she is smart enough to be what information should be leaks and what shouldn't.
Girl wanted to bo useful to the American but instead of suing the big guys, they just accused her and gave it the max sentence(5 years and 3 months) I mean this harassing to young lady like Ms. Winner. Live long enough to see American's politics without hypocrisy and misleading.
Licorice Pizza (2021)
That's what we waiting for!
Watching film like that made me feel love, warm, anxious, happiness, sadness and enriched my eyes with such a great Cinematography.. nothing to say about PTA btw he's my favorite dir cuz he has that intelligence vision. So much love for this film vibes.
Luxor (2020)
Hannah still living the past
Nice cinematography, simple script and huge hidden feelings. Love The vintage of everything in Luxor . Like that chemistry between Hannah and Sultan and let's talk about dancing scene absolutely reversing how much this girl suffering and liked to be itself. Great film to be watched.
Limbo (2020)
Stunning performance by Amir El-masry
His suffering translated into musical rhythm on his guitar. Nice movie deserves to be watched.
The Mauritanian (2021)
9/10 what a masterpiece!
Watching a movie defence of the human rights like that made me so glad. Thahr Rahim to the Oscars. What a performance by the Algerian man. Let the humanity prevails.
Bliss (2021)
Nice project by Cahill
What a good idea&casting . I like that kinda of movies but I felt like kissing scenes overloaded. Love Salma&Owens duel though.
Light of My Life (2019)
Nice work
It was a great work by Casey, let's be fair with this guy he did his best to make that film be masterpiece. totally deserve to be 7/10