Change Your Image
c-49479
Reviews
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo (1966)
OMG!
Awesome! The background music, the story advancement, the camera work ,the acting skill, the lines quality are all awesome! The subject montage also be used to the degree of perfect mastery, the impulse to gives ten stars begins at the first 30 minutes.Three hours without moving a muscle,the best western film is worthy of the name.
Perfetti sconosciuti (2016)
Not good enough
The harvest is quite a lot after watching it, everyone has their own secrets, human nature is the most can not stand the test of things. But the pace of the film is really worrying, as a seat talk film the substitution is too slow,meanwhile, the last 30 minutes especially at the end of the processing is still good, but the overall failing
Requiem for a Dream (2000)
A shocking film noir
Close to full mark. A shocking film noir, for a long time can not calm after watching it.The editing is unique and I must say that Allen burstyn's acting is so good. It's no need to do things like anti-drug propaganda education, directly putting this will do better
Guling jie shaonian sharen shijian (1991)
Not up to standard
It's rare to see a realistic film that lasts four hours, let alone one that's too boring to watch for more than an hour. No matter how high the quality of the film itself is, it is a kind of failure to make the audience feel bad or even have no desire to continue watching. The pacing of the whole film can be seen after watching it for just an hour. Cannot let the beautiful life be wasted on such a thing
Following (1998)
Awesome film!
Interspersed with narrative, sound logic, and a story that reverses and reverses again, it's the first time I've really seen Nolan's awesome film.
Rashômon (1950)
The first akira kurosawa film I have ever seen
The classic multi-angle narration, the compact editing, the magnificent drum beat and the final ending without the truth are all very good. But at the end of the film, the discussion on human nature is too straightforward
Pâfekuto burû (1997)
Wow!1977!
The most impressive is to play with split personality at the end of the last century, and then the painting style. Maybe only the painting style with visual sense of adult animation can show the confusion and weirdness of this film, but as an animation lover, I don't want to accept it
Xie bu ya zheng (2018)
Funny and nothing
The personal style is strong, the performance is disastrous and the pacing is chaotic, but it's still kind of funny to watch
Inside Out (2015)
A little thought
A little thought, all emotions are emotions we need, with a different attitude,even sadness may no longer be so negative
I Am Sam (2001)
A little disappointed
I had the idea of giving full marks in the first 30 minutes. Both the acting and the beatles score are excellent, but the tribute is overdone, and the worst part is that the pacing drags worse and worse down to the end,which made me very disappointed.Btw I love Dakota Fanning, the little actor
Waterloo Bridge (1940)
An overpraised movie
Similar to casablanca, the common fault of old romantic films is that the translated titles are classic but pacing is too slow and the dialogue and contend are kind of empty .But syill not bad considering the limitation of ages
Patton (1970)
The rhythm is too verbose
Patton's character is well portrayed and the war scenes of 1970 are shocking, but there are still many problems. The main film is too long and a if put a black-and-white biopic it can be seen as a documentary
A Perfect World (1993)
An excellent tender and road film
An excellent tender and road film. The warmth part remind me of kikujiro's summer and Leon, the highway part have something in common with Thelma and Lovise.Eastwood's narration is very stable but the flaw is still obvious, the FBI placement appears very deliberately and is uncomfortable, the plot trend which the little boy shoots is also suddenly
Le petit prince (2015)
Changed original work into a disgusting mess
The satire is too obvious and naive, and changes the original work into a disgusting mess. People who have not read the original work will be confused
Xin mi gong (2014)
Looks like a excellent student work
Like the vicar's egg,just like an excellent student work with a high degree of completion. The polished script is the biggest highlight, in addition, the music, performance and camera language are not mature, which need to be improved.
Hotel Rwanda (2004)
Pattern is a little small
True story is adapted, all aspects are ok, the theme also makes the film more realistic significance, but for such a theme some local pattern is really small
Dangal (2016)
Inspiration and women's rights
A Inspirational movie but still should not be pulled on the women's rights, mention women's rights is a little strange, why make women so humble. It still looks good, and it burns in the end
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
Mr.Hannibal
Mr. Hannibal, who is accustomed to eating human flesh, are you still interested in pork, beef and mutton?
The Cove (2009)
Some of my views
I always think movies that have practical significance or that have a positive impact on people's lives even the world are the ones that have real value. The cove did just that. However, the director only chooses materials that are beneficial to him, and presents them in a way that is obviously seductive and oriented, which I do not agree with.
Xi yan (1993)
An interesting story
This is an interesting story.It gave me a new understanding of homosexuality