Change Your Image
rahimnoryan
rahimnoryan@gmail.com
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Yu yu hakusho (2023)
I do not Watch Anime Version & Here What I got
For the first time knowing there was anime called Yu Yu Hakusho, it might be not a good live action. Although the CGI in this live-action is very good, I belive the storyline seemed to be a problem.
I just felt like everything runs too fast and having bad plotting. It just does not feel right. Maybe because they are trying to capture live-action whiting 5 eps.
The character is too flat, I do not get any emotional moment. I do not think to watch second season, except they improve many aspects. My judgment is not based anime, but I just watch this without any preferences before.
You still can watch this even you did not watch the anime, but a lot of potential has wasted.
Sri Asih (2022)
I AM PROUD TO BE INDONESIAN
CGI in this movie has getting better, smooth, and quite enough to be called as superhero movies. I believe the budget is not the same as Marvel, but I am proud to see this movie. I felt like to have my country making this movie is a miracle to me.
Unfortunately, writing still need to be improved, some character are missing in the movie without having any explanations. The connection between the main and the support characters are too flat.
Some action has better cinematography, but sometimes the scenes are not logcal to me. Hoping, BumiLangit Cinematic universe will continue to improve any aspects for the next projects.
The Northman (2022)
Quite promising, but....
The movie showed a great promising start. I loved chromatography, thrilling scene, and etc.
It also drew a dark-side of vikings which made me felt so terrified.
But, the story or the writing is just so so. With just 2 hours length, I believed it was too fast to cover all the story.
Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)
Not Worth to Watch at All
Script is bad, character development is bad, story is bad. Don't watch it except you wanna fill your free time. This movie is just a bunch of people who fight zombie without anything new. This kind of movie for RE shouldn't be made.
My Lecturer, My Husband (2020)
One Quote
"Your happiness is above my own happiness". Is my favorite line in this movie.
This movie shows that man can be so pure to show his love by letting his girl to love other man.
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)
SUCH A RICH IDEA FROM A ROMANCE MOVIE :)
I have read a lot of comments and reviews from this movie that give only 1 star. Actually, I also agree that this movie has very unsatisfied plot. It felt like, everything the actors did in the movie just ran for 1 day. Next, people really hate the ending. Due to the fact that they wanna continue their relationship after they heard their own recording. It seemed like the movie doesn't not give the message that people wanted. They will just end up like the previous one. Fighing again.
In the other hand, I believed you gonna agree with me that this movie has a very good idea. I cannot imagine this movie will give you a new taste of romance movie. Next, I like everything that is managed in the every scenes. The lighting that was chasing the couple was amazing for me. When some memories wanted to be removed, they were gone suddenly after the couple tried to run away from it. For the ending, I know many people hated it, because they would ruin their chance again. I just want to remind you that this is why a chance comes to a couple. Trying to know each weakness is important to build our relationship.
Gimyohan gajok (2019)
SOMETHING NEW!
I really love this movie. It has very good cinematography and funny moments. Even though the storyline seems to be problem here, this movie gives you a new experience of zombie invasion. Damn! The director knows how to make excellent scenes.
Just watch it for fun, cause it is made to make you laugh.
Extraction (2020)
Entertaining....
Good action and good cenematography,
but weak story. Recommended to watch together if you want to fulfill your time.
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
WHATTTT??????
Just a boring movie. Boring plot. Boring conversations. Boring boring boring.
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)
Here we go "A Curse to Your Emotions"
What the hell is happening to this movie. I do not understand what the director thinking. All I believe this just a show that a princess who cannot even hold her passion to marry the prince. While AJ shows great character, but others seem so weak. Instead knowing that there are a lot of dead in this movie, no one is giving a great funeral. Everyone just accept it that sacrifice is nothing. That princess omg, she even did not show her regret toward what she had done.
The Witcher (2019)
MADNESS
Watch everything till the end and you gonna scream like I did.
GREAT PLOT
Frozen II (2019)
Uo Uo Uo
(+) Frozen II will give you a great visual. It is really something, sometimes it gives a dark tone. and changes into colourful tone. I love the new style of elsa. Hopefully someday Disney will give its live-action movie.
(-) Uo uo uo is the only song that I remembered this whole movie. After I went out from the movie. That uo uo from siren stucked in my head. Next, what I believed from this movie is its lackness in the storyline. Seriously, you just go on the adventure without eating any foods? What do you eat guys let me know. Furthermore, when the dead scene of Olaf came out, I suddenly thought that he would live again wkwk. This is such as predictable scene. Then, This is what I really hate from the movie, its ENDING. No climax, you want to marry someone but ends into something usual, no emotional feelings. It was felt like my flat face.
Overall this movie targeted children. It was fine, but it will be better if the storyline has been managed better.
I give you 7 uo uo
Swades: We, the People (2004)
A MASTERPIECE :)
What a beautiful movie!
I love to see the power of cinematography. It makes this movie feels so real.
What I really admire from SRK is his character development. From loving a person until loving people. From Higher place to a beautiful small county.
When somebody watch this, you gonna feel that you have to love your country no matter what. The happiness and sadness gather into one movie that is called as SWADES
A Goofy Movie (1995)
REST IN PEACE MY CHILDHOOD!
This movie cannot be forgotten by me. It has been around 10 years ago since I watch this one but I still remember the song until now.
What makes me feel so happy to watch is about the relationship between father and son. This movie is good enough to realize how important is the way of communicating in family.
In real life, you will grow enough to have your own business, but at least do not forget what your father had done to you.